Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 13/09 12:41 pm - Ronde Van Drenthe, Women's World Cup UPDATED photos


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/09
 

Third race in the 2009 Women's World Cup, in Holland

 

Photos by CJ Farquharson  WomensCycling.net

138 km
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 3.26:08
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.Nl
4 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
5 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
6 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung all s.t.
7 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia High Road Women 0:07
8 Marianne Vos (Ned) Dsb Bank - Nederland Bloeit
9 Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi
10 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
11 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu - Colnago
12 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
13 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.Nl
14 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Team Italy
15 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
16 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
17 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu - Colnago
18 Catherine Hare Williamson (GBr) Fenixs
19 Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) Team Great Britain
20 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.Nl
21 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Germany
22 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu - Colnago
23 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
24 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi
25 Giada Borgato (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
26 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
27 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
28 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
29 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Team Usa
30 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
31 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Leontien.Nl all s.t.
32 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:15
33 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0:20
34 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 0:22
35 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team
36 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi
37 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint all s.t.
38 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Dsb Bank - Nederland Bloeit 0:30
39 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Italy s.t.
40 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia High Road Women 1:20
41 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia High Road Women
42 Angela Hennig (Ger) Dsb Bank - Nederland Bloeit both s.t.
43 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dsb Bank - Nederland Bloeit 1:50
44 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia High Road Women s.t.
45 Lucy Martin (GBr) Team Great Britain 3:21
46 Allessandra Borchi (Ita) Team Italy
47 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs
48 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'
49 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Team Italy
50 Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
51 Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
52 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
53 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
54 Flavia M. Oliveira (USA) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
55 Roxanne Knettemann (Ned) Team Nederland
56 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Esp) Team Cmax Dila'
57 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
58 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Team Nederland
59 Carmen Mcnellis (USA) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
60 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu - Colnago
61 Moniek Rotmensen (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
62 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
63 Alley Stacher (USA) Team Usa
64 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs
65 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Usa all s.t.
66 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team Nederland 3:24
67 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia High Road Women
68 Nicole Brändli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
69 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo Test Team
70 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint
71 Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
72 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
73 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
74 Lea Davison (USA) Team Usa
75 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint
76 Marit Huisman (Ned) Leontien.Nl all s.t.
77 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Dsb Bank - Nederland Bloeit 4:03
78 Sandra Dietl (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 6:08
79 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu - Colnago s.t.
DNF Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia High Road Women
DNF Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Dsb Bank - Nederland Bloeit
DNF Karin Thürig (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu - Colnago
DNF Elise Van Hage (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
DNF Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Corine Hierckens (Bel) Fenixs
DNF Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs
DNF Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.Nl
DNF Alessia Quarta (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Maddalena Dinato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
DNF Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
DNF Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
DNF Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
DNF Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Tone Hatteland (Nor) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Sissel Kulseth Ostvold (Nor) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Helen Osland (Nor) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Stephanie Degle (Ger) Team Germany
DNF Jana Schemmer (Ger) Team Germany
DNF Laura Dittmann (Ger) Team Germany
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Italy
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Team Italy
DNF Amber Rais (USA) Team Usa
DNF Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Usa
DNF Jessica Allen (GBr) Team Great Britain
DNF Joanna Rowsell (GBr) Team Great Britain
DNF Arien Torsius (Rsa) Team Cmax Dila'
DNF Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Team Cmax Dila'
DNF Odette Bertolin (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'
DNF Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'
DNF Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Team Nederland
DNF Hannah Welter (Ned) Team Nederland
DNF Judith Helmink (Ned) Team Nederland
DNS Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNS Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Great Britain

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed