Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 1/09 22:18 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women's Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/09
 

Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo Test Team) solidified her hold on the GC by winning today's 25.76 km ITT. Canada's Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) put in a solid ride for 4th moving her up to 8th in the overall.

Pro 1/2 Women  
1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team 37:36
2 Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1 at 1:53
3 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders 2:13
4 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Lip Smacker 2:35
5 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 2:37
6 Christina Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 2:43
7 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 2:53
8 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:05
9 Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:10
10 Ruth Clemence (USA) Touchstone 3:14
11 Carla Swart (USA) Team Lip Smacker 3:14
12 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders 3:17
13 Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing Racing Team 3:38
14 Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:41
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:45
16 Nikki Butterfield (Aus) Webcor Builders 3:49
17 Nicole Evans (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:59
18 Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:14
19 Marisa Asplund (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 4:17
20 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 4:43
21 Terrie Clouse (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 4:47
22 Sydney Brown (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 4:50
23 Kristin Sanders (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 4:56
24 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM 4:56
25 Kathyrn Bertine (SKM) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 5:07
26 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling 5:07
27 Amanda Miller (USA) Team Lip Smacker 5:17
28 Marilyn McDonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 5:25
29 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles 5:34
30 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 5:40
31 Stacy Marple (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 5:43
32 Cara Gillis (Can) Touchstone Climbing 5:55
33 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders 6:03
34 Rachel Heal (GBr) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 6:17
35 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) Metromint Cycling 6:22
36 Megan Hottman (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 6:29
37 Tracey Jacobs (USA) GS Boulder 6:40
38 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Lip Smacker 7:00
39 Trish Cohen (USA) Unattached 7:07
40 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 7:09
41 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 7:12
42 Hilary Billington (USA) Team Lip Smacker 7:14
43 Lauren Edwards (USA) Absolute Racing 7:29
44 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team 7:36
45 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 7:39
46 Gwen Inglis (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 8:00
47 Lindsey Bishop (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 8:06
48 Anny Henry (USA) Metromint Cycling 8:11
49 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing 8:20
50 Ashley Anderson (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 8:28
51 Coryn Rivera (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 8:36
52 Lisa Tumminello (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 8:47
53 Ambre Levy (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 8:49
54 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 8:57
55 Susannah Gordon (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 9:08
56 Catherine Dickson (USA) Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe 9:27
57 Spring Clegg (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 9:32
58 Daniela Gandara (USA) TEN SPEED DRIVE 9:40
59 Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 9:40
60 Erica Zaveta (USA) University of Arizona 10:02
61 Sue Stokes (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 10:40
62 Kate Ross (USA) Team Lip Smacker 11:07
63 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling 12:41
64 Laura McCaughey (Aus) Salamander Racing 13:34
 
GC
1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team 8:05:51
2 Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1 at 3:22
3 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 3:33
4 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:55
5 Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 4:00
6 Christina Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 4:03
7 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 4:24
8 Anne Samplonius (USA) Team Lip Smacker 4:42
9 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders 4:50
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 5:35
11 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM 5:56
12 Carla Swart (USA) Team Lip Smacker 6:13
13 Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing Racing Team 6:15
14 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders 6:20
15 Nicole Evans (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 6:42
16 Marisa Asplund (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 7:16
17 Nikki Butterfield (Aus) Webcor Builders 7:24
18 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 7:27
19 Kristin Sanders (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 7:46
20 Ruth Clemence (USA) Touchstone 8:36
21 Terrie Clouse (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 8:45
22 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles 9:26
23 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) Metromint Cycling 10:20
24 Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing 10:37
25 Amanda Miller (USA) Team Lip Smacker 10:42
26 Stacy Marple (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 10:54
27 Marilyn McDonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 12:14
28 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Lip Smacker 12:33
29 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders 12:35
30 Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 15:22
31 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 15:39
32 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team 19:24
33 Gwen Inglis (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 19:50
34 Rachel Heal (GBr) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 20:23
35 Sydney Brown (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 20:53
36 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 21:46
37 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 23:30
38 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling 23:35
39 Tracey Jacobs (USA) GS Boulder 23:54
40 Megan Hottman (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 24:52
41 Cara Gillis (Can) Touchstone Climbing 25:08
42 Susannah Gordon (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 25:09
43 Trish Cohen (USA) Unattached 26:28
44 Lisa Tumminello (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 26:39
45 Hilary Billington (USA) Team Lip Smacker 26:52
46 Lindsey Bishop (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 27:04
47 Kathyrn Bertine (SKM) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 30:45
48 Coryn Rivera (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 39:45
49 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 40:15
50 Ashley Anderson (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 44:02
51 Catherine Dickson (USA) Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe 44:52
52 Daniela Gandara (USA) TEN SPEED DRIVE 45:23
53 Lauren Edwards (USA) Absolute Racing 45:33
54 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing 46:26
55 Ambre Levy (USA) DFT p/b TREADS 49:18
56 Erica Zaveta (USA) University of Arizona 49:45
57 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling 49:58
58 Anny Henry (USA) Metromint Cycling 50:41
59 Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 50:56
60 Spring Clegg (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 51:59
61 Laura McCaughey (Aus) Salamander Racing 55:27
62 Sue Stokes (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com 55:29
63 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 58:21
64 Kate Ross (USA) Team Lip Smacker 1:03:02

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed