Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 24/09 11:42 am - Canada Cup DH #3, BC Cup DH #7


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/09
 

Results from the Canada Cup DH #3, BC Cup DH #7 on August 22/23 in Sun Peaks, B.C.

 

Junior Women (15-18)
1 Lauren Rosser (BC) Team Squamish 5:04.78
2 Alexandria Bierscnell (BC) Ind 5:07.20
3 Kelsey Begg (BC) sunshine coast cycling 5:50.86
 
Elite Women
1 Seana Wright (BC) Ozzies Cycle 4:36.59
2 Kristen Smart (BC) cove bikes/moja coffee 4:37.59
3 Dawn Casher (BC) Cylce Path Kelowna/CCN 4:45.26
4 Kari Mancer (BC) Whistler Bike Co 4:48.05
5 kathryn Popma (BC) Loeka 4:53.05
6 Jennifer Mcmillan (BC) Experience Cycling 5:00.28
7 Alexis Moore (BC) BarkingSpider Mountain Bike 5:40.16
 
Junior Men (17-18)
1 Andres Paez (Ven) 3:53.88
2 Ryan Anderson (BC) Darkside 3:54.17
3 Danny Frey (AB) Park Cycle 3:56.30
4 Wylie Easton (BC) Bike Brewery 4:02.75
5 Kyle Quesnel (BC) Team Squamish 4:05.44
6 Ray Faubert (BC) Ind 4:08.52
7 Brandon Indic (AB) Vicious Cycle 4:08.70
8 Jesse Darling (AB) Ind 4:08.88
9 Sky Gustin (BC) Ozzies Cycle 4:17.09
10 Dexter Robson (BC) Norco/ExperienceCycling 4:17.99
11 Jordan Boratynec (AB) Calgary Cycle 4:18.87
12 Thomas Zonneveld (BC) No Hype /Troy Lee 4:20.47
13 Steven Quesnelle (BC) Taws Cycle/NORCO/Saultline @. T 4:23.99
14 Andrew Mallon (AB) Ind 4:24.66
15 Geoff Hodson (BC) Ind 4:25.26
16 Ethan Whittaker (BC) Skyride Cycle 4:25.86
17 Kodi Stoddart (BC) Highland Boys Productions 4:26.20
18 Jesse Ballhausen (BC) Summit Gravity 4:27.42
19 Forrest Desmarais (BC) Olympia Ski andCycle 4:28.96
20 Jeremy Stowards (BC) Team Armidillo 4:31.34
21 Colton Davies (BC) Ind 4:33.19
22 Carlos Mcewen (BC) Ind 4:38.09
23 Trevor Halvorson (BC) MadMarchRacing 4:39.42
24 aaron Coombs (BC) Ind 4:40.42
25 Simon Young (BC) Sunshine Coast Cycling 4:44.83
DNF Jordan Timmer (BC) Ind 16:33:58.18
DNS Cameron Miller (BC) Ind
DNS Ian Morrison (BC) Ind
 
Elite Men
1 Jack Reading (GBr) Ellsworth/ONeal 3:39.98
2 Curtis Keene (USA) Calif Specialized/Sram 3:41.72
3 Tyler Morland (BC) Rockshox 3:42.03
4 Jamie Biluk (MB) TrancendOrange 3:42.18
5 Harry Armstrong (BC) Cove Factory 3:42.96
6 Thomas Vanderham (BC) Evil Bikes 3:42.97
7 Curtis Robinson (BC) nsmb.com/RaceFace 3:43.72
8 Dean Tennant (BC) Primary/Trek 3:44.63
9 Matthew Beer (NL) Freeride MS 3:44.99
10 Hans Lambert (QC) Norco Factory Team 3:45.22
11 Alan Crisp (Aus) knolly bikes 3:46.82
12 Adriano Digiacinto (BC) Steed Cycles 3:47.70
13 Jeffery Bryson (BC) www.brysonracingclan.com 3:47.80
14 Jeff Hunter (BC) Ind 3:48.29
15 Dan Skogland (BC) Cove Bikes, Okanagan Spring, Chr 3:49.38
16 Mitch Forbes (BC) Cove Bikes 3:49.49
17 Tyler Gorz (BC) Scott @CBR 3:49.79
18 Nicholas Grimm (BC) John Henrybikes 3:50.23
19 Nick Quinn (AB) Brysonracingclan.com, Dakine 3:50.36
20 Justin Terwiel (BC) Cafe, Giant, Dakine, Oakley, Troy L 3:51.14
21 James Mcskimming (BC) Ind 3:51.56
22 Brett Hornfelt (BC) www.brysonracingclan.com 3:51.84
23 Cody Eichhorn (Aus) Ind 3:52.97
24 Justin Dale (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:53.01
25 Tim Coleman (BC) John Henry Bikes 3:53.25
26 Oliver Kristevic (Aus) Dunbar Cycles 3:53.49
27 Ewan Fafard (BC) Ind 3:53.58
28 Phillip Wiering (USA) Fluidride/EVIL 3:53.93
29 Chayse Marshall (BC) Sun Peaks Resort, Evil Bikes 3:55.07
30 Geoff Briggs (AB) Calgary Cycle 3:55.29
31 Kye Walstrom (BC) Kona,Race Face,Marzocchi,Elka 3:55.94
32 Remi Gauvin (BC) ArrowsmithBikes 3:56.31
33 Mitch Thornton (AB) Giant /Dakine /Cyclepath 3:56.40
34 John Sebastier Therrien (BC) transitionbikes. manitou 3:57.49
35 Adam Mantle (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Dincus 3:58.59
36 Amado Stachanfeld (USA) All Ride Academy 3:58.83
37 Cam Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:59.27
38 Aaron Dobie (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:00.25
39 Alex Currie (BC) John HenryBikes 4:01.28
40 Darryl Bartlett (BC) Pinkbike.com/Devinci 4:02.06
41 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:04.30
42 Derek Plehwe (AB) Ind 4:04.40
43 Ben Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:05.38
44 Rob Chapman (AB) Pedalhead Racing 4:06.75
45 Paul Kalisch (Aus) Dunbar Cycles /Sombrio /Evil 4:06.77
46 Clinton Gould (BC) Ind 4:07.31
47 Jev Bjorsell (Irl) Dunbar Cycles 4:08.34
48 Scott Halvorson (BC) Ind 4:11.76
49 Jonathan Lefrancois (BC) Sort aux pures 4:12.24
50 Caleb Glithero (ON) Kona Grass Roots 4:17.00
51 Hugo Lanthier (BC) Team Mathieu Performance/ Gian 4:23.13
52 Craig Campbell (BC) Republic bicycles MMR HB 4:24.58


Results for all other categories

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed