Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 19/09 22:36 pm - Sea Otter Classic: XC results


Posted by on 04/19/09
 

Pro women's and men's results (brief) from today's XC

Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:22:45
2 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing at 1:06
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) The Luna Chix 1:13
4 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant 3:57
5 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru Gary Fisher 4:09
6 Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth 4:14
7 Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Pro Team 5:22
8 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru Gary Fisher 6:16
9 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Specialized 7:01
10 Lorenza Morfin (Mex) 7:36
11 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Store 8:08
12 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 8:46
13 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory 9:11
14 Allison Mann (USA) Shoair Specialized Nem 9:14
15 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Kenda Tomac Hayes 10:18
16 Sue Butler (USA) Monavie-Cannondale 10:22
17 Lindsey Bishop (USA) Mafia Racing 10:40
18 Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl-Scott 11:36
19 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride Racing 12:41
20 Alice Pennington (USA) Velaforma/Zym 13:05
21 Natasha Hernday (USA) Amgen 13:18
22 Melanie McQuaid (Can) McQuaid/Sho-Air 13:18
23 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda Tomac Hayes 13:22
24 Mical Dyck (Can) Trektorontostore/Ten 13:46
25 Aleksandra Rokita (Pol) Spin Rr Donnelly 14:19
26 Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes 14:36
27 Rebecca Rusch (USA) 15:16
28 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) 15:25
29 Krista Park (USA) Incycle/Magura/Notube 16:28
30 Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewery 17:09
31 Sonya Looney (USA) Topeak Ergon 17:18
32 Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda Tomac Hayes 19:22
33 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Local Ride Racing 19:31
34 Athena Kraus (USA) Ellsworth Bicycles/St 20:02
35 Anina Aaron (USA) Kenda KMC Hayes 21:29
36 Shannon Holden (USA) 24:18
37 Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Tough Girl/Scott 25:06
38 Philicia Marion (USA) Kenda Kmc Hayes 25:46
39 Erika Krumpelman (USA) 26:00
40 Emma Worldpeace (USA) Lost Coast Brewery 26:24
41 Jamie Stamps (USA) Another Bike Shop 26:40
42 Abigail Strigel (USA) Mafia Racing 30:49
43 Jennifer Hanks (USA) Revolution Peak Faste 31:31
44 Joy Duerksen (USA) Pass Physical Therapy 43:06
45 Danae York (USA) 43:13
DNF Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Tomac Hayes
DNF Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team
DNF Sarah Piccolo (USA) Norcal Specialized
DNF Wendy Simms (USA) Kona
DNS Heather Ranoa (USA)
DNS Sara Bresnick-Zocc (USA)
 
Men
1 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized 2:02:54
2 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Shoair Specialized at 4:07
3 Max Plaxton (Can) Shoair Specialized 4:34
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kob (USA) Subaru Gary Fisher 5:07
5 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru Gary Fisher 5:35
6 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized
7:11
7 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Monavie-Cannondale 8:01
8 Conrad Stoltz (RSA) 8:02
9 Carl Decker (USA) Team Giant 11:01
10 Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru Gary Fisher 11:52
11 Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain Factor 12:26
12 Manuel Prado (USA) Sho Air Specialized 14:08
13 Dana Weber (USA) Trek World Bicycle Rel 14:20
14 Matthew Hadley (Can) Xprezo 14:23
15 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing 15:40
16 Erik Tonkin (USA) 16:03
17 Aaron Olson (USA) Oakley/Sidi 16:44
18 Dave Wiens (USA) 17:19
19 Chris Sheppard (Can) Jamis 17:19
20 Brandon Stewart (RSA) 17:46
21 T. Burke Swindlehu (USA) 18:12
22 Tj Woodruff (USA) Adventure 212 Specializ 18:29
23 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda Tomac Hayes 18:30
24 Max Knox (RSA) 18:54
25 Drew Edsall (USA) Scott/Wtb 19:05
26 Craig Richey (Can) Blue Competition Cycle 19:11
27 Ryan Woodall (USA) Team Dedicated Athlete 19:22
28 Travis Livermon (USA) Champion System Canno 19:26
29 Sean Babcock (USA) 21:06
30 Tad Elliott (USA) US Nat MTB Developmen 21:07

full men's results to come

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed