Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 27/09 10:01 am - Trophée d'Or Féminin


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/09
 

Trophée d'Or Féminin, France

 

Stage 1 (August 25th): Saint-Amand to Montrond Sancoins, 72,6 km
1 Moncia Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 1:51:18
2 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team
3 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
5 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi
6 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
7 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
8 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
10 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi all s.t.
 
20 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Canada
26 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
45 Julie Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
78 Heather Logan (Can) Team Canada
87 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
92 Leah Guloien (Can) Team Canada 1:14
94 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Canada 1:41
 
Stage 2 (August 26th): Chateaumeillant to Orval , 73.4 km
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:51:44
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
4 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs all s.t.
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam 0:16
6 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team)
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi,
8 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9 Moncia Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
10 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
 
13 Julie Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
21 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
24 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
78 Heather Logan (Can) Team Canada 1:13
81 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Team Canada 1:16
86 Leah Guloien (Can) Team Canada
87 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Canada
 
Stage 3 (August 27th): Mehun to Yèvre, 65.1km
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:38:07
2 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
3 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team
4 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
6 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
7 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8 Tamara Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team
9 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
10 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) RABC all s.t.
 
16 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
20 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada
21 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada
66 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canada
73 Heather Logan (Can) Canada
86 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada all s.t.
92 Alison Testroete (Can) Canada 0:47
 
GC
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 5:20:57
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0:08
4 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs 0:12
5 Moncia Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 0:18
6 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team 0:22
7 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam 0:24
8 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
10 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi
 
19 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
21 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada
24 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada all s.t.
78 Heather Logan (Can) Canada 1:25
81 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canada 1:28
85 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada 2:42
89 Alison Testroete (Can) Canada 3:56

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed