Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 21/09 20:31 pm - Canada Summer games: Men's and Women's Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/09
 

Results from today's men's and women's criterium in Summerside, PEI

Women
GOLD Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba) 29 pts
SILVER Karlee Gendron (Manitoba) 15
BRONZE Karol-Ann Canuel (Quebec) 13
4 Andrea Bunnin (Saskatchewan) 6
5 Véronique Bilodeau (Quebec) 5
6 Gillian Carleton (British Columbia) 5
7 Katie Spittlehouse (Ontario) 4
8 Denise Ramsden (Ontario) 3
9 Lex Albrecht (Quebec) 3
10 Kaitlin Michener (Ontario) 3
11 Shanie Bergeron (Quebec) 2
12 Julia Garnet (Saskatchewan)
13 Rébecca Beaumont (Quebec)
14 Katherine Short (British Columbia)
15 Heather Enders (Yukon)
16 Marie-Claude Surprenant (Quebec)
17 Caeli Barron (Alberta)
18 Samantha Grover (Alberta)
19 Natalie Cormier (New Brunswick)
20 Chelsea Bilsbarrow (British Columbia)
21 Annie Ewart (British Columbia)
22 Haley Warkentin (Manitoba)
23 Rachel O'Reilly (Ontario)
24 Naomi Cooper (British Columbia)
25 Anna Schappert (Manitoba)
26 Danika Medinski (Alberta)
27 Rachel Canning (British Columbia)
28 Lindsay Argue (Manitoba)
29 Emily Nickerson (New Brunswick)
30 Kelsey Kabanak (Yukon)
31 Kimberly Manuel (Newfoundland and Labrador)
32 Ellen Sparling (Alberta)
33 Kelly Hall (Alberta)
34 Jessica Dahn (New Brunswick)
35 Caitlin Warkentin (Saskatchewan)
36 Kaitlyn MacDonald (Yukon)
37 Hannah Cooley (Saskatchewan)
38 Laura Bietola (Ontario)
39 Joanne Traves (Saskatchewan)
40 Julia Cormier (New Brunswick)
41 Krystyn Ong (Alberta)
42 Lindsay Aspen (Saskatchewan)
DNS Elizabeth Russell (New Brunswick)
DNF Mikaela Kofman (Ontario)
 
Men
GOLD Hugo Houle (Quebec) 26 pts
SILVER Éric Boily (Quebec) 25
BRONZE David Boily (Quebec) 19
4 Mathew Bell (Ontario) 8
5 Dustin Andrews (Alberta) 6
6 Cody Canning (Alberta) 5
7 Owen Harrison (British Columbia) 5
8 David Brooks (Saskatchewan) 5
9 Stuart Wight (New Brunswick) 3
10 Nathan MacDonald (British Columbia) 3
11 Guillaume Boivin (Quebec) 2
12 Garrett McLeod (Nova Scotia) 2
13 Devon Novakowski (Ontario) 1
14 Geoff O'Toole (Nova Scotia)
15 Jean-Richard Cormier (New Brunswick)
16 Spencer Smitheman (Alberta)
17 Andrew L'Esperance (Nova Scotia)
18 Justin Middleton (Alberta)
19 Duncan Sturz (Prince Edward Island)
20 Derek Hughes (Prince Edward Island)
21 Denis Hebert (New Brunswick)
22 Ryan MacDonald (Nova Scotia)
23 Paul Benson (Manitoba)
24 Adrian Huemmer (Manitoba)
25 Andrew Thomas (Saskatchewan)
26 Evan Guthrie (British Columbia)
27 Stephen Flanagan (Prince Edward Island)
28 Bradley Clifford (Saskatchewan)
29 Daniel Scott (British Columbia)
30 Troy Henry (Yukon)
31 Cody Campbell (British Columbia)
32 Dylan Harris (Manitoba)
33 Clayton Meisner (Manitoba)
34 Jon Kinsie (Ontario)
35 Justin Theriault (New Brunswick)
36 Ryan Burlingame (Yukon)
37 Colter Young (Alberta)
38 Raphaël Gagné (Quebec)
39 Bryson Bowers (Ontario)
40 Blake MacKay (Manitoba)
41 Jamie Riggs (Ontario)
42 Christopher McGarity (Saskatchewan)
43 Cameron Jette (Ontario)
44 Leni Trudel (Quebec)
45 Jason Doverspike (Manitoba)
46 Ryan DesRoches (Prince Edward Island)
47 Kyle Kneabone (Prince Edward Island)
48 Cuylar Conly (Saskatchewan)
49 Benjamin Bschaden (Nova Scotia)
50 Matthew Potma (British Columbia)
51 Billy Newell (Newfoundland and Labrador)
52 Matthew Krahn (Alberta)
53 David Gonda (Yukon)
54 Adam Rose (Newfoundland and Labrador)
55 Shane Gill (Prince Edward Island)
56 Michael Casey (Newfoundland and Labrador)
57 Mitchell Greeley (Newfoundland and Labrador)
58 Landon Fisher (Newfoundland and Labrador)
DNF Benjamin Rempel (Saskatchewan)
DNF Patrick Mulherin (New Brunswick)
DNF Jesse Reams (Yukon)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed