Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 19/09 6:49 am - Schladming World Cup: Women's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/09
 

Full results  from today's women's XC

 

Women
1 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team 1:19:10
2 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing at 1:05
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:13
4 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 1:41
5 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:53
6 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 3:10
7 Aleksandra Dawidowicz * (Pol) CCC Polkowice 3:21
8 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 3:50
9 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 3:59
10 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 4:36
11 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 4:48
12 Lea Davison (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:50
13 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 5:08
14 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven NoTubes 5:21
15 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt International Mtb Team 5:39
16 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 5:45
17 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 5:53
18 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) BH-Suntour 6:03
19 Tanja Zakelj * (Slo) MBK Orbea 6:12
20 Sarah Koba (Sui) 6:43
21 Paula Gorycka * (Pol) 7:49
22 Vivienne Meyer * (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 8:41
23 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 8:49
24 Rowena Fry (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 8:57
25 Emily Batty * (Can) Team Canada 9:08
26 Hanna Klein * (Ger) 9:15
27 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi 9:38
28 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch 9:43
29 Amanda Sin (Can) 10:00
30 Nataliya Krompets * (Ukr) 10:29
31 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 10:47
32 Kate Potter (Aus) 10:57
33 Adelheid Morath (Ger) 11:06
34 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 11:17
35 Annie Last * (GBr) 11:31
36 Barbara Benko * (Hun) 12:01
37 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride Racing 12:23
38 Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco 12:32
39 Monique Zeldenrust (Ned) 12:47
40 Judith Pollinger * (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals 12:48
41 Suzanne Clarke (GBr) 13:37
42 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 13:43
43 Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 14:12
44 Stephanie Wiedner * (Aut) DS-Rennsport 14:33
45 Silke Schmidt * (Ger) 15:16
46 Jennifer Sagesser * (Sui) 15:17
47 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 15:37
48 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 15:53
49 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) 16:47
50 Virginie Pointet * (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch 16:54
51 Nadine Rieder * (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 17:14
52 Karin Groen (Ned) 17:29
53 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) 17:58
54 Alexa Hüni (Ger) 18:10
55 Lucie Vesela (Cze) 18:20
56 Irina Slobodyan * (Ukr) 18:41
57 Maaike Polspoel * (Bel) 18:46
58 Martina Nemcova (Cze) 20:32
59 Gracie Elvin * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 20:38
60 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) 21:53
61 Anna Oberparleiter * (Ita) -1LAP
62 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) -1LAP
63 Catherine Lohri (Sui) -1LAP
64 Rebecca Beaumont * (Can) Team Canada -1LAP
65 Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea -1LAP
66 Christina Verhas (Aut) -1LAP
67 Kiona Harbers (Ned) -1LAP
68 Lenka Bulisova * (Cze) -1LAP
DNF Kathrin Stirnemann * (Sui)
DNF Inbar Ronen (Isr)
DNF Kristien Nelen (Bel)
DNF Tatjana Dold (Ger)


World Cup Final standings (Unofficial)

1 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team
2 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed