Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 23/09 23:10 pm - Cape Epic: Stage 1 and 2


Posted by on 03/23/09
 

Stage 1 (March 22nd): Gordon's Bay to Villiersdorp, 112km

Men
1 Team songo-info (Christoph Sauser/Burry Stander) 4:50:10
2 Team Bulls (Karl Platt/Stefan Sahm) 4:52:23
3 Team Bulls 2 (Tim Boehme/Thomas Deitsch) 4:54:42
4 Trek-Brentjens (Bart Brentjens/Chris Jongewaard) 4:55:18
5 Trek (Lukas Flückige/Mathias Flückiger) 5:40:58
 
50 Bow-Scape (Greg Stevenson/Jeff Neilson) 6:37:08
131 Gasdocs (Rouan van der Leek/Werner Folscher) 7:45:34
166 Red Road (Blaine Monaghan/Grant Prenevost) 8:12:41
256 Terranauts ( Wynand Viljoen/Michael Elvidge) 9:19:55
260 Murderous Velocity (Faizan Dhanani/Paul Robertson) 9:22:32
333 Brothers Grimm Issac Pretorius/Koos Pretorious 10:18:51
 
Mixed
1 Adidas Big Tree (Alison Sydor/Nico Pfitzenmaier) 5:31:26
2 WHEELER - iXS Pro (Esther Süss/Marcel Bartholet) 5:44:38
3 IMC/Momentum GT/Activeworx (Yolande Speedy/Paul Cordes) 5:51:21
4 Haikbike-VMT (Ivonne Kraft/Lucas Kubis) 6:06:44
5 Specialized Japan (Kenji Takeya/Rie Katayama) 6:10:44
 
27 SchmoeScape (Alana Heise/Steve Walsh) 7:56:42
 
Women
1 Absa Ladies (Hanlie Booyens/ Sharon Laws) 6:38:33
2 Swiss Epic Girls (Sarah Koch/Daniela Hartmann) 7:43:13
3 WSP – Jeep Girls (Robyn Adendorff/Sarah van Heerden) 7:43:29
4 TREAD Mag Ladies (Nolene Saunders/Sarah Wielopolska) 7:49:35
5 Coega Ladies (Anthea Gould/Andrea von Holdt) 8:15:32
 
Masters
1 ABSA Masters (Doug Brown/Barti Buchar) 5:25:29
2 CycleLab Totota (Shan Wilson/Andrew McLean) 5:46:44
3 Pragma Masters (M.C. Franken/Lieb Loots) 6:04:58
4 Block /GeoLadders.com (Doug Andrews / Rich Bartlett) 6:09:57
5 2XtremeMasters (Dirk Rossignol/Ronny Roelandt) 6:17:18
 
62 Alberta Clippers (George Hardisty/Matthew Hillhouse) 8:24:52
115 Hades (Dan Wray/Lake Arapakis) 9:50:53
116 Kimo and The Gator (Kim Odland/Drew Bell) 9:50:46



Stage 2: Villiersdorp to Villiersdorp, 110km

Men
1 Team songo-info (Christoph Sauser/Burry Stander) 3:53:48
2 Team Bulls (Karl Platt/Stefan Sahm) at 2:20
3 Felt Factory 2 (Emil Lindgren/Andreas Kugler) 2:21
4 MTN Energade (Kevin Evans/David George) 2:24
5 Trek-Brentjens (Bart Brentjens/Chris Jongewaard) 4:58
 
98 Gasdocs (Rouan van der Leek/Werner Folscher) 1:50:57
107 Bow-Scape (Greg Stevenson/Jeff Neilson) 1:55:55
219 Terranauts ( Wynand Viljoen/Michael Elvidge) 3:11:30
285 Murderous Velocity (Faizan Dhanani/Paul Robertson) 3:59:08
304 Brothers Grimm Issac Pretorius/Koos Pretorious 4:23:09
320 Red Road (Blaine Monaghan/Grant Prenevost) 4:56:52
 
Mixed
1 Adidas Big Tree (Alison Sydor/Nico Pfitzenmaier) 4:23:10
2 WHEELER - iXS Pro (Esther Süss/Marcel Bartholet) at 15:10
3 IMC/Momentum GT/Activeworx (Yolande Speedy/Paul Cordes) 16:30
4 Haikbike-VMT (Ivonne Kraft/Lucas Kubis) 27:59
5 Specialized/Red Bull (Rebecca Rusch/Matthew Weatherley-White) 29:48
 
28 SchmoeScape (Alana Heise/Steve Walsh) 2:00:36
 
Women
1 Absa Ladies (Hanlie Booyens/ Sharon Laws) 5:11:07
2 WSP – Jeep Girls (Robyn Adendorff/Sarah van Heerden) at 50:24
3 TREAD Mag Ladies (Nolene Saunders/Sarah Wielopolska) 59:30
4 Swiss Epic Girls (Sarah Koch/Daniela Hartmann) 1:25:14
5 Coega Ladies (Anthea Gould/Andrea von Holdt) 1:26:55
 
Masters
1 ABSA Masters (Doug Brown/Barti Buchar) 4:19:51
2 CycleLab Totota (Shan Wilson/Andrew McLean) at 5:14
3 Van Loveren/SAND (Corrie Muller/Robert Sim) 28:13
4 Block /GeoLadders.com (Doug Andrews / Rich Bartlett) 31:19
5 Epic Brazil Eduardo Soares/Daniel Aliperti 37:03
 
55 Alberta Clippers (George Hardisty/Matthew Hillhouse) 2:09:20
106 Kimo and The Gator (Kim Odland/Drew Bell) 3:09:53
128 Hades (Dan Wray/Lake Arapakis) 4:15:52



Full Results

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed