Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 19/09 16:35 pm - Tour of Walla Walla: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/19/09
 

Stage 2: Russell Creek Time Trial, a 9.3-mile(14.96 km) point-to-point race

Women
1 Moriah MacGregor (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 22:19.48
2 Sarah Stewart (Total Restoration Cycling Team) at 0:08.37
3 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c) 0:14.81
4 Heather Albert (Riverstone Women's Racing Team) 0:31.86
5 Allison Beall (Riverstone Women's Racing Team) 0:37.73
6 Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple) 0:40.56
7 Sarah Barber (Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad) 0:44.87
8 Tamara Bessette (Northern Rockies Orthopedic) 0:48.12
9 Jenni Gaertner (Riverstone Women's Racing Team) 0:56.91
10 Gillian Carleton (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:06.18
11 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 1:16.41
12 Jessica Hannah (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:23.74
13 Kristin Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycles/Cannondale Vis) 1:26.22
14 Sarah Brown (Riverstone Women's Racing Team) 1:29.71
15 Annette Williams (Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine) 1:37.19
16 Jenny Trew (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 1:47.66
17 Gillian Moody (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:48.26
18 Gina Kavesh (Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c) 1:55.24
19 Lise Grace (Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c) 1:57.02
20 Kendi Thomas (Whitman College) 2:00.91
21 Naomi Cooper (dEVo/Escape Velocity) 2:02.51
22 Lisa Dorian (Mighty Riders) 2:13.35
23 Amy Herlinveaux (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 2:15.52
24 Rachel Canning (dEVo/Escape Velocity) 2:18.84
25 Carol Johnson (Team Group Health) 2:21.35
26 Leslie Vice (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 2:34.58
27 Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Elite Racing) 2:39.75
28 Sirikit Valentin (Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c) 2:52.24
29 Shoshauna Laxson (Local Ride) 3:03.09
30 Linda Coppa (Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine) 3:27.60
31 Michele Conrad (Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine) 4:56.57
DNS Alison Testroete (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
DNS Kelly Woznicki (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
DNS Carrie Eller (Gregg's Elite Racing)
 
Pro 1-2 Men
1 Rob Britton (Red Truck Racing) 19:15.58
2 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman) at 0:08.4
3 Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman) 0:17.95
4 Sam Krieg (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 0:19.94
5 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman) 0:21.72
6 Todd Herriott (Herriott Sports Performance) 0:22.80
7 Mike Sidic (Garneau Evolution) 0:23.31
8 Nic Hamilton (Red Truck Racing) 0:25.90
9 James Stangeland (Gin Optics Cycling) 0:28.56
10 Kai Applequist (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 0:36.12
11 Russell Stevenson (KENDA PRO CYCLING TEAM PB SPIN) 0:38.39
12 Ryan Parnes (Webcor / Alto Velo) 0:40.39
13 Cody Campbell (Trek-LiveSTRONG) 0:40.63
14 Gabe Varela (Vertical Earth) 0:41.34
15 Chris McNeil (H&R Block-Kona) 0:44.38
16 Owen Harrison (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 0:49.10
17 David Zimbelman (ZTeaM) 0:49.12
18 Curtis Dearden (Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b) 0:50.37
19 Jamie Sparling (Red Truck Racing) 0:53.08
20 Cyrus Kangarloo (H&R Block-Kona) 0:55.13
21 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 0:59.20
22 Ian Mensher (Gin Optics Cycling) 1:02.36
23 Kenny Williams (First Rate Mortgage) 1:02.64
24 Daniel Vasichek (RideClean) 1:02.64
25 Grant Boursaw (Gregg's/Trek) 1:03.56
26 Michael Emde (Emde Sports) 1:08.20
27 Brandon Lynch (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 1:08.52
28 Todd Gallaher (Counterbalance) 1:09.29
29 Matt Potma (H&R Block-Kona) 1:10.46
30 Nathan Macdonald (Red Truck Racing) 1:10.70
31 Jiri Senkyrik (Second Ascent) 1:11.40
32 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing) 1:13.05
33 Guy Biggar (Garneau Evolution) 1:13.34
34 Ben Chaddock (Whitman College) 1:13.80
35 Ian Tubbs (Lenovo) 1:21.88
36 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:25.47
37 Michael Rothengatter (H&R Block-Kona) 1:30.77
38 Brad Morgan (Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrins) 1:31.00
39 Mike Hone (Lenovo) 1:32.30
40 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution) 1:33.94
41 Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 1:34.95
42 Dan Macdonald (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:37.28
43 Andrew Rosette (Second Ascent) 1:38.10
44 Kevin Noiles (Red Truck Racing) 1:38.66
45 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman) 1:40.48
46 John O'Donnell (Gin Optics Cycling) 1:42.26
47 Shawn Howard (Vertical Earth) 1:42.33
48 Shawn Goulet (Team H&R BLOCK-KONA) 1:42.38
49 Derik Archibald (Valley Athletic Club / CBC Racing) 1:42.73
50 John Tolkamp (Garneau Evolution) 1:42.94
51 Tyler Trace (Red Truck Racing) 1:51.60
52 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 1:51.90
53 Jerry Long (Emde Sports) 1:51.99
54 Travis Venable (Lenovo) 1:52.83
55 David Richter (Herriott Sports Performance) 1:55.61
56 Andrew Kyle (Garneau Evolution) 1:57.41
57 Dustin Van Wyck (IJM.org) 2:02.04
58 Aaron Schooler (H&R Block-Kona) 2:02.69
59 Duncan McGovern (Whitman College) 2:06.06
60 Boris Martin (Team BC) 2:06.54
61 Robert Campbell (The Valley Athletic Club) 2:08.60
62 Tony Aleto (Emde Sports) 2:09.89
63 Fred Stamm (Metromint) 2:10.50
64 Ben Rhodes (Second Ascent) 2:12.62
65 Kenyon Campbell (Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/) 2:17.02
66 Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 2:18.03
67 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 2:22.81
68 Evan Guthrie (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 2:28.52
69 Brad Marquardt (Lenovo) 2:31.18
70 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman) 2:31.66
71 Jason Williams (Cucina Fresca) 2:32.73
72 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/) 2:33.67
73 Shane Litzenberger (Pegasus/Allegiant Air) 2:35.45
74 Chris Hillier (Colavita New England) 2:36.31
75 Steven Holland (Finnegan's Toys/Discover Chiro) 2:37.60
76 Brian Sather (OregonTrailRacing.com) 2:39.16
77 Eric Schuman (Lenovo) 2:42.56
78 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 2:43.21
79 Christiaan Devries (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 2:44.11
80 Tim Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 2:44.48
81 Galen Erickson (Doppio Cycling) 2:53.89
82 Mike Gaertner (Vertical Earth) 3:00.83
83 Evan Flater (Garneau Evolution) 3:08.89
84 Travis Dykstra (Cucina Fresca) 3:15.15
85 Davis Brent (Lenovo) 3:26.05
86 Marsh Cooper (Red Truck Racing) 3:28.50
87 Michael Sencenbaugh (First Rate Mortgage) 3:51.34
88 Frank Gonzalez (Montana Velo) 3:54.99
89 Matthew O'Hagan (Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b) 4:01.80
90 Jackson Buehler (Unattached) 4:06.95
91 Colin Westbrook (Gin Optics Cycling) 4:09.59
92 Kris Stanton (Emde Sports) 4:26.24
93 Chris Hill (Cucina Fresca) 4:30.89
94 Jj Ecker (First Rate Mortgage) 4:33.28
95 Paul Nelson (Emde Sports) 4:53.55
96 Dave Brooks (Red Truck Racing) 5:14.52
97 Marcel Aarden (H&R Block-Kona) 5:18.94
98 Jeff Goodwin (Lenovo) 5:24.66
99 Randy Bott (Cucina Fresca) 5:39.96
100 Logan Wetzel (Benaroya Research Institute) 5:45.74
101 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman) 6:07.06
102 Aaron Levin (Herriott Sports Performance) 6:55.87
103 Tad Hamilton (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 7:00.52
104 Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 8:20.98
105 David Fleischhauer (Herriott Sports Performance) 8:22.84
106 Gavin Groves (First Rate Mortgage) 12:37.12
107 Remi McManus (KENDA PRO CYCLING TEAM PB SPIN) 13:09.05
108 Ross Spero (Hagens Berman) 16:26.39
109 Chris Daifuku (Hagens Berman) 17:08.65
 
Cat 3
1 Jesse Reams (Escape Velocity -Devo) 20:38.26
2 Brian Frykman (GAS / Intrinsik) at 0:13.58
3 Colin Gibson (Whitman College) 0:15.12
4 Nick Littman (Whitman College) 0:17.57
5 Greg Turpen (Chinook Tri-Cities) 0:19.53
6 Nathan Webber (First Rate Mortgage) 0:35.41
7 Martin Senkyrik (Second Ascent) 0:37.48
8 Mike Gladfelter (Team Cucina Fresca) 0:37.84
9 Brendan Halpin (Great Northern Cycling Team) 0:41.77
10 Alex Telitsine (IJM.ORG) 0:45.53
11 Alan Schmitz (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 0:48.13
12 Jacob Schwingboth ** (Garneau Evolution) 0:48.27
13 Matthew Heck (Cucina Fresca) 0:50.52
14 Elliot Bassett (Northern Rockies Orthopedic) 0:51.25
15 Tim Woods (Bicycle Centres/Collision 1) 0:56.02
16 Nick Solheim (First Rate Mortgage) 0:57.73
17 Alex Rosenast (Garage Racing) 1:01.73
18 Kev Bradford-Parish (Emde sports) 1:02.18
19 Bradford Kilcline (IJM.org) 1:02.54
20 Ryan Brown (Chinook Tri-Cities) 1:02.56
21 Justin Vanhulle (Second Ascent) 1:03.64
22 Seth Hansen (Northern Rockies Orthopedic) 1:04.81
23 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik Bike Co.) 1:07.51
24 Craig Logan ** (Cycling BC) 1:09.51
25 Sebastian White (GAS / Intrinsik) 1:13.00
26 Robb Floth (Broken Spoke Cycling) 1:13.99
27 Michael Gordon (VO2 Multisport/PowerBar) 1:14.58
28 Ian Crane (Rad Racing NW) 1:15.56
29 Greg Arden (Apex Racing Team) 1:21.04
30 Larry Boyer (Team Cucina Fresca) 1:22.01
31 Willy Zellmer ** (Hammer Nutrition) 1:26.83
32 Steven Markley (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 1:28.48
33 John Sindell (Starbucks Cycling Team) 1:32.33
34 Mark Rathbun (Wines of Washington) 1:33.18
35 Jakub Wasiela (Escape Velocity -Devo) 1:35.68
36 Ben Cowburn ** (Cycling BC) 1:38.32
37 Olivier Humbert (Apex Racing Team) 1:39.14
38 Randy Salamon (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh) 1:44.27
39 Pete Banko (Herriot) 1:45.06
40 Ryan Hughs (Cucina Fresca) 1:46.64
41 Lyle Tenpenny (Apex Racing Team) 1:48.84
42 Ben Larson (Apex Racing Team) 1:53.71
43 Matt Beeter (GAS / Intrinsik) 1:54.62
44 Jonathan Youell ** (ASC Racing/Redline) 1:54.95
45 Bryen Graver (First Rate Mortgage) 1:55.14
46 Steve Zeliadt (Starbucks Cycling Team) 1:55.52
47 Shaun Radley (Northern Rockies Orthopedic) 1:55.56
48 Matt Oseto (Lenovo) 1:56.85
49 Tim Eylar (Mountain View Cyclery) 1:59.51
50 Logan Owen ** (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 2:00.59
51 Tom Wick (Garage Racing) 2:01.66
52 Marty Houck (First Rate Mortgage) 2:07.08
53 Aaron Shaw (IJM.org) 2:08.39
54 Howard Williams (Great Northern Cycling Team) 2:08.52
55 Steven Williams (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh) 2:11.60
56 Joseph Wasikowski (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 2:14.54
57 Adam Jablonski (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh) 2:17.77
58 Curtis Jung ** (Cycling BC) 2:17.93
59 Rick Mattis (Mountain View Cyclery) 2:18.45
60 Ryan Bibko (First Rate Mortgage) 2:20.58
61 Tony Bravetti (IJM.org) 2:21.49
62 Brian Walburn (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 2:23.63
63 Devan McClelland ** (Cycling BC) 2:24.50
64 Alan Jacob (Spokane Rocket Velo) 2:33.64
65 John Dunbar (Java Junkies) 2:41.29
66 Wade Praeger (Veloforma/Zym) 2:43.40
67 James Williamson (Two Wheeler/Specialized) 2:46.22
68 David Schmidt (First Rate Mortgage) 2:49.55
69 Jeff Dunn (IJM.com) 2:49.80
70 Keaton Crook ** (Vertical Earth) 2:50.32
71 Greg Valentin (Wines of Washington) 2:55.91
72 Ted Chauvin (Lenovo) 2:55.94
73 Eric Davis (Lenovo) 2:58.03
74 Keith Jones ** (Team BC) 2:58.59
75 Nick Adsero (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh) 2:59.77
76 Zach Jones (First Rate Mortgage) 3:01.76
77 Eric Hinderager (George's) 3:03.50
78 Jeff Nettles (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh) 3:07.78
79 Steve Zellmer (Northern Rockies Orthopedic) 3:08.84
80 Jay Maas (Apex Racing Team) 3:10.61
81 Alex Farnand (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 3:15.94
82 Cameron York (Two Wheeler/Specialized) 3:18.02
83 Michael Wasserman (Lenovo) 3:28.13
84 Brian Wachlarz (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh) 3:31.74
85 Zac Strode (Ind) 3:31.80
86 Thomas Volk (L'Ecole No. 41 Wheatland Wheel) 3:32.98
87 Mike Rolcik (Second Ascent) 3:35.06
88 Keiichi Otani (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 3:48.03
89 Mark Roughgarden (Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka/uBRD) 3:48.73
90 Chris Di Re (First Rate Mortgage) 3:52.34
91 Brian Snyder (IJM.org) 4:02.09
92 Nicholas Barile (Gregg's Cycles/Trek Racing) 4:12.97
93 Mike Brown (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh) 4:19.46
94 Nick Brown (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh) 4:39.66
95 Nathan Kiger (Second Ascent) 4:45.00
96 Chris Menge (Cucina Fresca) 5:10.32
97 Jon Hernandez (Veloforma/Zym) 5:35.10
98 Michael Sirott (Spokane Rocket Velo) 6:34.29
99 Todd Strahm (Arlberg / Wenatchee Valley Vel) 6:34.29
DNS Ryan Rickerts (Fanatik Bike Co.)
DNS Steve Owens (Apex Racing Team)
 
Junior (U18 men)
1 Jacob Schwingboth (Garneau Evolution) 21:26.53
2 Craig Logan (Cycling BC) at 0:21.24
3 Willy Zellmer (Hammer Nutrition) 0:38.56
4 Ben Cowburn (Cycling BC) 0:50.05
5 Jonathan Youell (ASC Racing/Redline) 1:06.68
6 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 1:12.32
7 Curtis Jung (Cycling BC) 1:29.66
8 Devan McClelland (Cycling BC) 1:36.23
9 Keaton Crook (Vertical Earth) 2:02.05
10 Keith Jones (Team BC) 2:10.32


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed