Posted by Editoress on 04/30/09
Stage 2: Inner Loop Road Race
Gina Grain takes today's 125 km stage for the Webcor Builders Women's team.
Pro 1/2 Women (125.3km) | |
1 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders | 3:47:37. |
2 Cath Cheatley (NZL) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite | |
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team | |
4 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders | |
5 Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing | |
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite | |
7 Carla Swart (USA) Team Lip Smacker | all s.t. |
8 Marisa Asplund (USA) DFT p/b TREADS | 0:18 |
9 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team | |
10 Christina Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team | |
11 Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1 | |
12 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders | |
13 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team | |
14 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles | |
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite | |
16 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Lip Smacker | |
17 Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing Racing Te | |
18 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Lip Smacker | |
19 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders | |
20 Ruth Clemence (USA) Touchstone | |
21 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM | all s.t. |
22 Amanda Miller (USA) Team Lip Smacker | 0:17 |
23 Kristin Sanders (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team | |
24 Terrie Clouse (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com | |
25 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) Metromint Cycling | all s.t. |
26 Nicole Evans (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team | 0:26 |
27 Marilyn McDonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus | 0:35 |
28 Nikki Butterfield (Aus) Webcor Builders | 0:38 |
29 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders | 0:56 |
30 Stacy Marple (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite | 1:19 |
31 Gwen Inglis (USA) DFT p/b TREADS | 6:44 |
32 Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus | 8:08 |
33 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus | 8:08 |
34 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team | 8:08 |
35 Rachel Heal (GBr) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite | 8:08 |
36 Sydney Brown (USA) DFT p/b TREADS | 12:36 |
37 Cara Gillis (Can) Touchstone Climbing | 12:36 |
38 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing | 12:36 |
39 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling | 12:36 |
40 Lindsey Bishop (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com | 12:41 |
41 Tracey Jacobs (USA) GS Boulder | 12:41 |
42 Megan Hottman (USA) DFT p/b TREADS | 12:41 |
43 Susannah Gordon (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com | 12:41 |
44 Trish Cohen (USA) Unattached | 12:41 |
45 Sandra Hyra (USA) DFT p/b TREADS | 12:41 |
46 Lisa Rene Tumminello (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com | 12:52 |
47 Kathyrn Bertine (Skm) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus | 20:00 |
48 Coryn Rivera (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad | 22:00 |
49 Ashley Anderson (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad | 27:10 |
50 Laura McCaughey (INTL ) Salamander Racing | 27:22 |
51 Catherine Dickson (USA) Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe | 27:34 |
52 Daniela Gandara (USA) TEN SPEED DRIVE | 27:38 |
53 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling | 27:38 |
54 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing | 27:38 |
55 Spring Clegg (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus | 27:38 |
56 Alisabe Thurston-Hicks (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com | 27:38 |
57 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team | 27:38 |
58 Sue Stokes (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com | 32:11 |
59 Lauren Edwards (USA) Absolute Racing | 32:40 |
60 Ambre Levy (USA) DFT p/b TREADS | 32:40 |
61 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus | 32:40 |
62 Kate Ross (USA) Team Lip Smacker | 32:56 |
63 Anny Henry (USA) Metromint Cycling | 33:34 |
Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |