Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

November 16/09 11:48 am - Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/09
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships, November 15th at Mooney’s Bay Park in Ottawa

 

Senior Women - 5 laps
1 Melissa Bunn (The Hub Race Team) 52:15
2 Jennifer Stephenson (Ultralink) 52:16
3 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 53:35
4 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 56:18
5 Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's) 56:20
6 Anna O'brien (Tall Tree Cycles) 56:46
7 Jennifer Dalton (Independent) 57:42
8 Maud Hustache (euro-sports/foodery) -1 lap
9 Audrey Bernard (Ride with Rendall) -2laps
DNF Sarah Coney (Ride with Rendall)
 
Junior Men - 6 laps
1 Evan Mcneely (EMD Serono / Specialized) 52:43
2 Sam Rykhoff (BikeSports Racing Team) 54:49
3 Karl Hoppner (EMD Serono Specialized) 55:20
4 Conor O'brien (Specialized-EMD Sero) 56:50
5 Kiernan Orange (ride with rendall) 57:28
6 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling) 58:39
7 Jason Massicotte (CyclePath Markham) 59:35
8 Sean Kelly (Spoke O Motion) 59:50
9 Alex Gibson (esteemtraining.com) 1:04:06
10 Brendan Cubello Daily NEws November 16.09(esteemtraining.com) -1 lap
11 Ryan Humphries (esteemtraining.com) -1 lap
12 Jonathan Pecchia (Team SPoke O'Motion) -1 lap
 
U23 Men - 7 laps
1 Kevin Massicotte (Independent) 1:11:48
2 Michael Miller (Ride With Rendall) 1:17:03
3 Patrick Twomey (Quadcycles) -1 lap
4 Liam Twomey (QuadCycles) -1 lap
 
Elite Men
1 Osmond Bakker (EMD Serono-Specialized) 1:05:08
2 Erik Box (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 1:05:09
3 Sylvain Jean (KONA/Bio-Max) 1:05:47
4 Ryan Atkins (EMD Serono-Specialized) 1:06:31
5 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee) 1:07:04
6 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 1:07:17
7 Doug Van Den Ham (EMD Serono - Specialized) 1:07:49
8 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:08:10
9 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall) 1:08:15
10 Scott Lundy (J & J Cycle) 1:09:02
11 Marcel Vautour (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:09:08
12 Marc Lapointe (EMD Serono Specialized) 1:10:06
13 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs) 1:10:19
14 Peter Mancini (EsteemTraining.com) 1:10:45
15 Greg Reain (Ride With Rendall) 1:11:00
16 Alexander Fulton (Sprinter Club de Nic) 1:11:44
17 Stephen Chapman (Independent) 1:11:50
18 Chris Reid (Ride With Rendall) 1:12:30
19 Vankrimpen Guy (Hamilton Cycling Club) 1:12:48
20 Stephane Marcotte (ZM Cycle and Fitness) 1:12:53
21 Codey May (Mountainview Cycling) 1:14:28
22 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 1:14:50
23 Wai-Ben Wong (Gears and Grinds Kin) 1:15:41
24 Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angr) 1:16:20
25 Shawn Clarke (The Cyclery) 1:16:41
26 Andrew Robinson (Independent) 1:16:59
27 Matt Polson (Ride with Rendall) 1:18:20
28 Justin Kitney (Racer Sportif/Mattamy) -1 lap
29 Brandon Tulloch (Independent) -1 lap
30 Nicholas Vipond (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
31 Ian Gartley (Racer Sportif/ Matta) -1 lap
32 Darren Cope (Independent) -1 lap
33 Adam Eikenberry (euro-sports/foodery) - 2 laps
DNF Warren Macdonald (EMD Serono Specialized)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall)

The format available for the results means I am not able (at this time) to reformat all results for all categories, but go to the link below to view all .  I will work on getting a better 'supply' of results  - editoress

Full results

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed