Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 4/09 23:25 pm - VERGE: Great Brewers Grand Prix of Gloucester `Cross Day 2 report and full results


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/09
 

Elliott Doubles, Johnson Gets Home Win at Day 2 of Gloucester

Natasha Elliott (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) made it a sweep of the women’s race while Tim Johnson allowed the sunny skies to fill his sails on the way to his victory at day 2 of the Great Brewers Grand Prix of Gloucester.

The women quickly established a 5 person front group with Elliott, Maureen Bruno-Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles), Laura Van Guilder (C3 Athletes), Amy Dombroski (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix), and Sally Annis (Hub Racing).  Bruno-Roy went to the front early and created a gap leaving Annis behind and the remaining riders chasing.  But a bobble on an off-camber section allowed Van Guilder to reach her with Elliott not far behind.  The trio worked together until Bruno-Roy slid out in the next-to-last turn of the lap and lost ground on the now two-some.  Elliott continued to put on the pressure, but Van Guilder was sitting back waiting to strike at the last moment, as she was setting up for a 2-up sprint which she was sure to win.  But what she didn’t count on was a rear flat at 1k to go, which ruined her chances at the finish and Elliott soloed to the win.  Van Guilder toughed it out with the rear flat for second and Bruno-Roy hung on for 3rd on the day.  Elliott’s win was the 3rd in the 4 races in the series to date and gives her a solid lead going into next week’s races in Providence, Rhode Island

The men would put on an equally good show, as after the hole shot a group of 3 got away, containing hometown hero Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com), his teammate Jeremy Powers, and yesterday’s winner Jonathan Page (Planet Bike).  Page was being aggressive early because he knew he was outmanned 2 to 1.  But once Jamey Driscoll bridged up, it was 3-on-1 .  Page tried to take chances to get away, but a miscue halfway through the race gave Johnson the green light to attack the group, knowing that his teammates Powers and Driscoll would not counter.  Johnson steadily pulled away while a frustrated Page tried to bridge up.  But the Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld duo stuck with Page, and Johnson was gone for good.  Page had some consolation as he took the sprint for 2nd, with Powers rounding out the podium.  Dan Timmerman (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix) showed the crowd that he had the goods to play with the elites of the sport, and his 7th place finish wiped out the bad vibes from a sound beating on Saturday and allowed Timmerman to hold on to his series lead going into next week’s races.

The Masters 35+ race was a contest today, unlike yesterday when Jonny Bold (Corner Cycles) got away.  This time it was a foresome; Bold, his teammate Kevin Hines, Mark McCormack (Team Fuji), and series leader Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo).  Today drier and faster conditions kept the group together until Hines put in a big move that split him away from the front and left the rest to fend for 2nd and 3rd.  With Bold content to sit on with his teammate up the road, Hines stayed away for the win and took the leader’s jersey away from Aspholm, who finished 3rd to McCormack’s 2nd.  

The Juniors 15-18 race saw some heat finally put on series leader Evan McNeely (EMD Sorono/Specialized), who initially shook off his foes but Jeffrey Bahnson (Thule/Van Dessel) would finally give the Ontario native a serious challenge for the win.  Bahnson bridged the initial gap and then passed McNeely to give the Ontario rider his first loss of the NECCS campaign.  Behind the 2, a big-time duel ensured for 3rd place, which was won by Jesse Keough (Corner Cycles) in a 4-up finish.

The New England Cross-toberfest concludes next weekend with the Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival in Providence, Rhode Island; 2 days of championship racing that concludes the 4-day Interbike East Trade Show to be held on the grounds of the 2005 and 2006 national championships, Roger Williams Park in Providence, Rhode Island.

 

Elite Women
1 Natasha Elliott (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) 0:40:45
2 Laura Van Guilder (C3 Athletes Serving Athletes) 0:41:00
3 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles) 0:41:09
4 Susan Butler (Monavie-Cannondale.com) 0:41:21
5 Rebecca Wellons (Team Plan C) 0:41:32
6 Amy Dombroski (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix) 0:41:54
7 Kristin Gavin (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon) 0:42:04
8 Andrea Smith (Minuteman Road Club) 0:42:11
9 Amanda Carey (Kenda/Trainwitheric.com) 0:42:12
10 Nikki Thiemann (Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon) 0:42:37
11 Gesa Bruechman (Stevens Racing Team) 0:42:57
12 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's Bicycles) 0:43:04
13 Anna Barensfeld (Minuteman Road Club) 0:43:08
14 Anna Milkowski (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF) 0:43:34
15 Linnea Koons (October Factory Racing) 0:43:54
16 Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing) 0:44:14
17 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 0:44:18
18 Cris Rothfuss (Seven Cycles) 0:44:18
19 Ann D'Ambruoso (Minuteman Road Club) 0:44:33
20 Katrina Baumsteiger (Team Rambuski Law) 0:44:50
21 Rebecca Blatt (US Army/ Central Wheel) 0:45:06
22 Crystal Anthony (Minuteman Road Club) 0:45:06
23 Katherine Harris (October Factory Racing) 0:45:16
24 Perri Mertens (Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy) 0:45:26
25 Christina Tamilio (Minuteman Road Club) 0:45:27
26 Lauri Webber (Secret Henry's Team) 0:45:43
27 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 0:45:50
28 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:45:51
29 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com) 0:46:05
30 Melissa Ross (Landry's Bicycles) 0:46:29
31 Michelle Kersbergen (Joe's Garage) 0:46:43
32 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 0:46:58
33 Sara Cushman (Gear Works/Spin Arts) 0:47:36
34 Callie Gordon (Cyclocrossworld.com) 0:48:22
35 Kerry Litka (FxD Coaching) 0:49:31
36 Natalie Dumont (Gearworks / Spinarts) 0:50:56
 
Elite/U23 Men
1 Timothy Johnson (Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com) 0:58:50
2 Jonathan Page (Planet Bike) 0:59:25
3 Jeremy Powers (Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com) 0:59:28
4 Jamey Driscoll (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:59:30
5 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:00:52
6 Christopher Jones 1:01:11
7 Dan Timmerman (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 1:01:14
8 Joachim Parbo (CCV Leopard Cycles) 1:01:29
9 Derrick St John (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) 1:01:31
10 Jesse Anthony (Jamis Bicycles) 1:01:35
11 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF) 1:01:46
12 Davide Frattini (Team Fuji) 1:02:03
13 Mike Garrigan (La Bicicleta) 1:02:16
14 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:02:25
15 William Dugan (Team Type 1) 1:02:26
16 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF) 1:02:56
17 Tim Van Nuffel (Rendementhypo Cycling Team) 1:03:19
18 Dylan mcnicholas (CCB Racing) 1:03:25
19 Josh Dillon (RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX) 1:03:30
20 David Hackworthy (Ridley Factory Team) 1:03:35
21 Ethan Gilmour 1:03:47
22 Luke Keough (Team Champion System) 1:04:09
23 Shawn Milne (Team Type1) 1:04:26
24 Andrew Wulfkuhle (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes) 1:04:55
25 Patrick Bradley (Rutgers University Cycling Team) 1:05:11
26 Rickey Visinski (Echappe Equipment Elite Team) 1:05:16
27 Marc-Andre Daigle (Warrior Racing) 1:05:26
28 Toby Marzot (Corner Cycle Cycling Club) 1:05:34
29 Kirt Fitzpatrick (Sexual Camel) 1:05:36
30 Osmond Bakker (EMD Serono-Specialized) 1:06:05
31 Mathew Ankney (KCCX/Verge) 1:06:10
32 Todd Wheelden (KONA/OA/CycleMania) 1:06:15
33 John Burns (Bikeman.com) 1:06:25
34 Jonny Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 1:06:38
35 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:06:42
36 Wayne Bray (Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com) 1:06:54
37 Colin Reuter (International Bicycle MTB Team) 1:07:03
38 Bill Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team) 1:07:49
39 Thomas Sampson 1:08:09
40 Thierry Laliberte (ProBikePool / Kuota) 1:08:26
41 Pete Smith (Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy) 1:08:45
42 Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal) lapped
43 Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau-ClubChaussures-OgylvieReneault) lapped
44 John Hanson (IF/Lionette's) lapped
45 Tom Gosselin (Peak Performance Multisport) lapped
46 Hugo Rus Martinez (Sanse Spiuk) lapped
47 Mike Loranty (Spooky/Wells Fargo) lapped
48 Peter Hurst (Rapha Racing) lapped
49 Peter Rubijono (Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy) lapped
50 Pierre Vanden Borre (Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy) lapped
51 Matthew Green (Spooky Bikes) lapped
52 Bill Marshall (KCCX/Verge) lapped
53 Ted Willard (Team Bearclaw) lapped
54 John Peterson (bikebarnracing.com) lapped
55 Trenton Ashburn (Wheelworks) lapped
56 J Gabriel Lloyd (Echappe Equipment Elite Team) lapped
57 Ryan Kelly (NorEast Cycling) lapped
58 Corey Knowles (Unattached) lapped
59 Michael Norton (YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycle 54) lapped
60 Gordon Daniell (Fetzer Cycling Team) lapped
61 Daniel Zotter (Team ROG) lapped
 
Juniors 15-18
1 Jeff Bahnson (Henry's Bikes / Van Dessel) 0:38:48
2 Evan Mcneely (EMD Serono / Specialized) 0:38:49
3 Jesse Keough (Corner Cycle Cycling Club) 0:40:38
4 Karl Hoppner (EMD Serono Specialized) 0:40:38
5 Nate Morse (CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team) 0:40:41
6 Paul Lynch (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM) 0:40:45
7 Joshua Lehmann (Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team) 0:40:51
8 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:41:08
9 Gunnar Bergey (C3- Athletes Seving Athelets) 0:41:27
10 Curtis White (CLIF BAR Development Team) 0:42:06
11 Benjamin Salibra (Century Road Club Association) 0:42:47
12 Ryan Packard (QuadCycles Junior Team) 0:42:50
13 Forrest Conrad (Secret Henry's Team) 0:43:45
14 Benjamin Wolfe (Mystic Velo Club) 0:43:49
15 Tommy Goguen (Minuteman Road Club) 0:45:26
16 Zach Bender (Cycle-Smart) 0:45:26
17 Kyle Miller (Henry's Bikes) 0:45:54
18 Oliver Hiller (CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast) 0:47:31
19 Jack Macclarence (Farm Team Cycling) 0:48:54
20 Aidan Snyder (farm team) at 1 lap
 
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+
1 Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle) 0:39:15
2 Mark Mccormack (Team FUJI/Clif Bar) 0:39:24
3 Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo) 0:39:31
4 Jonathan Bold (Corner Cycle Cycling Club) 0:40:02
5 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing) 0:40:23
6 Curtis Boivin (Planet Bike) 0:40:28
7 Kurt Perham (bikeman.com) 0:40:33
8 Rob Hult (Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team) 0:40:35
9 Bill Shattuck (bikebarnracing.com) 0:40:36
10 Ryan Rumsey (Bikeman.com) 0:40:39
11 Alan Starrett (Bikeman.com) 0:40:55
12 Jonathan Bruno (IF/ Lionette's) 0:41:05
13 Erich Gutbier (CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles) 0:41:18
14 Aaron Millett (ECV) 0:41:24
15 Mike Rowell (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:41:29
16 Jeff Molongoski (Joe,s Garage) 0:41:38
17 Chris Samuel (Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling) 0:41:44
18 Pascal Bussières (Warrior Racing) 0:41:47
19 Keith Gauvin (cyclonaut racers) 0:41:50
20 Matthew Howard (GS Gotham/TOGA) 0:42:02
21 Todd Bowden (CVC Subaru of New England) 0:42:07
22 Marc Boudreau (Ride with Rendall) 0:42:08
23 Peter Sullivan (Nantucket Velo) 0:42:09
24 Matthew Myette (Zanconato Racing) 0:42:16
25 Todd Burns (Nantucket Velo) 0:42:20
26 Greg Ferguson (Beacon Cycling & Fitness) 0:42:43
27 Matthew Theodore (Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com) 0:42:55
28 Marc Vettori (C3-athletes serving athletes) 0:43:15
29 Jeffrey Ferraro (U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC) 0:43:16
30 Jon Bernhard (CCB Racing) 0:43:18
31 Maxwell Kullaway (Hup United/ 333fab) 0:43:28
32 Brant Hornberger (BikeReg.com) 0:43:33
33 Doug Karet (Ind) 0:43:36
34 Joseph Piccillo (Evolution Racing) 0:43:38
35 Kurt Schmid (SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJECT) 0:43:47
36 Erik Olson (Team Bicycle Alley) 0:43:48
37 Daniel Coady (WeLoveBicycles.com) 0:43:48
38 Gary David (Minuteman Road Club) 0:43:49
39 Donald Snoop Jr. (Verge Sport/Test Pilot) 0:44:09
40 Chad Culbertson (Guy's Racing) 0:44:14
41 Steve Roszko (BikeReg.com) 0:44:21
42 Kevin Buckley (Essex County Velo) 0:44:22
43 Michael Cole (Minuteman Road Club) 0:44:25
44 Matthew Domnarski (Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.) 0:44:26
45 Gray Eldridge (Corner Cycle) 0:44:28
46 Stephan Marcoux (Bikeman.com) 0:44:41
47 Michael Zocchi (Landrys) 0:44:53
48 Jerry Chabot (Planet Bike) 0:45:03
49 Chris Facas (Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol) 0:45:40
50 Kelly Cline (Wissahickon) 0:45:48
51 Carl Ring (NHCC- Seven Cycles) 0:45:48
52 Paul Cox (CCB Racing) 0:45:57
53 Paul Debartolo (GS Gotham/TOGA) 0:46:00
54 Chris Milliman (HUP United) 0:46:03
55 Gary Aspnes (Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.) 0:46:08
56 David Fredrickson (Ind) 0:46:10
57 Sheldon Miller (No-C.A.R.S.) 0:46:18
58 Carl Wittig (bikebarnracing.com) 0:46:21
59 Paul Boudreau (Essex County Velo) 0:46:29
60 Geoff Williams (Planet Bike) 0:46:32
61 Zach Magoon (BIKEMAN.com) 0:46:33
62 Michael Magur (Verge Sport / Test Pilot) 0:46:36
63 Steven Lehmann (Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team) 0:46:40
64 Coley Bryan (Team Harborside Cycle) 0:46:44
65 Robert Kramer (Ridley Factory Team) 0:46:58
66 Kyle Wolfe (CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles) 0:47:06
67 Richard Perrotti, Jr (JRA Cycles) 0:47:26
68 Ian Modestow (Joe's Garage) 0:47:48
69 Christopher Zigmont (Team Pedro's) at 1 lap
70 Bruce Pierce (bikebarnracing.com) at 1 lap
71 Robert Bauer (Minuteman Road Club) at 1 lap
72 Gerald Harris (Team Harris) at 1 lap
73 Scott Brooks (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) at 1 lap
74 Martin Valiquette (EnCoeur-SkiVelo) at 1 lap
75 C. Greg Robidoux (thecyclingpt.com) at 1 lap
76 Donald Catlin (My Way) at 1 lap
 
Masters 45+
1 Mark Gunsalus (Team FUJI Clif Bar) 0:41:53
2 Troy Kimball (Westwood Velo) 0:41:55
3 John Mosher (Wheel Works) 0:42:21
4 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:42:36
5 John Funk (Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF) 0:42:51
6 Sam Morse (Corner Cycle) 0:43:35
7 Mark Suprenant (Team Type 1) 0:43:38
8 Edwin Rambuski (Team Rambuski Law) 0:44:05
9 Bob Bisson (Gear Works/Spin Arts) 0:44:09
10 Don Seib (BIKEMAN.COM) 0:44:18
11 Eric Marro (BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales) 0:44:19
12 Brian Mcinnis (JRA Cycles) 0:44:35
13 Christopher Long (GS Gotham/Toga) 0:44:40
14 Tim Groesbeck (CCB) 0:44:59
15 Anders Larson (Bikeman.com) 0:45:05
16 Chris Borrello (Gear Works/Spin Arts) 0:45:28
17 Mitchell Medeiros (scottee's westport bicycle) 0:45:31
18 Paul Lynch (bicyclelink/mbrc) 0:45:57
19 Paul Nyberg (Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.) 0:45:57
20 Jonathan Tarbox (Delta Surveying Services) 0:46:11
21 Andrew Durham (CCB/Volkswagon) 0:46:30
22 Wayne Cunningham (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:46:34
23 Wayne Barlow (NH Cycling Club) 0:47:08
24 Chip Baker (HUP United) 0:47:27
25 Christopher Burke (Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike) 0:47:38
26 Dennis Flanagan (mtbmind.com) 0:47:40
27 George Gagnon (Naults Cyclery/Naults.com) 0:47:46
28 Steve Witkus (Minuteman Road Club) 0:47:54
29 Eric Carlson (Unattached) 0:48:09
30 Todd Christy (Corner Cycle) 0:48:16
31 Timothy Shea (BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales) 0:48:17
32 Stuart Beaulieu (Essex County Velo) 0:48:19
33 Michael Good (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:48:23
34 William Stevens (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery) 0:48:41
35 John Adamik (Essex County Velo) 0:48:47
36 David Leedberg (GearWorks / Spin Arts) 0:48:53
37 Gary Snyder (Evolution Racing) 0:48:59
38 Larry Kaufman (Pure Energy - ProAir HFA) 0:49:13
39 Bill Doonan (Millwork One Racing) 0:49:26
40 Richard Brown (Ind) 0:49:27
41 Matthew Snow (GF 29er Crew) 0:49:31
42 Peter Crowley (NCC/BikeReg.com) 0:50:10
43 Mike Jinks (BikeWorks Racing) 0:50:46
44 Theo Kindermans (cyclocrossworld.com) 0:51:31
45 Doug Nagel (Evolution Racing) 0:51:32
46 Michael Keough (Corner Cycle) 0:51:33
47 Jay Mongillo (Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles) 0:51:42
48 Tony Hill (JAX Road Club) 0:52:35
49 Jorge Hernandez (Minuteman Road Club) 0:52:39
50 Robert Vaughan (Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.) 0:53:38
51 Joe Rapuano (Essex County Velo) 0:53:41
52 Joe Sconzo (CVC/Subaru of New England) 0:54:16
53 Dusan Strika (Kissena Cycling Team) 0:54:49
54 Louis D'amelio (Pure Energy - ProAir HFA) 0:54:49
DSQ Robert Downs (Planet Bike)
 
Masters 55+
1 William Sawyer (Gearworks - Spinarts) 0:49:11
2 Edward Hamel (Joe's Garage) 0:49:49
3 David Goodwin (Northampton Cycling Club) 0:49:57
4 Dusty Adams (MosaicSmalti.com) 0:50:53
5 Richard Sachs (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX) 0:51:00
6 David Rath (Corner Cycle) 0:52:22
7 Dave Beals (CBRC / NYcross.com) 0:52:23
8 Claude Breau (Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss) 0:52:47
9 Thomas Cormier (NHCC/Team NH) 0:53:04
10 Gary Passler (Trifit Training) 0:53:05
11 Garabed Minasian (BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales) 0:53:10
12 Jack Chapman (NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com)
13 Jeff Tripp (Nault's Cyclery)
14 Carl Brown (CCB Racing)
15 Tim Leonard (Schuss/MVBC)
16 Steven Kane (East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle)
17 Jim Quinn (The Bicycle Link/MBRC)
18 Thomas Doucette (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
19 Thomas Ennis (Boston Road Club)
20 James Themig (Mystic Velo MCRA)
21 Ron Menner (NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental)
22 David Holmander (NHCC/TeamNH)
23 Bob Ludecke (laurel bike club)
24 Robert Tutwiler (noreast cycling)
25 Gary Toth (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
26 Thomas Downey (Bicycle Link/MBRC)
27 Ron Deangelis (Cox Communications)
28 Donald Snoop (Vicious Cycles)
29 Karl Dittebrandt (kissena cycling club)
 
Cat 4 Masters 35+
1 Scott Martin (Scottee's Westport Bicycle) 0:36:33
2 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) 0:37:04
3 Geoff Mcintosh (New Hampshire Cycling Club) 0:37:16
4 Christopher Owen (Ind) 0:37:16
5 Jody Adamonis (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:37:51
6 Lars Jacobsen (Ind) 0:37:58
7 Brian Quigley (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:38:09
8 Thomas Hurley (Colavita Racing) 0:38:16
9 David Carmona (Battenkill United) 0:38:17
10 Brian Medeiros (Scottee's Westport Bicycle) 0:38:22
11 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery) 0:38:25
12 Gregory Zysk (Svelte Cycles) 0:38:26
13 John Mcgrath (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:38:36
14 Chris Pare (Minuteman Road Club) 0:38:45
15 Michael Whitfield (HUP United) 0:38:46
16 Eli Levine (HUP United !) 0:38:48
17 Dan Sirois (Joe's Garage) 0:38:48
18 Keith Kastelic (Team Solo) 0:39:21
19 Fran Boudreau (NHCC Team NH) 0:39:30
20 Bob Threeton (NorEast Cycling) 0:39:46
21 David King (CCB/Volkswagen) 0:39:46
22 Tom Fritschka (Ind) 0:39:53
23 Todd Clark (Seaside Cycle) 0:40:34
24 Scott Sweeney (Minuteman Road Club) 0:40:45
25 John Buchheit (QuadCycles) 0:40:50
26 Charles Wescott (Quad Cycles) 0:40:53
27 David Halligan (ECV) 0:40:58
28 Greg Pellegrino (Unattached) 0:41:07
29 Bill Maidment (GDI) 0:41:10
30 Patrick Smith (Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle) 0:41:14
31 Chris Petrillo (Williams Cycling) 0:41:27
32 John Plump (Minuteman Road Club) 0:41:29
33 Kevin Murphy (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:41:30
34 Michael Lowry (Minuteman Road Club) 0:41:38
35 Michael Olbrys (Minuteman Road Club) 0:41:38
36 Matthew Bruce (Ind) 0:41:38
37 Gregory Wright (Corner Cycle Cape Cod) 0:41:39
38 Sam Aldridge (NHCC /Team NH) 0:41:45
39 Matthew Balch (Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /) 0:42:19
40 Tim Klingenberger (Ind) 0:42:23
41 Matthew Williams (circle69 racing) 0:42:25
42 Benjamin Kjoller (Cape Cod Racing / C4) 0:42:30
43 Seth Ustaitis (MVCX) 0:42:32
44 John Witmer (GMBC/Catamount) 0:43:03
45 David Alden-St.Pierre (Essex County Velo) 0:43:10
46 Steen Sawyer (Minuteman Road Club) 0:43:10
47 Jeff Lippincott (Minuteman Road Club) 0:43:10
48 Walter Conley (CCB Racing) 0:43:18
49 Steve Bauermeister (NorEast Cycling) 0:43:24
50 Art Baril (Minuteman Road Club) 0:43:40
51 David Miller (Cape Cod Cyclist) 0:43:43
52 Carey Jackson Yonce (Ind) 0:43:54
53 Lester Bethel (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:43:55
54 Scott Demel (Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing) 0:44:03
55 Kurt Maw (Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle) 0:44:14
56 Sean Tufts (JRA Cycles) 0:44:25
57 Paul Jobin (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:44:30
58 Jan Gatowski (Flying Rhino CC) 0:44:34
59 Daniel Donovan (Essex County Velo) 0:44:42
60 Theodore Essenfeld (US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises) 0:44:44
61 Richard Gervais (Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com) 0:44:49
62 Robert Hendry (Northampton Cycling Club) 0:44:52
63 Steven Fessenden (seaside cycles) 0:44:54
64 Shawn Mccarthy (Essex County Velo) 0:45:00
65 Zach Johnson (Essex County Velo (ECV)) 0:45:09
66 David Parmelee (Team SD) 0:45:17
67 Thomas Evers (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:45:19
68 Paul Nixon (Mass Bay Road Club/Bictcle Link) 0:45:27
69 Matthew Garceau (Comprehensive Racing) 0:45:40
70 Ryan Hough (Fitchburg Cycling Club) 0:45:48
71 Steven Curran (MassBay RoadClub) 0:45:53
72 Jamie Waldinger (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:46:00
73 Larry Katz (Team SD) 0:46:01
74 Bill Mitchell (Boston Road Club) 0:46:03
75 Huub Valkenburg (Craft) 0:46:17
76 Gregory Prodanas (essex county velo) 0:46:21
77 Anthony Szczesiul (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 0:46:36
78 Arnold T. Kalmbach (Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club) 0:48:09
79 Owen Wood (Team ROG) 0:49:30
80 John Reilly (Boston Road Club) 0:49:32
81 Chris Bernard (HUP United) 0:49:58
82 Jeff Kanavos (Ind) 0:49:58
83 Michael Weston (Ind) 0:50:30
84 Angus Russell (HUP United) 0:51:13
85 Al Curits (Bethel Cycle) 0:51:13
86 David Anderson (Ind) 0:51:13

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed