Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 31/09 12:18 pm - Cascade Classic Women's Stage 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/09
 

Final Stage results and GC in Oregon

Stage: 6 Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race, 83.67km
1 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2:10:05
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
3 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
4 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker)
5 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
6 Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders)
7 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO)
8 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
9 Julie Beveridge (Team TIBCO)
10 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)
11 Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
12 Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
13 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
14 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker)
15 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)
16 Rachel Neylan (PROMAN Hit Squad) all s.t.
17 Teri Sheasby (Bend Bike N' Sport) 0:15
18 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 0:27
19 Katharine Carroll (Team TIBCO)
20 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lip Smacker) both s.t.
21 Heather Kay (Ind) 0:35
22 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange)
23 Erika Graves (Kahala LaGrange)
24 Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO)
25 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) all s.t.
26 Alisha Welsh (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 0:48
27 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 0:53
28 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 1:03
29 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
30 Rachel Warner (Team Group Health) 1:06
31 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker)
32 Ruth Clemence (Touchstone Climbing) both s.t.
33 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Toug Racing) 1:14
34 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
35 Erica Zaveta (Team Group Health)
36 Gillian Moody (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
37 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO)
38 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders)
39 Alice Pennington (VELOFORMA) all s.t.
40 Melinda Weiner (Kahala LaGrange) 1:23
41 Amity Elliott (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 1:52
42 Marilyn Mcdonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 2:12
43 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 2:16
44 Lauren Tamayo (Team TIBCO)
45 Brei Gudsell (VELOFORMA) both s.t.
46 Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) 2:21
47 Robin Secrist (VELOFORMA) 2:57
48 Annie Malouin (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) all s.t.
49 Lindsay Myers (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 3:01
50 Kathryn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 3:35
51 Gabriela Ferrat (VELOFORMA)
52 Christina Smith (VELOFORMA) both s.t.
53 Emma Rickards (Team TIBCO) 4:10
54 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
55 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing)
56 Alison Shanks (Bike NZ)
57 Cara Bussell (Team Group Health)
58 Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b Treads) all s.t.
59 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 4:18
60 Arielle Filiberti (Team Group Health) 4:43
61 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 5:29
62 Tracey Jacobs (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 7:49
63 Anna Milkowski (DFT p/b Treads)
64 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) both s.t.
65 Rushlee Buchanan (Bike NZ) 8:40
66 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 9:29
67 Lauren Hall (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team ) 10:12
68 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing ) 13:59
69 Kendall Ryan (PROMAN Hit Squad)
70 Ambre Levy (DFT p/b Treads)
71 Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads)
72 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing)
73 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
74 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange ) 15:25
75 Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad ) 20:33
76 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling ) 24:19
77 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (DFT p/b Treads) 29:02
78 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 32:55
DNF Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing)
DNF Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
DNF Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1)
DNF Leah Guloien (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
DNF Ally Stacher (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
DNF Kirsty Broun (Team Lip Smacker)
DNF Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker)
 
Final GC
1 Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders ) 13:28:36
2 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO) at 1:18
3 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 1:36
4 Julie Beveridge (Team TIBCO) 1:37
5 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 2:00
6 Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2:26
7 Katharine Carroll (Team TIBCO) 2:38
8 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) 2:40
9 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 3:41
10 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 3:50
11 Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO) 3:58
12 Kristin Mcgrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 4:13
13 Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b Treads) 4:21
14 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 4:52
15 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 4:55
16 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lip Smacker) 4:58
17 Rachel Neylan (PROMAN Hit Squad) 5:05
18 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange) 6:01
19 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 6:29
20 Teri Sheasby (Bend Bike N' Sport) s.t.
21 Ruth Clemence (Touchstone Climbing) 6:56
22 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 7:42
23 Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 8:03
24 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) 8:37
25 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) 8:49
26 Alison Shanks (Bike NZ) 9:22
27 Alisha Welsh (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 10:01
28 Gillian Moody (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 10:04
29 Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 10:28
30 Carmen Mcnellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 11:11
31 Alice Pennington (VELOFORMA) 11:20
32 Erika Graves (Kahala LaGrange) 11:40
33 Heather Kay (Ind) 13:09
34 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 14:32
35 Erica Zaveta (Team Group Health) 14:50
36 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 15:17
37 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 15:35
38 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 16:16
39 Robin Secrist (VELOFORMA) 16:18
40 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 16:31
41 Melinda Weiner (Kahala LaGrange) 16:51
42 Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) 17:52
43 Lauren Tamayo (Team TIBCO) 17:54
44 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 18:26
45 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Toug Racing) 18:37
46 Rachel Warner (Team Group Health) 19:02
47 Christina Smith (VELOFORMA) 19:59
48 Brei Gudsell (VELOFORMA) 20:11
49 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 20:12
50 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 20:33
51 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) 21:04
52 Kathryn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 21:16
53 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 21:52
54 Amity Elliott (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 22:01
55 Annie Malouin (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 23:13
56 Emma Rickards (Team TIBCO) 23:16
57 Anna Milkowski (DFT p/b Treads) 23:36
58 Rushlee Buchanan (Bike NZ) 23:57
59 Lindsay Myers (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 25:28
60 Tracey Jacobs (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 26:31
61 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing) 27:30
62 Gabriela Ferrat (VELOFORMA) 28:58
63 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 30:40
64 Arielle Filiberti (Team Group Health) 31:05
65 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange) 31:15
66 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 32:23
67 Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads) 33:05
68 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 35:24
69 Ambre Levy (DFT p/b Treads) 35:27
70 Lauren Hall (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 36:38
71 Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad) 37:32
72 Cara Bussell (Team Group Health) 42:11
73 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) 42:48
74 Kendall Ryan (PROMAN Hit Squad) 43:40
75 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 46:08
76 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 50:39
77 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 55:02
78 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (DFT p/b Treads) 57:47


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed