Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 10/09 21:51 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women's Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/09
 

Results and final GC after the 4th stage (Criterium) in Fayetteville Arkansas

Pro/1/2 Women (60 min)
1 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 57:38
2 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) 0:10
3 Ruth Corset (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
4 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) both s.t.
5 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 0:12
6 Erica Allar (Ind)
7 Jo Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)
8 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco)
9 Robin Farina (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
10 Christina Smith (Veloforma)
11 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom)
12 Christina Ruiter (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
13 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders)
14 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)
15 Kristin Sanders (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
16 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders)
17 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda)
18 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) all s.t.
19 Alice Pennington (Veloforma) 0:54
20 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) 1:11
21 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) s.t.
22 Lauren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 1:58
23 Anna Jean Dallaire (Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Transit) 2:59
24 Nicole Evans (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 3:01
25 Kathleen Billington (Mellow Mushroom)
26 Kathery Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders) both s.t.
27 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 3:42
28 Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 4:10
29 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda)
30 Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
31 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders)
32 Emily Zell (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
33 Martina Patella (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
34 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma)
35 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) all s.t.
36 Amity Elliot (Juice Plus Club Team) 5:34
37 Anna Sanders (Veloforma)
38 Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team)
39 Elena Dale (Mellow Mushroom)
40 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1)
41 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1)
42 Joannie Caron (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
43 Robin Secrist (Veloforma)
44 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
45 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Tough Racing) all s.t.
DNS Monique Hanley (Team Type 1)
DNS Veronique Labont (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
DNF Sharon Allpress (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Rachel Warner (Juice Plus Club Team)
DNF Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
DNF Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda)
DNF Meredith Miller (Team Tibco)
DNF Brooke Miller (Team Tibco)
DNF Emma Rickards (Team Tibco)
DNF Laura McCaughey (Salmander)
 
Final GC
1 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 7:44:18
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders) at 0:26
3 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco) 0:31
4 Ruth Corset (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 0:40
5 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)
6 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 0:41
7 Robin Farina (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:44
8 Christina Ruiter (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:55
9 Jo Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 0:57
10 Kristin Sanders (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 1:04
11 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 1:06
12 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) s.t.
13 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 1:08
14 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) 1:38
15 Jennifer Mcrae (Team Type 1) 1:52
16 Erica Allar (Ind) 2:05
17 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 2:11
18 Alice Pennington (Veloforma) 2:20
19 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) s.t.
20 Lauren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 4:03
21 Nicole Evans (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 4:13
22 AnnaJean Dallaire (Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Transit) 4:29
23 Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 4:45
24 Kathleen Billington (Mellow Mushroom) 4:46
25 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders) 5:27
26 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 5:56
27 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma) 6:02
28 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 6:47
29 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 7:10
30 Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team) 7:15
31 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Tough Racing) 7:22
32 Emily Zell (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 11:07
33 Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 11:11
34 Elena Dale (Mellow Mushroom) 11:58
35 Anna Sanders (Veloforma) s.t.
36 Joannie Caron (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 12:34
37 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 13:05
38 Christina Smith (Veloforma) 14:50
39 Robin Secrist (Veloforma) 15:12
40 Amity Elliot (Juice Plus Club Team) 15:26
41 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 21:52
42 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 22:10
43 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) 32:02
44 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 37:03
45 Martina Patella (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 45:20

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed