Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 23/09 10:58 am - San Dimas Stage Race: Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/09
 

<table border=0 width=550 cellspacing=3 cellpadding=3><tr><td><b><font color=blue>Stage 3: Incycle/Cannondale Old Town Grand Prix</td></tr><tr><td>1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td><td>53:01 40</td></tr><tr><td>2 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>at 0:10</td></tr><tr><td>3 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society)</td></tr><tr><td>4 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td></tr><tr><td>5 Kristen Lasasso (Kahala LaGrange)</td></tr><tr><td>6 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td></tr><tr><td>7 Coryn Rivera (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)</td></tr><tr><td>8 Liza Rachetto (SugarCRM)</td></tr><tr><td>9 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td></tr><tr><td>10 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)</td></tr><tr><td>11 Karla Kingsley (SugarCRM)</td></tr><tr><td>12 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)</td></tr><tr><td><b>13 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td></tr><tr><td>14 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling)</td></tr><tr><td>15 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td></tr><tr><td>16 Nicole Brandt (CA Pools Racing)</td></tr><tr><td>17 Lindsay Myers (SugarCRM)</td></tr><tr><td>18 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange)</td></tr><tr><td>19 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td></tr><tr><td>20 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td></tr><tr><td>21 Erika Graves (Kahala Lagrange)</td></tr><tr><td>22 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td></tr><tr><td>23 Casey Gale (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)</td></tr><tr><td>24 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint)</td></tr><tr><td>25 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td></tr><tr><td>26 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)</td></tr><tr><td>27 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)</td></tr><tr><td>28 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing)</td></tr><tr><td>29 Melinda Weiner (Encino Velo)</td></tr><tr><td>30 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)</td><td>all s.t.</td></tr><tr><td>31 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)</td><td>0:20</td></tr><tr><td>32 Katy Ligler (Dolce Vita)</td></tr><tr><td><b>33 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td></tr><tr><td><b>34 Moriah MacGregor (Team Glotman Simpson)</td></tr><tr><td>35 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)</td><td>all s.t.</td></tr><tr><td>36 Starla Teddergreen (SugarCRM)</td><td>0:24</td></tr><tr><td>37 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)</td><td>0:37</td></tr><tr><td>38 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)</td></tr><tr><td>39 Priscilla Calderon (NOW-MS Society)</td><td>both s.t.</td></tr><tr><td>40 Ruth Clemence (Simple Green)</td><td>1:02</td></tr><tr><td>41 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing)</td><td>1:20</td></tr><tr><td>42 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>2:20</td></tr><tr><td>43 Jacqueline Cohen (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)</td><td>5:35</td></tr><tr><td>DNF Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)</td></tr><tr><td>DNF Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing)</td></tr><tr><td>DNF Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange)</td></tr><tr><td>DNF Karen Meske (Kahala LaGrange)</td></tr><tr><td>DNF Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)</td></tr><tr><td>DNF Lauren Liscinski (Team NOW-MS)</td></tr><tr><td></td></tr><tr><td><b><font color=blue>Final GC</td></tr><tr><td>1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td><td>3:39:20</td></tr><tr><td>2 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td><td>at 0:33</td></tr><tr><td>3 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>0:59</td></tr><tr><td><b>4 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td><td>1:18</td></tr><tr><td>5 Kristen Lasasso (Kahala LaGrange)</td><td>1:19</td></tr><tr><td>6 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)</td><td>1:25</td></tr><tr><td>7 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td><td>1:47</td></tr><tr><td>8 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>1:52</td></tr><tr><td>9 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>1:54</td></tr><tr><td>10 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>2:24</td></tr><tr><td>11 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)</td><td>2:57</td></tr><tr><td>12 Coryn Rivera (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)</td><td>3:11</td></tr><tr><td>13 Casey Gale (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)</td><td>4:17</td></tr><tr><td>14 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)</td><td>7:41</td></tr><tr><td>15 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Women)</td><td>7:43</td></tr><tr><td>16 Lindsay Myers (SugarCRM)</td><td>7:44</td></tr><tr><td>17 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)</td><td>7:47</td></tr><tr><td>18 Melinda Weiner (Encino Velo)</td><td>7:58</td></tr><tr><td><b>19 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>8:07</td></tr><tr><td>20 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)</td><td>8:09</td></tr><tr><td>21 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing)</td><td>8:15</td></tr><tr><td>22 Erika Graves (Kahala Lagrange)</td><td>8:21</td></tr><tr><td>23 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)</td><td>8:36</td></tr><tr><td>24 Liza Rachetto (SugarCRM)</td><td>8:38</td></tr><tr><td>25 Ruth Clemence (Simple Green)</td><td>8:42</td></tr><tr><td>26 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>8:45</td></tr><tr><td>27 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)</td><td>9:05</td></tr><tr><td>28 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange)</td><td>9:06</td></tr><tr><td><b>29 Moriah MacGregor (Team Glotman Simpson)</td><td>9:14</td></tr><tr><td>30 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)</td><td>9:34</td></tr><tr><td>31 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)</td><td>9:38</td></tr><tr><td>32 Katy Ligler (Dolce Vita)</td><td>s.t.</td></tr><tr><td>33 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>10:04</td></tr><tr><td>34 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)</td><td>10:14</td></tr><tr><td>35 Nicole Brandt (CA Pools Racing)</td><td>10:18</td></tr><tr><td>36 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society)</td><td>10:26</td></tr><tr><td>37 Karla Kingsley (SugarCRM)</td><td>10:32</td></tr><tr><td>38 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling)</td><td>10:40</td></tr><tr><td>39 Priscilla Calderon (NOW-MS Society)</td><td>11:29</td></tr><tr><td>40 Starla Teddergreen (SugarCRM)</td><td>11:36</td></tr><tr><td>41 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint)</td><td>14:40</td></tr><tr><td>42 Jacqueline Cohen (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)</td><td>15:26</td></tr><tr><td>43 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing)</td><td>15:41</td></tr></table>

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed