Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Survey C4W - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 28/09 13:27 pm - Redlands Classic Stage Race: Women's Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/09
 

Redlands, California

Stage 1 (March 27th): Beaumont Circuit Race, 116.82 km
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad) 3:09:19
2 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
3 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco)
4 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco)
5 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco)
6 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)
7 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
8 Christina Ruiter (Value Act Capital)
9 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad)
11 Kristin Sanders (Value Act Capital)
12 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
13 Julie Beveridge (Team Tibco)
15 Amber Neben (Nürnberger Shoair) all s.t.
16 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad) 0:12
17 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
18 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
19 Kimberely Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad) all s.t.
20 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 0:16
21 Robin Farina (Value Act Capital)
22 Casey Gale (Metro VW)
23 Ruth Clemence (Touchstone Climbing)
24 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad) all s.t.
26 Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 0:20
27 Maris Asplund-Owens (DFT p/b Treads)
28 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smackers) both s.t.
29 Shannon Koch (Metro VW) 0:37
30 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:09
31 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 1:24
32 Jen Purcell (Wines of Washington) 1:26
33 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing)
34 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
35 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
36 Jenny Trew (Canadian National Team)
37 Emily Zell (Value Act Capital)
38 Leah Goldstein (Value Act Capital) all s.t.
39 Christina Smith (Veloforma / Zym) 1:09
40 Melisa McWhirther (Veloforma / Zym) s.t.
41 Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco) 2:14
42 Madeleine Sandig (Nürnberger Shoair)
43 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) both s.t.
44 Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 2:26
45 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:37
46 Sarah Bamberger (Touchstone Climbing) s.t.
47 Evelyn Stevens (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle) 3:12
48 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 3:14
49 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 5:36
50 Coryn Rivera (Metro VW) s.t.
51 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 6:55
52 L Bradshaw-Sandoval (DFT p/b Treads) 9:52
53 Sarah Stewart (Canadian National Team) 9:54
54 Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
55 Liza Rachetto (DFT p/b Treads)
56 Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads)
57 Megan Hottman (DFT p/b Treads) all s.t.
58 Alice Pennington (Veloforma / Zym) 10:37
59 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 13:05
60 Andrea Bunnin (Team BC)
61 Kacey Manderfield (Team Lip Smackers)
62 Monique Hein (DFT p/b Treads)
63 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing)
64 Margaret Shirley (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle)
65 Nicole Evans (Value Act Capital)
66 Amber Rais (Team Tibco)
67 Karla Kingsley (DFT p/b Treads)
68 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint Cycling)
69 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team)
70 Martina Patella (Value Act Capital)
71 Emma Rickards (Team Tibco)
72 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten Racing)
73 Ashley Anderson (Metro VW)
74 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1)
75 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
76 Whitney Schultz (Metro VW)
77 Kristen LaSasso (Kahala LaGrange)
78 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smackers)
79 Marie Lindberg (Nürnberger Shoair)
80 Romy Kasper (Nürnberger Shoair)
81 Jadine Riley (Wines of Washington)
82 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle)
83 Carolyn Cartmill (Canadian National Team)
84 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canadian National Team)
85 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
86 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle)
87 Melinda Weiner (Kahala LaGrange)
88 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange)
89 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma / Zym)
90 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
91 Nicky Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) all s.t.
92 Moriah MacGregor (Team BC) 13:47
93 Kathryn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 14:46
94 Kendal Ryan (Metro VW) 15:16
95 Veronique Labonte (Canadian National Team) 15:46
96 Beatriz Rodriguez (Kahala LaGrange) 16:06
OTL Mary Maroon (Vanderkitten Racing) 22:30
OTL Leah Guloien (Team BC)
OTL Lauren Liscinski (Team Squadra Swami's)
OTL Shoshauna Laxson (Team Squadra Swami's)
OTL Anna Gerber (Team Squadra Swami's)
OTL Anna Young (Team Lip Smackers)
OTL Marie-Claude Gagnon (Team BC)
OTL Melodie Metzger (Vanderkitten Racing)
OTL Gina Kavesh (Wines of Washington)
OTL Annie Malouin (Team BC)
OTL Kimberly Fong (Wines of Washington)
OTL Heather Kay (Team BC) all s.t.
OTL Stacy Sims (Metromint Cycling) 22:52
OTL Alyssa Weninger (Canadian National Team) 24:13
OTL Amy McGuire (Metromint Cycling) 24:16
OTL Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 26:00
OTL Tracie Akerhielm (Wines of Washington) 26:13
OTL Robin Secrist (Veloforma / Zym) 26:50
OTL Lauren Hall (Nürnberger Shoair) 28:32
OTL Jennifer Wilson (Vanderkitten Racing) 31:33
OTL Lana Atchley (Nürnberger Shoair)
OTL Yuki Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) both s.t.
OTL Lori Barrett (Wines of Washington) 32:58
OTL Leslie Vice (Team BC)
OTL Jacqueline Cohen (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle)
OTL Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange)
OTL Laura Hines (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle)
OTL Jennifer Weinbrecht (Team Squadra Swami's)
OTL Tamara Wildgoose (Team Squadra Swami's)
OTL Anne Guzman (Nürnberger Shoair)
OTL Anna Drakulich (Kahala LaGrange)
OTL Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) all s.t.
OTL Kate Ross (Team Lip Smackers) 38:07
DNF Morgan Patton (Team Type 1)
DNF Gillian Moody (Team BC)
DNF Rachel Byus (Wines of Washington)
DNF Nicole Brandt (Team Squadra Swami's)
DNF C Robertson-Goodkin (Team Squadra Swami's)
DNF Kelli Jones (Team Squadra Swami's)
DNF Maggie Williams (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
DNF Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing)
DNF Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)
 
GC
1 Amber Neben (Nürnberger Shoair) 3:19:59
2 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad) at 0:14
3 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 0:37
4 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad) 0:39
5 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 1:02
6 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) 1:07
7 Kristin Sanders (Value Act Capital) 1:08
8 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco) 1:09
9 Christina Ruiter (Value Act Capital) s.t.
10 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad) 1:10
11 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco)
12 Julie Beveridge (Team Tibco) both s.t.
13 Ruth Clemence (Touchstone Climbing) 1:24
14 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 1:26
15 Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 1:27
16 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 1:28
17 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) s.t.
18 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad) 1:29
19 Kimberely Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad) 1:35
20 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:37
21 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:42
22 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smackers) 1:48
23 Robin Farina (Value Act Capital) 1:52
24 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:54
25 Maris Asplund-Owens (DFT p/b Treads) 1:56
26 Casey Gale (Metro VW) 2:04
27 Lindsey Myers (Wines of Washington) 2:07
28 Joelle Numainville (Canadian National Team) 2:17
29 Melisa McWhirther (Veloforma / Zym) 2:20
30 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:28
31 Shannon Koch (Metro VW) 2:45
32 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 2:55
33 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 2:56
34 Leah Goldstein (Value Act Capital) 3:05
35 Emily Zell (Value Act Capital) 3:22
36 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing) 3:31
37 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 3:33
38 Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco) 3:35
39 Christina Smith (Veloforma / Zym) 3:41
40 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 3:49
41 Jen Purcell (Wines of Washington) 3:54
42 Jenny Trew (Canadian National Team) 4:01
43 Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 4:03
44 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) s.t.
45 Evelyn Stevens (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle) 4:24
46 Madeleine Sandig (Nürnberger Shoair) 4:25
47 Sarah Bamberger (Touchstone Climbing) 4:29
48 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 5:18
49 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 7:21
50 Coryn Rivera (Metro VW) 8:14
51 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 8:54
52 Sarah Stewart (Canadian National Team) 11:24
53 Megan Hottman (DFT p/b Treads) 11:44
54 Lindsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (DFT p/b Treads) 12:07
55 Liza Rachetto (DFT p/b Treads) 12:16
56 Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 12:24
57 Alice Pennington (Veloforma / Zym) 12:36
58 Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads) 12:59
59 Kristen LaSasso (Kahala LaGrange) 14:19
60 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange) 14:30
61 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 14:35
62 Carolyn Cartmill (Canadian National Team) 14:38
63 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 14:45
64 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma / Zym) 14:48
65 Amber Rais (Team Tibco) 14:55
66 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smackers) 15:07
67 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 15:09
68 Melinda Weiner (Kahala LaGrange) 15:15
69 Nicole Evans (Value Act Capital)
70 Emma Rickards (Team Tibco) 15:19
71 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle) 15:28
72 Nicky Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 15:29
73 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle) 15:32
74 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team) 15:33
75 Kacey Manderfield (Team Lip Smackers) 15:34
76 Marie Lindberg (Nürnberger Shoair) 15:44
77 Whitney Schultz (Metro VW) 15:45
78 Margaret Shirley (Velo Classic Tours / Incycle) 15:46
79 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten Racing) s.t.
80 Ashley Anderson (Metro VW) 15:53
81 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) s.t.
82 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint Cycling) 15:55
83 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canadian National Team) 15:56
84 Romy Kasper (Nürnberger Shoair) 16:02
85 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 16:03
86 Karla Kingsley (DFT p/b Treads) 16:09
87 Andrea Bunnin (Team BC) 16:16
88 Martina Patella (Value Act Capital) 16:26
89 Moriah MacGregor (Team BC) 16:27
90 Monique Hein (DFT p/b Treads) 16:34
91 Jadine Riley (Wines of Washington) 16:46
92 Kathryn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 17:10
93 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 17:11
94 Veronique Labonte (Canadian National Team) 18:15
95 Kendal Ryan (Metro VW) 18:22
96 Beatriz Rodriguez (Kahala LaGrange) 18:53

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed