Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 6/09 11:23 am - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Women's Final Stage and GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/09
 

Results from the final stage in Fitchburg MA

Stage 4 (July 5th): Downtown Criterium, 40.22 km
1 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:03:43
2 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) at s.t.
3 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi) 0:02
4 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
5 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
6 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)
7 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
8 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) all s.t.
9 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda) 0:04
10 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus)
11 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
12 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman)
13 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker)
14 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker)
15 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom)
16 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)
17 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)
18 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
19 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
20 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
21 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink)
22 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker)
23 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
24 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)
25 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing)
26 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)
27 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi)
28 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers)
29 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
30 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
31 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink)
32 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
33 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7)
34 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)
35 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
36 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda)
37 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7)
38 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
39 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
40 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1)
41 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker)
42 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR)
43 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
44 Laura McCaughey (Salamander)
45 Amity Elliot (Salamander)
46 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1)
47 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
48 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
49 Melissa Ross (Unattached)
50 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker)
51 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7)
52 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda)
53 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women')
54 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
55 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)
56 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar)
57 Rachel Warner (Salamander)
58 Sally Annis (Hub Racing)
59 Anna Milkowski (Unattached)
60 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
61 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing)
62 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
63 Emma Bast (Unattached)
64 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
65 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7)
66 Audrey Friedrichsen Scot (Anthem Sports Women's)
67 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda)
68 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab) all s.t.
69 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women') 0:00:18
70 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink) 0:00:20
71 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) s.t.
72 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 0:00:23
73 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) s.t.
74 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:00:51
75 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) 0:03:31
76 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) 0:05:21
77 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE S&W) s.t.
78 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 0:06:01
79 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
80 Julia Farell (Team Ultralink) both s.t.
81 Sarah Iepson (Salamander) 0:08:25
82 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
83 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) both s.t.
84 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:08:42
85 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com) 0:08:59
DNF Sarah Maguire (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7)
DNF Rose Long (Flatbread p/b GMBC)
 
Final GC
1 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers) 5:31:27
2 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) at 0:20
3 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus) 0:23
4 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
5 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 0:24
6 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 1:00
7 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:01
8 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:03
9 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:06
10 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:07
11 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:11
12 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 1:25
13 Laura Van Gilder (246 Mellow Mushroom) 1:27
14 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 1:31
15 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 1:38
16 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 1:46
17 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 1:54
18 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 2:01
19 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women) 2:04
20 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 2:09
21 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink) 2:10
22 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:20
23 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 2:31
24 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 2:34
25 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 2:45
26 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) s.t.
27 Melissa Ross (Unattached) 2:50
28 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
29 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker) 3:00
30 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 3:01
31 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda) 3:03
32 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker)
33 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) 3:17
34 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar) 3:18
35 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 3:27
36 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 3:28
37 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 3:31
38 Rachel Warner (Salamander) 3:41
39 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 3:42
40 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
41 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 3:56
42 Laura McCaughey (Salamander) 4:05
43 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott (Anthem Sports Women') 4:06
44 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 4:09
45 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 4:17
46 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 4:20
47 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi) 4:25
48 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi) 5:11
49 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR) 5:18
50 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) s.t.
51 Anna Milkowski (Unattached) 6:10
52 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 7:46
53 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 8:04
54 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink) 8:06
55 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda) 8:33
56 Amity Elliot (Salamander) 8:58
57 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 9:07
58 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing) 9:09
59 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing) 9:56
60 Emma Bast (Unattached) 11:51
61 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 13:49
62 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 14:41
63 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 15:37
64 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 15:48
65 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab) 16:08
66 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 17:08
67 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda) 17:38
68 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 18:17
69 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 21:03
70 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 23:52
71 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women') 24:56
72 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) 24:57
73 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink) 25:38
74 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) 25:45
75 Sarah Iepson (Salamander) 27:19
76 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicy) 30:45
77 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spo) 32:15
78 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE S&W) 32:32
79 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway R) 33:17
80 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl) 33:57
81 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 35:21
82 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) 38:13
83 Julia Farell (Team Ultralink) 40:25
84 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo) 41:46
85 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo) 48:00

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed