Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 25/09 18:24 pm - Downeast Cyclocross Day 2, Verge NECCS #8


Posted by Editoress on 10/25/09
 

Results from the Downeast Cyclocross, UCI/C2, Verge NECCS #8

Elite Women
1 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing P/B Seven Cycles 0:37:41
2 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda-Seven-Notubes at 0:27
3 Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 0:19
4 Andrea Smith (USA) Minuteman Road Club 1:29
5 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Trainwitheric.Com 2:19
6 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Pedalpowercoaching.Com/ Landrys Bicycles 3:02
7 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Minuteman Road Club 3:31
8 Linnea Koons (USA) October Factory Racing 3:55
9 Karen Potter (USA) Zanconato 4:29
10 Karin Holmes (USA) Sunapee S&W 5:49
11 Anna Milkowski (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage / If 6:12
12 Kate Harris (USA) October Factory Racing 6:12
13 Emma Bast (USA) Cycle-Smart / Ncc 7:16
14 Perri Mertens (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 7:16
15 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Us Army/ Central Wheel 8:21
16 Christina Tamilio (USA) Minuteman Road Club 9:54
17 Natalia Gardiol (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 10:26
18 Allison Snooks (USA) Minuteman Road Club 11:16
19 Callie Gordon (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com 11:16
20 Clara Kelly (USA) Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lapped
dnf Ann D'ambruoso (USA) Minuteman Road Club
dnf Emily Curry (USA) Joe's Garage
 
Elite/U23 Men
1 Dan Timmerman (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:56:18
2 Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage / If at s.t.
3 Gavin Mannion (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 1:22
4 Luke Keough (USA) Team Champion System 1:41
5 Josh Dillon (USA) Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches - Radix 2:22
6 Kirt Fitzpatrick (USA) Sexual Camel 2:33
7 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda-Seven-Notubes 2:58
8 Derrick St John (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 3:04
9 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 3:48
10 Jerome Townsend (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage / If 4:14
11 Brian Wilichoski (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com 5:17
12 Manny Goguen (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage / If 7:10
13 Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Cycling 8:02
14 Todd Wheelden (USA) Kona/Oa/Cyclemania 8:16
15 Philip Wong (USA) Seaside Cycle - Specialized 8:42
16 Nathaniel Ward (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage / If 9:31
17 Rickey Visinski (USA) Echappe Equipment Elite Team 9:31
18 Thom Coupe (USA) Bikereg.Com / Cannondale 9:44
19 Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus 10:45
20 Davy Yeater (USA) River City Bicycles 14:42
21 John Hanson (USA) If/Lionette's
22 Kevin Sweeney (USA) International Bicycle Center
23 Colin Reuter (USA) International Bicycle/Crossresults.Com
24 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.Com
25 Matthew Green (USA) Spooky Bikes
26 David Wilcox (USA) Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
27 Ian Brown (USA) River City/Tonicfab.Com
28 Pete Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy lapped
29 Michael Rea (USA) American Flatbread Cycling P/B Gmbc lapped
30 John Peterson (USA) Bikebarnracing.Com lapped
31 Tom Gosselin (USA) Peak Performance Multisport lapped
32 William Dugan (USA) Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches - Radix lapped
33 Adam Sullivan (USA) Cycle-Smart / Ncc lapped
34 Thomas Sampson (USA) Rhino Bike Works lapped
35 Greg Whitney (USA) Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe lapped
36 Peter Rubijono (USA) Embrocation/Igleheart/Madalchemy lapped
37 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -2 laps
dnf Jake Keough (USA) Team Champion System
dnf Nick Keough (USA) Team Champion System
dnf Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
dnf Patrick Goguen (USA) Ne Velodrome & Cycling Park/ Bobcat Of NH

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed