Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W1 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 18/09 11:10 am - 37th Annual MT. Washington Hillclimb: Sue Schlatter takers top spot in women's division, full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/09
 

37th Annual MT. Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb - 7.6 Miles


Aug. 15th at the Tin Mountain Conservation Center, Gorham, NH


Sue Schlatter takes top spot at Mt. Washington Hill Climb Cycling Event

 

Photos at www.stevensracingcanada.com

 

Sue Schlatter of Stevens Racing presented by The Cyclery (www.stevensracingcanada.com) takes the women’s top spot in the 2009 edition of the Mt. Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hill Climb. Held on August 15, Sue finished in a time of 1:07:47, over two minutes ahead of last year’s winner and 23rd overall from a field of over 500 riders.

On a near perfect day, Schlatter was successful in her second attempt at ‘the mountain’ having finished second in 2006, a mere six seconds behind. “It [Mt Washington] is a climb you have to really respect.” But according to Sue, “It’s when I’m going uphill that I’m happy.” On this day, it really showed.

Stevens Racing presented by The Cyclery is a Canadian Cycling Association (CCA) registered women’s trade team co-sponsored by Stevens Bikes (German bicycle manufacturer) and The Cyclery (Ottawa South bicycle shop). The team is comprised of Julia Bradley (Toronto), Naomi Cermak (Hamilton), Sophie Matte (Chelsea), Sue Schlatter (Ottawa), Tricia K. Spooner (Ottawa) and Ireen Wieditz (Toronto).

Schlatter is a 2008 Canadian National Road Championship fifth place finisher, three time winner of the annual Ottawa Bicycle Club Grand Prix run in the Gatineau Park just outside of Ottawa and captured top spot (and three stage wins) at this year’s two-day, three stage Tour de Syracuse event.

The entire team has amassed some impressive results so far this season in its 83 starts with 35 podiums finishes, including 23 victories. Upcoming events include the Quebec Road and Time Trial Championships, Ontario Mountain Bike Championships and Canadian Track National Championships.

Stevens Bikes (www.stevensbikes.com), one of the leading bicycle manufacturers in Europe, is gaining ground in the North American market, with its support of the team being one key step in ensuring greater visibility and exposure for the Stevens lines of road, cross, leisure and mountain bikes.

The Cyclery (www.thecyclery.ca) is one of Ottawa’s well known cycling stores offering a wide range of cycling products, services and accessories. The Cyclery is located in Ottawa South.

Visit the team’s website at www.stevensracingcanada.com for up-to-date reports, photos and information. Additional team sponsors include Westboro Chiropractic Clinic, Shimano, Giro, and Continental Tires.
Report courtesy Tricia K. Spooner, for Stevens Racing presented by The Cyclery

Overall Time SPD
1 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team 54:37 8.3 mph
2 Ned Overend (USA) Specialized 54:53 8.3
3 Kevin Nicol (USA) Excel Sports Boulder 57:50 7.9
4 Nico Toutenhoofd (USA) Excelsports.Com 59:14 7.7
5 Mark Schwab (USA) Excelsports.Com 59:18 7.7
6 Christopher Hong (USA) 1:00:07 7.6
7 John Bayley (USA) Blayleys 1:01:30 7.4
8 Chris Yura (USA) 1:01:42 7.4
9 Ugo Lapierre (Can) Novabrik 1:03:53 7.1
10 Tim Tapply (USA) 1:05:09 7
11 Charlie Casey (USA) 1:05:13 7
12 Scott Dolmat-Connell (USA) Metlife Cycling 1:05:23 7
13 Matt Mitchell (USA) 1:05:32 7
14 Corey Lowe (USA) Stage 1 1:05:41 6.9
15 Chris Hilliler (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 1:05:48 6.9
16 Ian Gordon (USA) Team Arc-En-Ciel Racing 1:05:49 6.9
17 Joe Bucciaglia (USA) Priobooch 1:05:52 6.9
18 Peter Ostroski (USA) Red Jersey/Frontside Grind 1:06:25 6.9
19 Jeff Johnson (USA) Battenkill-United/Anthemcycles.Com 1:06:54 6.8
20 Douglas Jansen (USA) International Bicycle/Global 1:07:02 6.8
21 Erik Vandendries (USA) Nebc 1:07:08 6.8
22 David Novak (USA) Sick Racing/ Upstate Velo 1:07:41 6.7
23 Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 1:07:43 6.7
24 Matthew Sudduth (USA) 1:07:59 6.7
25 Stuart Abramson (USA) Oa/Cyclemania 1:08:07 6.7
26 Greg Korbich (USA) Big Ring Velo 1:08:26 6.7
27 Bruce Hodgkins (USA) Excel Sports Boulder 1:08:52 6.6
28 David Merry (USA) 1:09:23 6.6
29 Andrew Chambers (USA) Nerac Earth 1:09:25 6.6
30 Marti Shea (USA) Destination Cycling 1:10:12 6.5
31 Dave Murphy (USA) Red Jersey/Frontside Grind 1:10:16 6.5
32 Richard Brooks (USA) Nantucket Velo 1:10:19 6.5
33 Brian Hughes (USA) Fast Splits Multisport 1:10:46 6.4
34 Kristen Gohr (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 1:11:09 6.4
35 Cort Cramer (USA) Pedro's P/B +3 Network/Svelte Cycles 1:11:18 6.4
36 Whitney Hanson (USA) Gmbc/Catamount 1:11:30 6.4
37 Andrew Tucker (USA) Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:11:36 6.4
38 Dan Davenport (USA) Exodus Road Racing 1:11:39 6.4
39 David Liebow (USA) 1:11:49 6.3
40 Gregory Bartick (USA) Portland Velo Club 1:12:00 6.3
41 Geoff Hamilton (USA) Ccb/Volkswagen 1:12:04 6.3
42 James Riehle (USA) Boston Road Club 1:12:10 6.3
43 Brett Rutledge (USA) International Bicycle Center 1:12:14 6.3
44 Mark Luzio (USA) Cycle Fitness 1:12:17 6.3
45 Kevin Bessett (USA) Gmbc/Catamount 1:12:55 6.3
46 William Buick (USA) Gould Academy Cycling 1:13:00 6.2
47 Todd Burns (USA) Nantucket Velo 1:13:00 6.2
48 Lawrence Beck (USA) Cascade Bicycle Club 1:13:09 6.2
49 Kyle Pitman (USA) Team Latitude/Abrt 1:13:19 6.2
50 Matthew Feiner (USA) New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike Shop 1:13:20 6.2
51 Ryan Welch (USA) Pasadena Athletic Association 1:13:47 6.2
52 Peter Sullivan (USA) Nantucket Velo 1:14:00 6.2
53 David Dornaus (USA) Blue Hills Cycling 1:14:12 6.1
54 Todd Jakubek (USA) Colevita/ Sutter Home 1:14:15 6.1
55 John Novak (USA) Sick Racing/ Upstate Velo 1:14:22 6.1
56 Albert Fabrizio (USA) 1:14:29 6.1
57 Emilio Ranaldi (USA) 1:14:36 6.1
58 Etienne Chevrier (GBr) 1:15:13 6.1
59 Mark Burke (USA) 1:15:16 6.1
60 James Calvin (USA) 1:15:16 6.1
61 Gerry O'Connell (USA) Team Union Velo 1:15:24 6
62 Michael Claus (USA) Oa/Cyclemania 1:15:25 6
63 Bruno Proulx (Can) 1:15:32 6
64 Robert Kantor (USA) Schwab Cycles 1:15:34 6
65 Michael McCusker (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 1:15:35 6
66 Craig Antonides (USA) 1:15:50 6
67 Tom Brownell (USA) 1:15:51 6
68 Jonathan Smela (USA) Velo-One Cycling 1:16:02 6
69 Mark Lockwood (USA) Vicious Cycles 1:16:06 6
70 Christopher Merrill (USA) Unattached 1:16:07 6
71 Norbert Burggraf (USA) Essex County Velo 1:16:18 6
72 Tom Waggener (USA) Main Street Velo 1:16:19 6
73 Chase Boyd (USA) 1:16:27 6
74 Mike Harris (USA) International Bicycle/Global 1:16:36 6
75 Tom Keane (USA) 1:16:49 5.9
76 Brian Spence (USA) 1:16:51 5.9
77 Jeff Kluve (Can) Carlos Obriens Racing 1:17:00 5.9
78 Alden Cadwell (USA) 1:17:10 5.9
79 Richard Kontra (USA) 1:17:15 5.9
80 Neal Heffron (USA) Boston Road Club 1:17:21 5.9
81 Larry Reed (USA) 1:17:35 5.9
82 Rob Collins (USA) Secret Henry's Team 1:17:49 5.9
83 Paco Sheehan (USA) 1:17:57 5.8
84 Brian Grzelak (USA) 1:17:57 5.8
85 David Gladstone (USA) 1:18:05 5.8
86 Greg Pellegrino (USA) Deloitte Cycling 1:18:13 5.8
87 Mark Jorgensen (Can) Team Echelon 1:18:17 5.8
88 Doug Spitz (USA) 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:18:20 5.8
89 Chad Demarest (USA) Corner Cycle 1:18:21 5.8
90 Andrew Boeckeler (USA) 1:18:26 5.8
91 Thomas Dickinson (USA) 1:18:40 5.8
92 Ben Anemone (USA) Christiana Care Pt+/Fsvs 1:18:41 5.8
93 Glen Fraser (USA) Noreast Cycling Club 1:18:45 5.8
94 David Parker (USA) 1:19:00 5.8
95 Kevin Buckley (USA) Essex County Velo 1:19:06 5.8
96 David Weiss (USA) 1:19:18 5.8
97 Ryan Packard (USA) Quadcycles Junior Team 1:19:19 5.7
98 Nicole Marcoe (USA) Team Mad One 1:19:30 5.7
99 Keith Gauvin (USA) Cyclonaut Racers 1:19:31 5.7
100 Matthew Theodore (USA) Capecodcyclist.Com/E-Caps.Com 1:19:51 5.7
101 Dominique Codere (Can) 1:19:57 5.7
102 Shawn Erickson (USA) 1:20:00 5.7
103 Jason Moriarty (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 1:20:04 5.7
104 James Scott (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:20:16 5.7
105 Gary Cundiff (USA) Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone 1:20:17 5.7
106 John Spieker (USA) Shore Velocity 1:20:23 5.7
107 Thomas Connor (USA) Optimum Performance/Fcc 1:20:24 5.7
108 Peter Miller (USA) 1:20:25 5.7
109 Normand Collard (USA) Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:20:28 5.7
110 Matthew Camuso (USA) 1:20:48 5.6
111 Jeffrey Kozlowski (USA) Pursuit Fitness 1:21:03 5.6
112 Jonathan Calvert (USA) 1:21:03 5.6
113 David Dubos (USA) Ccns/Pedal Power 1:21:23 5.6
114 Michael Zilinski (USA) 1:21:28 5.6
115 Sean Cahill (USA) Us Armed Forces 1:21:33 5.6
116 Mark Adler (USA) Tokeneke 1:21:42 5.6
117 Lenny Snyderman (USA) Tour Vitesse 1:22:07 5.6
118 Michelle Paiement (Can) Gianella 1:22:12 5.5
119 Ann Howard (USA) Everbank 1:22:13 5.5
120 John Archambault (USA) 1:22:21 5.5
121 Liz West (USA) Target Training 1:22:22 5.5
122 William Dunkerley (USA) Essex County Velo 1:22:30 5.5
123 Carol Meader (USA) Portland Velo Club 1:22:35 5.5
124 Thomas Jerome (USA) 1:22:35 5.5
125 Paul Spencer (USA) 1:22:44 5.5
126 Andy Willett (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:22:46 5.5
127 Kenneth Hochman (USA) Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:23:00 5.5
128 Elisabeth Wegner (USA) Gmbc 1:23:11 5.5
129 Stephen Sum (USA) 1:23:14 5.5
130 Travis Sapsford (USA) Guy's Racing 1:23:22 5.5
131 Anthony Discipio (USA) 1:23:27 5.5
132 Kirk Palermo (USA) Unattached 1:23:35 5.5
133 John Smathers (USA) Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:23:35 5.5
134 Greg Campi (USA) 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:23:48 5.4
135 Dana Ernst (USA) 1:23:53 5.4
136 Don Kirouac (USA) 1:23:55 5.4
137 Robert Courtemanche (USA) Eastern Bloc 1:24:01 5.4
138 Rob Ricard (USA) 1:24:03 5.4
139 Kurt Mullen (USA) 1:24:12 5.4
140 Karl Hensler (USA) 1:24:17 5.4
141 John Sutton (USA) 1:24:19 5.4
142 Bryon Lewis (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 1:24:22 5.4
143 Erik Weisenburger (USA) Bkb 1:24:26 5.4
144 Fish Frusciante (USA) Noreast Cycling 1:24:35 5.4
145 Rob Smith (USA) Team Nor'easter 1:24:43 5.4
146 Kristen Weinacker (USA) Ghs Every Woman 1:24:44 5.4
147 Ben McCoy (USA) 1:24:45 5.4
148 Steve Vosburgh (USA) Ccb/Volkswagen 1:24:46 5.4
149 Jordan Cargill (USA) Holderness 1:24:49 5.4
150 David Smith (USA) 1:25:10 5.4
151 Bryce May (USA) 1:25:11 5.4
152 Timothy Arnold (USA) Northwest Cycling Club / Alkek Velodrome 1:25:22 5.3
153 Kelley Wulfkuhle (USA) 1:25:22 5.3
154 Mauricio Rojas (USA) 1:25:26 5.3
155 Edmund Woods (USA) 1:25:31 5.3
156 Marc Mongeau (USA) 1:25:57 5.3
157 Hank Schiffman (USA) 1:25:57 5.3
158 William Williams (USA) Monsters In The Basement 1:25:59 5.3
159 Harold Kingsbury (USA) 1:26:07 5.3
160 Philip Ross (USA) 1:26:09 5.3
161 Bob Zock (USA) Drummond Custom Cycles 1:26:09 5.3
162 Brian Caraker (USA) 1:26:10 5.3
163 Anatoly Ross (Can) 1:26:20 5.3
164 Nathan Rafferty (USA) 1:26:24 5.3
165 John Sales (USA) 1:26:34 5.3
166 Stephen Vernon (USA) Delorme 1:26:40 5.3
167 Bob McEnaney (USA) 1:26:46 5.3
168 Edward Watson (USA) 1:26:53 5.2
169 Alan Lesage (USA) Gmbc/Catamount 1:26:53 5.2
170 Andy Andreasen (USA) Bikesport/Ion 1:27:06 5.2
171 Ben Lawry (USA) 1:27:11 5.2
172 Kristen Andreasen (USA) Bikesport/Ion 1:27:15 5.2
173 Jay Zubey (USA) 1:27:16 5.2
174 Liz Feeney (USA) Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:27:17 5.2
175 Scott Holmes (USA) Eastern Bloc/Benidorm 1:27:29 5.2
176 Mike Grasso (USA) 1:27:39 5.2
177 Larry Krupp (USA) 1:27:47 5.2
178 Paul Martel (USA) Ccb 1:27:50 5.2
179 Steven Geddes (USA) 1:27:53 5.2
180 Russ Green (USA) 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:27:59 5.2
181 Sean Saucier (USA) 1:28:00 5.2
182 Tad Baum (USA) 1:28:11 5.2
183 Nathan Simmons (USA) 1:28:16 5.2
184 George Davis (USA) Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group (Roag) 1:28:19 5.2
185 James Frost (USA) 1:28:27 5.2
186 Anthony Koester (USA) 1:28:31 5.2
187 Brian Stevens (USA) 1:28:45 5.1
188 Duncan McCallum (USA) Monsters 1:28:45 5.1
189 Liddy Hubbell (USA) Bar Harbor Bike 1:28:52 5.1
190 Mohsen Ghodsi (USA) East Coast Velo 1:28:52 5.1
191 John Hatheway (USA) Wonder Wheels 1:28:55 5.1
192 Buddy Majernik (USA) 1:29:01 5.1
193 Keith Hurley (USA) Ccns/Pedal Power 1:29:13 5.1
194 Matthew Rollender (USA) 1:29:14 5.1
195 Dennis Weeks (USA) 1:29:15 5.1
196 Louis Tremblay (Can) 1:29:36 5.1
197 Joel Johnson (USA) 1:29:39 5.1
198 Arthur Leblanc (USA) Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:29:47 5.1
199 Jeff Gelt (USA) U.S. Army/Central Wheel-Ghcc 1:29:50 5.1
200 Steve Fischer (USA) 1:29:55 5.1
201 Gregg Genis (USA) 1:29:56 5.1
202 Matthew Seaman (USA) 1:29:57 5.1
203 Daniel Wnorowski (USA) Genufix Orthopedics Pc 1:30:01 5.1
204 Freddy Cicerchia (USA) Ecv 1:30:02 5.1
205 Robert Rembish (USA) 1:30:11 5.1
206 Donald Ryder (USA) Nebc 1:30:40 5
207 Steven Jacques (USA) Vdo Bicycle Computers 1:30:42 5
208 Jim McGrath (USA) 1:30:43 5
209 Paul Soraghan (USA) 1:30:46 5
210 David Richardson (USA) 1:30:46 5
211 Motomu Nakasugi (USA) 1:30:48 5
212 Peter Mountzouris (USA) 1:30:53 5
213 Peter Gordon (USA) 1:30:54 5
214 Debra Brown (Can) 1:31:09 5
215 Mark Coleman (USA) Boston Road Club 1:31:12 5
216 Peter McDevitt (USA) 1:31:26 5
217 Robert Maute (USA) Skylands Cycling 1:31:35 5
218 Mark Moller (USA) 1:31:40 5
219 Doug Luther (USA) Pearlizumi 1:31:40 5
220 Michelle Tullie (USA) Jagerdogs 1:31:49 5
221 Jeannie Allyson (USA) Noreast Cycling 1:31:51 5
222 Mark Greenleaf (USA) 1:32:01 5
223 Jeff Aronis (USA) Boston Triathlon Team 1:32:15 4.9
224 Brandon Rainoff (USA) 1:32:20 4.9
225 Robert Rosenthal (USA) 1:32:25 4.9
226 Don Ross (USA) 1:32:27 4.9
227 Aaron Marshall (USA) 1:32:28 4.9
228 Ry Perry (USA) Team Jr 1:32:52 4.9
229 Patrick Ruane (USA) 3d Racing 1:32:53 4.9
230 Mark Pare (USA) 1:32:55 4.9
231 Martin Desmery (USA) 1:32:57 4.9
232 Roger Costales (USA) Gmbc/Catamount 1:32:58 4.9
233 Stuart Seraina (USA) 1:33:13 4.9
234 Jeffrey Weber (USA) Skylands 1:33:13 4.9
235 George E Thompson Iii (USA) 4c's 1:33:13 4.9
236 Chessell McGee (USA) Nor'easter 1:33:17 4.9
237 Wesley Fletcher (USA) 1:33:20 4.9
238 Kenneth Cestone (USA) 1:33:20 4.9
239 Gino Del Guercio (USA) 1:33:22 4.9
240 Christopher Burke (USA) 1:33:27 4.9
241 Stephen Decato (USA) Bbc 1:33:32 4.9
242 Aaron Deutsch (USA) Brooklyn Arches 1:33:37 4.9
243 Raniel Babala (USA) Nhcc/Team Nh 1:33:37 4.9
244 Daniel Gagnon (Can) 1:33:51 4.9
245 Joe Semple (USA) Sunshine Cycleworks 1:33:59 4.9
246 Tom Godbout (USA) 1:34:00 4.9
247 Sander Liebert (USA) 1:34:08 4.8
248 Don Metz (USA) Destination Cycling 1:34:11 4.8
249 Heidi Von Teitenberg (USA) C3-Sollay.Com 1:34:13 4.8
250 Matthew Stover (USA) 1:34:22 4.8
251 Flavia Regina Monteiro Lepen (USA) Giordana - Clif Bar Cycling Team 1:34:38 4.8
252 Christopher Bird (USA) 1:34:40 4.8
253 David Foster (USA) Bikeworks 1:34:49 4.8
254 Hutch Stees (USA) 1:34:49 4.8
255 Francois-Guy Richard (Can) 1:34:53 4.8
256 Robert Hildebrandt (USA) Cape Cod Cyclist 1:35:03 4.8
257 William Thomson (USA) 1:35:04 4.8
258 Rob Stich (USA) 1:35:05 4.8
259 Francois Michel (USA) 1:35:13 4.8
260 Andrew Bertha (USA) 1:35:14 4.8
261 Don Mientka (USA) 1:35:16 4.8
262 Jeffrey Seaman (USA) 1:35:18 4.8
263 Peter Doran (USA) 1:35:18 4.8
264 Lucinda Chuey (USA) 1:35:23 4.8
265 David Sauer (USA) 1:35:28 4.8
266 Todd Severson (USA) 1:35:41 4.8
267 Michael Azrin (USA) Ct Dermatology 1:35:42 4.8
268 David Burnett (USA) 1:35:42 4.8
269 William Fallon (USA) 1:35:45 4.8
270 William Angell (USA) 1:35:51 4.8
271 David Lawson (USA) 1:35:57 4.8
272 Thomas Carey (USA) 1:35:57 4.8
273 Peter Scheu (USA) 1:36:14 4.7
274 Christopher Titus (USA) 1:36:21 4.7
275 John Skewes (USA) Noreast Cycling 1:36:25 4.7
276 Chris Flagg (USA) 1:36:54 4.7
277 Todd Mozzer (USA) Ccm 1:37:22 4.7
278 Richard Rizza (USA) 1:37:22 4.7
279 Michael Anderson (USA) Jays Cycle Center 1:37:27 4.7
280 Benjamin Cargill (USA) Unh 1:37:27 4.7
281 Ned Keating (USA) 1:37:30 4.7
282 Robert Hurd (USA) 1:37:31 4.7
283 Paul Flanigan (USA) Portland Velo Club 1:37:37 4.7
284 Lorenzo Dato (USA) Quadcycles 1:37:37 4.7
285 Elaine Skawski (USA) Southampton Bike 1:37:38 4.7
286 Timothy Metzger (USA) Noreast Cycling 1:37:39 4.7
287 Chris Hurst (USA) 1:37:47 4.7
288 Jim Gagnon (USA) 1:38:18 4.6
289 George Babikian (USA) 1:38:28 4.6
290 James Geddis (USA) 3d Racing Team 1:38:35 4.6
291 Jonah Thompson (USA) Blue Competition Cylces 1:38:48 4.6
292 Matthew Bruce (USA) 1:39:03 4.6
293 Francis Corrado (USA) 1:39:17 4.6
294 Lawrence Vuolo (USA) 1:39:18 4.6
295 Anthony Kwasnica (USA) Central Penn Racing 1:39:21 4.6
296 Andy Kramp (USA) 1:39:22 4.6
297 Tom Inskeep (USA) Artbarn Pictures 1:39:23 4.6
298 David Symmes (USA) Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:39:32 4.6
299 William Matuszak (USA) 1:39:34 4.6
300 Graham Rae (USA) Team Solidworks 1:39:39 4.6
301 Roderick Wilson Sr. (USA) 1:39:42 4.6
302 Saiya Remmler (USA) 1:39:48 4.6
303 Paul Zerbinopoulos (USA) 1:39:48 4.6
304 Andrew Roy (USA) 1:39:57 4.6
305 Mary Lynn Hadix (USA) Cvc/Subaru Of New England 1:40:05 4.6
306 Daniel Chu (USA) 1:40:06 4.6
307 James Wier (USA) 1:40:10 4.6
308 James Marshall (USA) Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:40:10 4.6
309 Dan West (USA) 1:40:19 4.5
310 Jamie Loggins (USA) 1:40:51 4.5
311 Scott Soutra (USA) Sohobikes.Com 1:40:52 4.5
312 Mike Talon (USA) 1:40:54 4.5
313 Catherine Schutz (USA) Essex County Velo 1:41:05 4.5
314 John Kachmar (USA) Wilbur Yachts 1:41:10 4.5
315 Tim Sampson (Can) 1:41:17 4.5
316 Peter / Susan Maly / William (USA) Williams 1:41:20 4.5
317 Roy Pierce (USA) 1:41:38 4.5
318 Alex Bertha (USA) 1:41:40 4.5
319 Christopher Murphy (USA) 1:41:42 4.5
320 Ray Godwin (USA) 1:41:48 4.5
321 Thomas Schmidt (USA) 1:42:06 4.5
322 Eric Bielke (USA) 1:42:10 4.5
323 Jim Munsie (USA) Gmbc 1:42:25 4.5
324 Cindy Zurowski (USA) 1:42:25 4.5
325 Bill Chapman (USA) 1:42:27 4.5
326 John D. Gates, Jr. (USA) Nashoba Brook Bakery, Llc 1:42:37 4.4
327 Joseph Wankerl (USA) 1:42:43 4.4
328 Michael Davidian (USA) 1:42:46 4.4
329 Judy Caron (USA) Team Jr 1:42:47 4.4
330 Robert A. Richard (USA) R. A. Richard Woodworking 1:43:03 4.4
331 Paul Birck (USA) 1:43:10 4.4
332 Simon Smith (USA) 1:43:10 4.4
333 John Cederholm (USA) Individual 1:43:12 4.4
334 Eric Johnson (USA) Essex County Velo 1:43:33 4.4
335 Paula Tensen (USA) 1:43:35 4.4
336 Jennisse Schule (USA) Team Echelon 1:43:43 4.4
337 Patrick Keady (USA) 1:43:54 4.4
338 Peter Savage (USA) S&G Climb Team 1:44:05 4.4
339 Glenn Melski (USA) 1:44:06 4.4
340 Rod Nadeau (USA) 1:44:22 4.4
341 Scott Dunberg (USA) Colgate University Cycling Club 1:44:22 4.4
342 Richard Tapply (USA) 1:44:22 4.4
343 Curtis Meaney (USA) Iron (Balls) Bridge Riding Team 1:44:24 4.4
344 Rich Laracy (USA) 1:44:24 4.4
345 Mark Manner (USA) 1:44:35 4.4
346 Dan Kovarik (USA) 1:44:59 4.3
347 Dave McLenachen (USA) 1:45:02 4.3
348 John Slonimsky (USA) Kanc Spankers 1:45:06 4.3
349 Matthew Donovan (USA) 1:45:14 4.3
350 Robert Scarazzo (USA) 1:45:16 4.3
351 Claude Fontaine (USA) 1:45:21 4.3
352 Pierre Camirand (USA) Avery May Massage Therapy 1:45:34 4.3
353 Cheryl Herbert (USA) Nor'easter 1:45:51 4.3
354 Jean-Claude Leclerc (Can) Cibc Goodgundy 1:45:54 4.3
355 Barry Sherry (USA) The Bike Lane 1:46:01 4.3
356 Bernard Maffucci (USA) 1:46:11 4.3
357 Todd Santaniello (USA) 1:46:13 4.3
358 Theresa L. Lak (USA) 1:46:28 4.3
359 Jennifer Kendrick (USA) 1:46:30 4.3
360 Mille Milton (USA) Minuteman Road Club 1:46:37 4.3
361 Roland Brocke (USA) 1:46:37 4.3
362 Giuseppe Reale (USA) 1:46:49 4.3
363 Elizabeth Butera (USA) 1:47:07 4.3
364 Jay Hanley (USA) Team Sd 1:47:25 4.2
365 James Skillings (USA) 1:47:26 4.2
366 Dave / Bob Cormier / Lowe (USA) Bob Lowe 1:47:39 4.2
367 Albert Bertha (USA) 1:48:03 4.2
368 Bryan Sanderson (USA) 1:48:03 4.2
369 Mike Clausewitz (USA) 1:48:08 4.2
370 Mike Lockwood (USA) 1:48:15 4.2
371 Alison Chaiken (USA) Alto Velo Bicycle Racing Club 1:48:29 4.2
372 Anneke Reed (USA) 1:48:32 4.2
373 Nathan Sanders (USA) 1:48:40 4.2
374 Paul Roy (USA) Fruehschoppen Cycling 1:48:46 4.2
375 Dirk Vander Laan (USA) 1:48:47 4.2
376 Rafael Sotil (USA) Team Lasa 1:48:57 4.2
377 Diana Hanks (USA) S&G Climb Team 1:48:58 4.2
378 Brian Hax (USA) 1:49:05 4.2
379 Dave Morton (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:49:06 4.2
380 Michael Loughran (USA) 1:49:12 4.2
381 William Erdman (USA) Essex County Velo 1:49:14 4.2
382 Dino Fiscaletti (USA) 1:49:26 4.2
383 Brian Bergeski (USA) Team Echelon 1:49:41 4.2
384 Ed Germain (USA) 1:49:44 4.2
385 Scott Tibbals (USA) 1:49:47 4.2
386 Kirk Loving (USA) 1:49:58 4.1
387 Patrick Gagnon (USA) Ridgefield 1:50:07 4.1
388 Kevin Ciaglo (USA) 1:50:08 4.1
389 Ginger Rober (USA) Pepsi/121 Fit 1:50:15 4.1
390 Sean Littlefield (USA) 1:50:25 4.1
391 Richard Gendreau (Can) Www.Passionvelo.Ca 1:50:28 4.1
392 Lawrence Purtill (USA) Cox Communications Cycling Team 1:50:29 4.1
393 Terrence Fisher (USA) 1:50:43 4.1
394 John Elliot (Can) 1:50:47 4.1
395 Miroslaw Wierzbicki (USA) 1:50:54 4.1
396 Maurice Foley (USA) 1:51:00 4.1
397 Bill Bonsall (USA) Jay's Cycles 1:51:01 4.1
398 Adam Trosterman / Tocce (USA) Ktat 1:51:06 4.1
399 Darren Lange (USA) 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:51:12 4.1
400 Michael Laracy (USA) 1:51:20 4.1
401 Brian Dangel (USA) 1:51:25 4.1
402 Michael Keating (USA) 1:51:26 4.1
403 Sandy Bertha (USA) 1:51:33 4.1
404 John Cico (USA) 1:51:55 4.1
405 Andy Demotses (USA) 1:52:02 4.1
406 Harrison Krupnick (USA) 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:52:03 4.1
407 David Gilmour (USA) Vo2 Velo 1:52:08 4.1
408 Matt Schaeffer (USA) 1:52:16 4.1
409 Suzanne Young (USA) 1:52:32 4.1
410 James McAllister (USA) 1:52:43 4
411 Richard Gladstone (USA) 3d Racing Team 1:52:50 4
412 Tim Wolfe (USA) 1:53:02 4
413 Alfred Lechner (USA) 1:53:06 4
414 Steve Bang (USA) Maine Cyling Club 1:53:09 4
415 Ghislain Provsot (Can) 1:53:20 4
416 David Gormley (USA) 1:54:22 4
417 Norman Papazian (USA) Nebc 1:54:25 4
418 Scott Millimet (USA) 1:54:33 4
419 David Lyons (USA) 1:54:41 4
420 John Costello (USA) 1:54:50 4
421 Albert Rex (USA) 1:54:55 4
422 Sven Lee (USA) 1:55:06 4
423 Miles Krivoshia (USA) 1:55:08 4
424 Michael Zahner (USA) 1:55:25 4
425 Michael Martin (USA) Martin Brothers Wines And Spirits 1:55:30 3.9
426 Richard Scargill (USA) 1:55:34 3.9
427 Chris Copeland (USA) 1:55:45 3.9
428 Jason Miner (USA) 1:55:57 3.9
429 Mark Thompson (USA) 1:56:30 3.9
430 Peter Rein (USA) Na 1:56:33 3.9
431 Joop Grevelink (USA) Rippers 1:57:00 3.9
432 Christopher Dalby (USA) 1:57:00 3.9
433 Tyler Rogers (USA) 1:57:38 3.9
434 Joseph Schmitt (USA) 1:57:53 3.9
435 Michael Di Rado (USA) Mbrc/Bicycle Link 1:58:05 3.9
436 Isabella Di Rado (USA) 1:58:09 3.9
437 Joan Pew (USA) Home Depot/Downeast Bicycle Club 1:58:56 3.8
438 Michael Calo (USA) 1:58:58 3.8
439 Steven Ahlen (USA) 1:59:08 3.8
440 Daniel Ball (USA) 1:59:15 3.8
441 Richard Huntley (USA) 1:59:16 3.8
442 Rich Tullie (USA) 1:59:47 3.8
443 Christopher Plummer (USA) 1:59:50 3.8
444 David Karam (USA) 1:59:50 3.8
445 Mark Griffon (USA) 1:59:54 3.8
446 David Hrdlicka (USA) 2:00:00 3.8
447 Paul McDermott (USA) 2:00:15 3.8
448 Eric Pendleton (USA) 2:00:35 3.8
449 Steven Muller (USA) 2:00:51 3.8
450 Thomas Regner (USA) 2:01:09 3.8
451 Thomas Gumina (USA) 2:01:39 3.7
452 John Bakke (USA) 2:01:48 3.7
453 Christina Persson (USA) 2:02:17 3.7
454 Todd Difede (USA) 2:02:41 3.7
455 Gerry Louw (USA) Trilife 2:03:18 3.7
456 Richard May (USA) 2:03:28 3.7
457 Christine Thomas (USA) 2:03:29 3.7
458 Eugene Van Loan Iii (USA) 2:03:43 3.7
459 Fred Stedtler (USA) 2:04:07 3.7
460 Kris Dobbins (USA) 2:04:32 3.7
461 Mark Legere (USA) Jaeger Dogs 2:04:44 3.7
462 Mark Ostrowski (USA) 2:04:44 3.7
463 Jason Robart (USA) 2:04:52 3.7
464 Piper McNealy (USA) Nautical Wheelers 2:05:00 3.6
465 Scott Mantie (USA) 2:05:58 3.6
466 Jeffrey Mantie (USA) 2:05:58 3.6
467 James Sullivan (USA) Sullivan Brothers Remodeling 2:06:47 3.6
468 Robert Fitzpatrick (USA) Pegasus 2:07:18 3.6
469 Robert King (USA) Great Bay Community College 2:07:50 3.6
470 Noah Greenhill (USA) Kissena 2:08:32 3.5
471 Christopher Farias (USA) 2:08:40 3.5
472 Scott Armington (USA) Maine Cycling Club 2:08:55 3.5
473 Allan Edwards (USA) 2:09:17 3.5
474 Anthony Ducomb (USA) 2:09:21 3.5
475 David Korn (USA) 2:09:43 3.5
476 Mark Goodwin (USA) 2:10:55 3.5
477 Richard Devellian (USA) Ccb International 2:11:40 3.5
478 Eric Scheer (USA) Arc En Ciel 2:12:10 3.5
479 Mike Ehrenberg (USA) 2:12:14 3.4
480 Terry Downey (USA) Team Cape Cod 2:12:20 3.4
481 Roger Epstein (USA) 2:12:42 3.4
482 Paul King (USA) Mambo Kings Racing 2:12:54 3.4
483 Thomas Leblanc (USA) 2:13:29 3.4
484 Bill Huschle (USA) 2:14:51 3.4
485 Christopher Ciri (USA) Team Fusilli 2:16:23 3.3
486 Donald Cloutier (USA) 2:17:58 3.3
487 Lisa Prior (USA) Priobooch 2:18:15 3.3
488 Michael Manning (USA) 2:18:19 3.3
489 Joe Cherkis (USA) 2:18:23 3.3
490 Jeffery Smith (USA) 2:18:36 3.3
491 Victor Lewis (USA) 2:20:25 3.2
492 Leigh Tuttle (USA) 2:20:27 3.2
493 Andrew Dunberg (USA) 2:20:32 3.2
494 Peter Degregorio (USA) 2:22:08 3.2
495 Mike Trocchi (USA) 2:22:20 3.2
496 Carol Bult (USA) Downeast Bicycle Club/Home Depot 2:23:33 3.2
497 Bernard Quartaroli (USA) 2:23:34 3.2
498 William Charron (USA) 2:25:51 3.1
499 Dave Armlin (USA) Asweepay 2:28:25 3.1
500 John Cox (USA) Maine Cycling Club 2:30:13 3
501 Ray Gengenbach (USA) 2:31:02 3
502 Eric Schraut (USA) 2:32:12 3
503 Keith Francis (USA) 2:32:43 3
504 Michael Armlin (USA) Asweepay 2:34:46 2.9
505 D P Thomas (USA) Non-Affiliated 2:35:40 2.9
506 Ian Brenckle (USA) Brenckle Family 2:36:24 2.9
507 John Ivan (USA) 2:37:09 2.9
508 Martha Gingrich (USA) 2:39:33 2.9
509 Ed Bassett (USA) 2:40:01 2.8
510 Bob Hillery (USA) 2:40:59 2.8
511 Michael Haenn (USA) Bar Harbor Bike 2:41:20 2.8
512 A.J. Beisler (USA) 2:42:54 2.8
513 Gerald Holness (USA) 2:43:51 2.8
514 Richard Marriott (USA) 2:45:13 2.8
515 Jerry Porter (USA) 2:45:23 2.8
516 Orion Nohr (USA) 2:45:37 2.8
517 Brian Brader (USA) 2:52:52 2.6
518 Timothy Hawk (USA) 2:57:57 2.6
519 Bruce Grisafe (USA) 3:04:50 2.5

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed