Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 5/09 13:14 pm - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Stage 3 results, Numainville 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/09
 

Results from the 3rd stage, Wachusett Mountain Road Race, Princeton, MA

Pro 1/2 Women - 102.9 km
1 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:55:58
2 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers) at 0:11
3 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda)
4 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) both s.t.
5 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:14
6 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus) s.t.
7 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 0:20
8 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
9 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom)
10 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
11 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker)
12 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) all s.t.
13 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink) 0:25
14 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
15 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) both s.t.
16 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 0:26
17 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
18 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) both s.t.
19 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 0:28
20 Sally Annis (Hub Racing)
21 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)
22 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
23 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
24 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar)
25 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) all s.t.
26 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 0:32
27 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 0:40
28 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
29 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) both s.t.
30 Melissa Ross (Unattached) 0:43
31 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 0:45
32 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:49
33 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powe) 0:53
34 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:59
35 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) s.t.
36 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 2:00
37 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) 2:08
38 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker)
39 Laura McCaughey (Salamander) both s.t.
40 Friedrichsen Scott, (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 2:12
41 Emma Bast (Unattached) 2:15
42 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 2:17
43 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi) s.t.
44 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 2:19
45 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
46 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) both s.t.
47 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR) 2:22
48 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 2:26
49 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker)
50 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) both s.t.
51 Rachel Warner (Salamander) 2:31
52 Sarah Maguire (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 2:34
53 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi) 2:37
54 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 2:39
55 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 4:04
56 Anna Milkowski (Unattached) 5:35
57 Amity Elliot (Salamander) 5:49
58 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) s.t.
59 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 5:54
60 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab)
61 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)
62 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
63 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda)
64 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing) all s.t.
65 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 6:00
66 Ireen Wieditz (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 6:07
67 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink) s.t.
68 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 6:29
69 Sarah Iepson (Salamander) 8:49
70 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda) 8:57
71 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 9:10
72 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) 13:09
73 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1)
74 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) both s.t.
75 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com) 13:21
76 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 13:41
77 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
78 Lyne Bessette (October Factory Team) 14:47
79 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 15:44
80 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) s.t.
81 Krystal Jeffs (Team Ultralink) 15:51
82 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 15:55
83 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE S&W) 17:26
84 Rose Long (Flatbread pb GMBC) 21:08
85 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 21:51
86 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) 21:55
87 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 22:36
88 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
89 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)
90 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
91 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
92 Liz Leyden (Hub Racing) all s.t.
93 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 22:42
94 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) s.t.
95 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 22:49
96 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink) 25:01
OTL Christine Wehlburg (Team Latitude/ABRT) 39:27
DNS Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing)
DNS Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda)
DNF Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)
DNF Ashley James (Team Kenda)
DNF Janet Olney (Team Latitude/ABRT)
DNF Elena Dale (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling)
DNF Julia Farell (Team Ultralink)
DNF Kacey Manderfield (Team Lip Smacker)
DNF Elisa Gagnon (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
DNF Carola Berger (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
 
GC
1 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers) 4:27:40
2 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 0:20
3 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus) 0:23
4 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 0:24
5 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:25
6 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:01
7 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 1:02
8 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:05
9 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:06
10 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:07
11 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:25
12 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) s.t.
13 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 1:27
14 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 1:31
15 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 1:40
16 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 1:46
17 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 1:54
18 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 2:01
19 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 2:04
20 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 2:09
21 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink) 2:10
22 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:20
23 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 2:25
24 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 2:31
25 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 2:34
26 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 2:45
27 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) s.t.
28 Melissa Ross (Unattached) 2:50
29 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
30 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker) 3:00
31 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 3:01
32 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda) 3:03
33 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
34 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar) 3:18
35 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) 3:26
36 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 3:27
37 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 3:28
38 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 3:31
39 Rachel Warner (Salamander) 3:41
40 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 3:42
41 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
42 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 3:56
43 Laura McCaughey (Salamander) 4:05
44 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 4:06
45 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 4:09
46 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 4:17
47 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 4:20
48 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi) 4:30
49 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi) 5:11
50 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR) 5:18
51 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) s.t.
52 Sarah Maguire (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 5:57
53 Anna Milkowski (Unattached) 6:10
54 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 7:21
55 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 7:46
56 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 8:04
57 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink) 8:06
58 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda) 8:33
59 Amity Elliot (Salamander) 8:58
60 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 9:07
61 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing) 9:09
62 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing) 9:56
63 Emma Bast (Unattached) 11:51
64 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 12:20
65 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 13:02
66 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 14:41
67 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 15:21
68 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 15:48
69 Ireen Wieditz (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 15:53
70 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab) 16:08
71 Lyne Bessette (October Factory Team) 16:11
72 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 16:49
73 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda) 17:38
74 Sarah Iepson (Salamander) 18:58
75 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 21:05
76 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) 22:18
77 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 22:24
78 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com) 23:20
79 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 23:52
80 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 24:07
81 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 24:42
82 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) 24:57
83 Krystal Jeffs (Team Ultralink) 25:05
84 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE S&W) 27:15
85 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 29:24
86 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 30:33
87 Rose Long (Flatbread pb GMBC) 31:04
88 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 31:44
89 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) 32:56
90 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 33:08
91 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 33:17
92 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 33:38
93 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink) 34:22
94 Liz Leyden (Hub Racing) 39:18
95 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 39:39
96 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 40:55

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed