Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 13/09 19:05 pm - Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/09
 

Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships - Ontario Cup #10

Presented by ExtremeRoad.com
Plattsville Ontario

 

Photos by Peter Kraiker.  More photos HERE

 

IPC-CP2 (10 km) Average Speed 18.9 km/h Time Diff
1 Shelley Gautier (Lapdogs Cycling Club - IPC) 0:31:49 0
 
Cadet Women (15 km) Average Speed 36.0 km/h Time Diff
1G Erin Dowswell (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RWU17) 0:24:58 0
2 Alysha Bodnarchuk (Velocity Bike And Multisport - RWU17) 0:26:43 1:44.82
3S Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 0:27:03 2:05.34
4B Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWU17) 0:27:12 2:13.71
5 Meghan Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWU15) 0:35:47 10:49.04
 
Junior Women (15 km) Average Speed 38.9 km/h Time Diff
1G Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWJ) 0:23:08 0
2S Katie Spittlehouse (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RWJ) 0:23:44 0:35.69
3B Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ) 0:24:38 1:29.73
4 Dominika Jamnicky (Cobourg Cycling Club - RWJ) 0:25:08 2:00.27
5 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ) 0:25:17 2:09.11
6 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ) 0:25:54 2:45.88
7 Nicole Caguiat (Dark Horse Flyers - RWJ) 0:28:42 5:34.20
 
Elite Women (37 km) Average Speed 42.8 km/h Time Diff
1G Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1) 0:51:54 0
2S Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR - RWE.1) 0:55:39 3:45.14
3 Suzie Brown (Independent - RWE.3) 0:56:23 4:29.15
4B Rachel O`Reilly (Independent - RWE.2) 0:56:56 5:01.69
5 Andrea Elliott (Independent - RWE.3) 1:00:56 9:01.88
6 Tasha Derzekos (Gears And Grinds - RWE.3) 1:01:37 9:43.36
7 Carolyn Cheng (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3) 1:07:47 15:52.59
8 Angela Lin (Independent - RWE.3) 1:07:52 15:57.73
DNS Sue Schlatter (Stevens Racing Presented By Th - RWE.1)
 
Master A Women (37 km) Average Speed 37.6 km/h Time Diff
1 Shelly Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWMA) 0:59:07 0
2G Arlene Marchildon (Independent - RWMA) 1:00:16 1:08.91
3S Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA) 1:02:35 3:27.44
4 Susan Ball (Dark Horse Flyers - RWMA) 1:07:27 8:19.49
5 Karen Hovorka (Independent - RWMA) 1:10:18 11:10.72
DNS Lori Caruso (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA)
 
Master B Women (37 km) Average Speed 38.5 km/h Time Diff
1G Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RWMB) 0:57:37 0
2S Karen Thompson (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMB) 0:58:30 0:53.14
3B Lynne Vaughan-Macdonald (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:00:17 2:39.93
4 Sandra Deegan (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:02:28 4:51.03
5 Brigitte Sassen (Forest City Velodrome Association - RWMB) 1:04:51 7:13.96
6 Cathy Williams (Independent - RWMB) 1:08:48 11:11.25
 
Master C Women (37 km) Average Speed 37.6 km/h Time Diff
1G Janet Siilman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RWMC) 0:59:04 0
2S Kristina Mayberry (Independent - RWMC) 1:01:24 2:20.51
3 Ainslie Jean Proctor (ZM Cycle & Fitness - RWMC) 1:04:01 4:57.33
4 Greta Welsh (Team London - RWMC) 1:04:29 5:25.05

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed