Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 6/09 14:07 pm - Giro Donne: Stage 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/09
 

Stage 2

 

Amber Neben (Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung) 20:39 won Sunday's Stage 2 individual time trial. Cervélo TestTeam took the other two podium positions with Kristin Armstrong (20:53) in second and Emma Pooley (21:09) in third.

We decided to go full power with Armstrong, Pooley, Häusler and Ryan and save the other 4 girls for Monday with it's mountain finish atop Monte Serra, certainly one of the hardest stages we face in this race," said Manel Lacambra, Sports Director. "So second and third are good results today. Neben was in front of us but we were close behind with our 2 girls. Today's circuit was better suited to a rider like Neben, with its steep climb about 1 km from the finish. Emma Pooley worked especially hard today and had a great ride, staying in front of the other climbers. For Monday's stage, we are very focused and motivated and ready to show our team's strength. The performance of the team will have to be great because I believe it will be the best team, not the best rider that wins."

Armstrong

Kristin Armstrong

Cervelo TestTeam report

 

Stage 3

Report by Team Columbia-HTC

 

A tough mountain stage in the Giro d"Italia Femminile has seen Mara Abbott claim victory for Columbia-HTC.
Abbott outsprinted British rider Emma Pooley at the end of the 106-kilometre stage three of the giro d'Italia Femminile, which started in Calcinaia and finished with a double ascent of the gruelling Monteserra climb.

The 23-year-old American was delighted about the victory.  "It's really exciting. There are so many good riders on this team that even though I felt strong, it was difficult to imagine that I could actually be strong enough to go for the win," Abbott said afterwards.

Abbott initially broke away with Pooley on the first ascent of the 10-kilometre Monteserra, but came off her bike on the downhill section of the climb.  "The descent was very tricky because it had rained and I crashed, although fortunately I wasn't injured.  Linda [Villumsen, Columbia-HTC teammate] guided me back up to the front group before we reached the Montesierra again.  Almost as soon as we did, I got away again with Pooley. Then when [Pooley's teammate Claudia] Haussler got across, I attacked and managed to drop her, which left me and Pooley as stage leaders. Pooley did most of the work, but I couldn't collaborate because I wanted to defend [teammate] Judith Arndt's position on GC.  Finally at the summit, I attacked about 800 metres from the top and went for the win."

Now second overall, Abbott was cautiously optimistic about Columbia-HTC's chances of winning, either with her or another rider.  "There are some very tough stages coming up, but Judith [Arndt] is still high up on the overall so we've got a lot of options, not just me. But in any case, I'm very pleased about things have worked out today. It was cool!"


Stage 2 (July 5th): Pontedera to S.Maria a Monte ITT, 13.5km
1 Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0:20:39
2 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam at 0:14
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:30
4 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino 0:39
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC Women 0:45
6 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0:46
7 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:51
8 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 0:56
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 0:58
10 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia-HTC Women 1:07
11 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 1:09
12 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:13
13 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 1:15
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 1:18
15 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint s.t.
16 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia-HTC Women 1:20
17 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 1:23
18 Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team 1:24
19 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia-HTC Women 1:26
20 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam 1:28
21 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 1:31
22 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1:35
23 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team 1:38
24 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC Women 1:40
25 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Selle Italia Ghezzi 1:51
26 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 1:52
27 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi s.t.
28 Amber Halliday (Aus) Australian National Team 1:54
29 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 1:56
30 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:59
31 Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) US National Team 2:03
32 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs Edilsavino s.t.
33 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team 2:08
34 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-HTC Women 2:11
35 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:13
36 Shara Gillon (Aus) Australian National Team 2:17
37 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 2:18
38 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:20
39 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 2:21
40 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi s.t.
41 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 2:22
42 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team 2:24
43 Alessandra D' Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line s.t.
44 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:28
45 Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria Mazaga (Esp) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:30
46 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung s.t.
47 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:31
48 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:33
49 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:34
50 Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:36
51 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 2:37
52 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:40
53 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 2:44
54 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team 2:45
55 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Ghezzi s.t.
56 Liz Hatch (USA) Team System Data 2:49
57 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 2:53
58 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
59 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:59
60 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:03
61 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Team Cmax Dila' 3:04
62 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:05
63 Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs Edilsavino 3:06
64 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System 3:15
65 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 3:16
66 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line s.t.
67 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam 3:17
68 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs Edilsavino 3:19
69 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Australian National Team 3:20
70 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 3:21
71 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System 3:24
72 Uenia Fernades Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:26
73 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:35
74 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System 3:37
75 Gloria Presti (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:39
76 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:42
77 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:44
78 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint s.t.
79 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:45
80 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 3:46
81 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint 3:48
82 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:52
83 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam s.t.
84 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:54
85 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino 3:55
86 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:58
87 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
88 Olena Oliynik (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 4:01
89 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 4:05
90 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino 4:06
91 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team  
92 Alena Dylko (Blr) Team System Data  
93 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam all s.t.
94 Samantha Galassi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 4:08
95 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi 4:09
96 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 4:10
97 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System s.t.
98 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 4:11
99 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 4:12
100 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team  
101 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC Women both s.t.
102 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 4:13
103 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 4:14
104 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System 4:16
105 Diana Zamorano (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System s.t.
106 Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 4:18
107 Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System 4:20
108 Sarah Duster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 4:21
109 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 4:22
110 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 4:26
111 Lisa Racchetto (USA) Team System Data 4:29
112 Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team s.t.
113 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino 4:32
114 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 4:36
115 Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Team Cmax Dila' 4:41
116 Aleaksandra Lohvinova (Blr) Team System Data 4:43
117 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 4:56
118 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5:00
119 Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 5:08
120 Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC Women s.t.
121 Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 5:09
122 Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 5:22
123 Chloe Hoskings (Aus) Australian National Team 5:29
124 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 5:31
125 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 5:33
126 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Team System Data 5:41
127 Marina Vinnikava (Blr) Team System Data 5:55
128 Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 6:10
129 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 6:28
130 Zaira De Luca (Ita) Team System Data 7:33
131 Silvia Trovellesi (Ita) Team System Data 8:15
 
Stage 3: Calcinaia to Prato a Calci/Monte Serra, 106.4km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia - HTC Women 2:55:32
2 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
3 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:36
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women 1:24
5 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino s.t.
6 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam 1:32
7 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 2:00
8 Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 2:05
9 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 2:47
10 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi s.t.
11 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:40
12 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia - HTC Women 4:43
13 Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System 5:33
14 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 5:38
15 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 5:44
16 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 5:56
17 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi s.t.
18 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 6:06
19 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:45
20 Olena Oliynik (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 7:01
21 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women s.t.
22 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi 7:37
23 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Team Cmax Dila' s.t.
24 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 7:44
25 Shara Gillon (Aus) Australian National Team 7:58
26 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Ghezzi 8:12
27 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam
28 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Selle Italia Ghezzi both s.t.
29 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 8:53
30 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
31 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi both s.t.
32 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 8:56
33 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 9:05
34 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team 10:26
35 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
36 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
37 Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox all s.t.
38 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 11:07
39 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia - HTC Women 11:09
40 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 11:11
41 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs Edilsavino 11:54
42 Amber Halliday (Aus) Australian National Team 12:50
43 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino s.t.
44 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System 12:54
45 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint 12:58
46 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam 13:40
47 Alessandra D' Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 13:56
48 Samantha Galassi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 14:18
49 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 15:00
50 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung s.t.
51 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino 15:31
52 Uenia Fernades Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
53 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
54 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 16:57
55 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 18:30
56 Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs Edilsavino
57 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs Edilsavino
58 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
59 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
60 Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) US National Team
61 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
62 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi
63 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
64 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
65 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago all s.t.
66 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 18:50
67 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 19:22
68 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 19:32
69 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 20:09
70 Liz Hatch (USA) Team System Data 20:24
71 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 21:07
72 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'
73 Lisa Racchetto (USA) Team System Data
74 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'
75 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
76 Aleaksandra Lohvinova (Blr) Team System Data
77 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Australian National Team
78 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
79 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 24:42
80 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam
81 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint
82 Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
83 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team
84 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women
85 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team
86 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
87 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
88 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi
89 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team
90 Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
91 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
92 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team
93 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi
94 Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria Mazaga (Esp) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi
95 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi
96 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
97 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi
98 Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'
99 Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
100 Sarah Duster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
101 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
102 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
103 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
104 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
105 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
106 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
107 Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
108 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
109 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
110 Gloria Presti (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
111 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Team System Data
112 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team
113 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
114 Chloe Hoskings (Aus) Australian National Team
115 Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team
116 Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Team Cmax Dila'
117 Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team
118 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team
119 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino
120 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women all s.t.
121 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 25:07
122 Alena Dylko (Blr) Team System Data 25:23
123 Diana Zamorano (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
124 Marina Vinnikava (Blr) Team System Data
125 Zaira De Luca (Ita) Team System Data
126 Silvia Trovellesi (Ita) Team System Data
127 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
128 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
129 Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC Women 26:16
130 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 24:42
131 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System s.t.
 
GC
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 6:06:15
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia - HTC Women at 1:07
3 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 1:18
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women 1:34
5 Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 1:40
6 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino 1:45
7 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu Colnago 2:22
8 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam 3:04
9 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 3:34
10 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 4:12
11 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 4:43
12 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia - HTC Women 6:17
13 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu Colnago 6:42
14 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 7:03
15 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 7:45
16 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam 8:09
17 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 8:11
18 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 8:27
19 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women 8:48
20 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 8:56
21 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 9:24
22 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Selle Italia Ghezzi 10:36
23 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 10:51
24 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 11:00
25 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 11:03
26 Shara Gillon (Aus) Australian National Team 11:14
27 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Team Cmax Dila' 11:28
28 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 11:33
29 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Ghezzi s.t.
30 Olena Oliynik (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 12:04
31 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 12:36
32 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team 12:53
33 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 13:05
34 Monia Baccaille (Ita) S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 13:07
35 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 13:22
36 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs Edilsavino 14:01
37 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia - HTC Women 14:03
38 Amber Halliday (Aus) Australian National Team 15:49
39 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 16:11
40 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 16:14
41 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia Durango Champion System 16:59
42 Alessandra D' Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 17:04
43 Laura Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino 18:04
44 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 18:41
45 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint 18:44
46 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 19:23
47 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 19:24
48 Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia Durango Champion System 20:04
49 Samantha Galassi (Ita) S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 20:21
50 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino 20:36
51 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 20:46
52 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 20:52
53 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu Colnago 21:47
54 Katheryn Curi-Mattis (USA) US National Team 21:49
55 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam 22:13
56 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 22:27
57 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi 22:28
58 Catherine Hare-Willianson (GBr) Fenixs Edilsavino 22:42
59 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 23:03
60 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia Durango Champion System 23:04
61 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 23:07
62 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 23:18
63 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 23:29
64 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 23:46
65 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team 24:38
66 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 24:49
67 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team 24:59
68 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Australian National Team 25:51
69 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women 26:03
70 Katherine Carrol (USA) US National Team 26:28
71 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 27:04
72 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 27:18
73 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 27:27
74 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team 28:02
75 Lisa Racchetto (USA) Team System Data 28:30
76 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 28:40
77 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 28:43
78 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu Colnago 28:48
79 Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria Mazaga (Esp) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 28:56
80 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 28:58
81 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 29:07
82 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu Colnago 29:46
83 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 30:01
84 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 30:02
85 Gloria Presti (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi 30:15
86 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team 30:29
87 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 30:31
88 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 30:40
89 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu Colnago s.t.
90 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 30:57
91 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango Champion System 31:08
92 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu Colnago 31:12
93 Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs Edilsavino 31:43
94 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women 31:46
95 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 31:47
96 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 31:58
97 Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team 32:14
98 Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 32:25
99 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 32:33
100 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam 33:10
101 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 33:28
102 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 33:30
103 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Team System Data 33:31
104 Sarah Duster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 34:45
105 Aliaksandra Lohvinava (Blr) Team System Data 36:21
106 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 38:39
107 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team 39:04
108 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia Durango Champion System 39:19
109 Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 40:03
110 Carly Hibberd (Aus) S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 40:10
111 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp) Bizkaia Durango Champion System 40:13
112 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 40:16
113 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu Colnago 40:38
114 Chloe Hoskings (Aus) Australian National Team 40:52
115 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 41:24
116 Alena Dylko (Blr) Team System Data 41:45
117 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Team System Data 41:47
118 Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC Women 42:23
119 Marina Vinnikova (Blr) Team System Data 42:40
120 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 42:55
121 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint 43:23
122 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 43:36
123 Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Team Cmax Dila' 44:35
124 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 44:52
125 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino 44:54
126 Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team Cmax Dila' 45:42
127 Sara Grifi (Ita) C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 45:45
128 Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 45:53
129 Diana Zamorano (Esp) Bizkaia Durango Champion System 51:58
130 Zaira De Luca (Ita) Team System Data 55:08
131 Silvia Trovellesi (Ita) Team System Data 55:58

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed