Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 3/09 13:23 pm - MERCO Cycling Classic


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/09
 

MERCO Cycling Classic Merced CA

Stage 1 (February 28th): MERCO Classic Grand Prix, 52km
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 1:13:28
2 Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)
3 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) both s.t.
4 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:01
5 Beatriz Rodriguez (Kahala LaGrange)
6 Megan Guarnier (PROMAN Racing) both s.t
7 Karla Kingsley (Team SugarCRM) 0:02
8 Liza Rachetto (Team SugarCRM)
9 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) both s.t
10 Katharine Carroll (Team TIBCO) 0:03
11 Betsy Bloom (Kahala La Grange)
12 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)
13 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (Vanderkitten)
14 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Women)
15 Vanessa Drugo (Hopkins Honda) all s.t.
16 Kristen Lasasso (Kahala LGrange) 0:04
17 Melodie Metzger (Vanderkitten)
18 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) both s.t
19 Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light) 0:05
20 Starla Teddergreen (Team SugarCRM) 0:06
21 Rebecca Rising (Ind)
22 Kate Ligler (Dolce Vita) both s.t
23 Elis Bradshaw (Metromint Cycling) 0:07
24 Patricia Black (Morgan Stanley /Team Spine/ Sp) 0:11
25 Morgan Kapp (Kahala Lagrange) s.t.
26 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 0:13
27 Janeen Thorpe (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada)
28 Lindsay Myers (Team SugarCRM)
29 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Women) all s.t
30 Alison Starnes (Dolce Vita Cycling) 0:14
31 Sarah Bamberger (Touchstone Climbing)
32 Jessica Phillips (Ind) both s.t
33 Kimberly Fong (Team SugarCRM)
34 Lauren Hecht (Webcor Alto Velo)
35 Jerika Hutchinson (Team TIBCO)
36 Jennifer Van Muckey (Team SugarCRM)
37 Charlotte Hart (Vanderkitten)
38 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO)
39 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing)
40 Ashley Dymond (Proman)
41 Tracie Nelson (Dolce Vita)
DNS Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling)
DNS Emily Thurston (Ind)
DNF Megan Rathwell (Touchstone Climbing)
DNF Jennifer Greenberg (Punk Rock Cycling)
DNF Shoshauna Laxson (Local Ride)
DNF Annie Malouin (Webcor Alto Velo)
DNF Christine Wehlburg (National Latitude-ABRT)


Stage 2 (March 1st): Foothills Road Race, 115km
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 3:00:25
2 Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO) at 0:01
3 Laura Charameda (All Sport - Team Swift) s.t.
4 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:02
5 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) 0:03
6 Vanessa Drigo (Hopkins Honda)
7 Beatriz Rodriguez (Kahala-LaGrange) both s.t.
8 Lindsay Myers (Team SugarCRM) 0:04
9 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)
10 Kristen Lasasso (Ind)
11 Alison Starnes (Dolce Vita Cycling)
12 Melodie Metzger (Vanderkitten)
13 Liza Rachetto (Team SugarCRM)
14 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)
15 Megan Guarnier (PROMAN Racing)
16 Starla Teddergreen (Team SugarCRM)
17 Karla Kingsley (Team SugarCRM) all s.t.
18 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:05
19 Alison Rosenthal (Team TIBCO) 0:06
20 Marina Kochevay (3rd Pillar) 0:07
21 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light) s.t.
22 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (Vanderkitten) 0:08
23 Lauren Hecht (Webcor Alto Velo)
24 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling)
25 Kate Ligler (Dolce Vita)
26 Annie Malouin (Webcor Alto Velo) all s.t.
27 Merce Pacios (Bicisprint) 0:09
28 Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 0:12
29 Laura Hines (Southern California Velo)
30 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange)
31 Janeen Thorpe (Chico Corsa / Sierra Nevada )
32 Emily Zell (Value Act Capital) all s.t.
33 Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 0:13
34 Elis Bradshaw (Metromint Cycling) 0:14
35 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)
36 Sarah Bamberger (Touchstone Climbing)
37 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Women) all s.t.
38 Christine Wehlburg (Latitude- ABRT) 0:15
39 Jennifer Van Muckey (Team SugarCRM) s.t.
40 Jerika Hutchinson (Team TIBCO) 0:17
41 Katharine Carroll (Team TIBCO) 0:22
42 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Women) s.t.
43 Jessica Phillips (Ind) 0:23
44 Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooki) 0:56
DNS Mary Ellen Ash (Team SugarCRM)
DNS Rebecca Rising (Central Valley Cycling)
DNS Jane Despas (Klein Real Estate)
DNS Emily Thurston (NA)
DNF Tracie Nelson (Dolce Vita)
DNF Kimberly Fong (Team SugarCRM)
DNF Megan Rathwell (Touchstone Climbing)
DNF Maria Monica (Touchstone Climbing Cycling)
DNF Betsy Bloom (Kahala La Grange)
DNF Patricia Black (Morgan Stanley /Team Spine)
DNF Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing)
DNF Susannah Breen (wells fargo racing team)
DNF Ashley Dymond (Pramar Hit Squad)
DNF Shoshzunz Laxson (Local Ride)
DNF Jennifer Greenberg (Vanderkitten)


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed