Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 3/09 13:55 pm - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/09
 

Results from yesterday's first stage in Fitchburg MA

Stage 1: Courtyard by Marriott, South St. TT

Pro 1/2 Women - 14.3 km Time Diff
1 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 19:54.89 0
2 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers) 19:58.89 0:04
3 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 20:03.63 0:08.74
4 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus) 20:08.27 0:13.38
5 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 20:10.43 0:15.54
6 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 20:33.38 0:38.49
7 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker) 20:33.52 0:38.63
8 Anna Milkowski (Unattached) 20:34.37 0:39.48
9 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 20:40.59 0:45.70
10 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 20:40.95 0:46.06
11 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) 20:41.30 0:46.41
12 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 20:46.88 0:51.99
13 Kate Veronneau (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 20:50.79 0:55.90
14 Lyne Bessette (October Factory Team) 20:53.32 0:58.43
15 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 20:53.52 0:58.63
16 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 20:55.83 1:00.94
17 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 20:58.89 1:04.00
18 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 20:59.48 1:04.59
19 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 21:00.89 1:06.00
20 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 21:01.93 1:07.04
21 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 21:02.91 1:08.02
22 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 21:04.45 1:09.56
23 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 21:04.54 1:09.65
24 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) 21:06.10 1:11.21
25 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 21:08.12 1:13.23
26 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 21:09.03 1:14.14
27 Rachel Warner (Salamander) 21:09.48 1:14.59
28 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 21:09.91 1:15.02
29 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 21:10.39 1:15.50
30 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 21:11.70 1:16.81
31 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 21:13.93 1:19.04
32 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 21:15.05 1:20.16
33 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Power) 21:15.53 1:20.64
34 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 21:15.95 1:21.06
35 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Power) 21:16.76 1:21.87
36 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 21:20.57 1:25.68
37 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 21:22.63 1:27.74
38 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 21:24.38 1:29.49
39 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 21:25.46 1:30.57
40 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 21:27.95 1:33.06
41 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 21:28.92 1:34.03
42 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 21:31.77 1:36.88
43 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) 21:33.55 1:38.66
44 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 21:33.83 1:38.94
45 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 21:40.57 1:45.68
46 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 21:41.34 1:46.45
47 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 21:42.09 1:47.20
48 Melissa Ross (Unattached) 21:42.20 1:47.31
49 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 21:43.12 1:48.23
50 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink) 21:44.69 1:49.80
51 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 21:50.35 1:55.46
52 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Power) 21:51.58 1:56.69
53 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi) 21:52.62 1:57.73
54 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 21:53.81 1:58.92
55 Laura McCaughey (Salamander) 21:56.39 2:01.50
56 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 21:58.34 2:03.45
57 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 21:58.69 2:03.80
58 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink) 21:58.84 2:03.95
59 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 22:00.01 2:05.12
60 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 22:07.08 2:12.19
61 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) 22:08.16 2:13.27
62 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 22:09.87 2:14.98
63 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda) 22:12.86 2:17.97
64 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 22:13.30 2:18.41
65 Kacey Manderfield (Team Lip Smacker) 22:14.13 2:19.24
66 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) 22:14.27 2:19.38
67 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 22:16.09 2:21.20
68 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda) 22:27.34 2:32.45
69 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 22:29.68 2:34.79
70 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR) 22:31.89 2:37.00
71 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 22:32.95 2:38.06
72 Elena Dale (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 22:35.55 2:40.66
73 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda) 22:38.49 2:43.60
74 Carola Berger (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 22:38.52 2:43.63
75 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 22:44.09 2:49.20
76 Ashley Anderson (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 22:44.36 2:49.47
77 Krystal Jeffs (Team Ultralink) 22:45.67 2:50.78
78 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar) 22:49.67 2:54.78
79 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 22:52.78 2:57.89
80 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink) 22:52.98 2:58.09
81 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi) 22:53.61 2:58.72
82 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda) 22:54.78 2:59.89
83 Julia Farell (Team Ultralink) 22:58.37 3:03.48
84 Ashley James (Team Kenda) 23:05.93 3:11.04
85 Emma Bast (Unattached) 23:07.27 3:12.38
86 Amity Elliot (Salamander) 23:08.53 3:13.64
87 Kristen Gohr (Colavita Racing Inc.) 23:09.29 3:14.40
88 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing) 23:14.18 3:19.29
89 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 23:17.22 3:22.33
90 Ireen Wieditz (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 23:17.51 3:22.62
91 Janet Olney (Team Latitude/ABRT) 23:20.73 3:25.84
92 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 23:21.10 3:26.21
93 Sarah Maguire (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Power) 23:22.24 3:27.35
94 Elisa Gagnon (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 23:22.98 3:28.09
95 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE SaW) 23:24.58 3:29.69
96 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing) 23:24.94 3:30.05
97 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 23:25.48 3:30.59
98 Rose Long (Flatbread pb GMBC) 23:27.80 3:32.91
99 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com) 23:30.22 3:35.33
100 Sarah Iepson (Salamander) 23:40.49 3:45.60
101 Christine Wehlburg (Team Latitude/ABRT) 23:41.35 3:46.46
102 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 23:48.88 3:53.99
103 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab) 23:49.75 3:54.86
104 Pamela Loebig (Alderfer Bergen) 23:57.46 4:02.57
105 Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing) 24:02.30 4:07.41
106 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 24:03.38 4:08.49
107 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Power) 24:06.74 4:11.85
108 Chloe St-Arnaud (Team Ultralink) 24:12.46 4:17.57
109 Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing) 24:23.32 4:28.43
110 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) 24:32.02 4:37.13
111 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 24:33.39 4:38.50
112 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 24:36.19 4:41.30
113 Liz Leyden (Hub Racing) 24:58.47 5:03.58

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed