Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

January 4/10 6:17 am - Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit `Cross


Posted by Editoress on 01/4/10
 

Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit, Tervuren Belgium (January 3rd)

Women
1 Daphny Van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida 0:43:42
2 Nikki Harris (GBr) AVB Cycling Team at 1:40
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2:01
4 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 2:19
5 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 2:29
6 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Zannata - Champion System 5:57
7 Nancy Bober (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team 6:29
8 Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team 7:58
9 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 8:17
10 Anne Arnouts (Bel)
11 Suzie Godart (Lux)
12 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.
13 Christine Vardaros (USA) Zannata - Champion System
14 Katrien Aerts (Bel) Benelux Team
15 Kim Van Renterghem (Bel) KSC Dender Plug Labiekes
16 Laure Werner (Bel)
17 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa Cross
18 Maaike Lanssens (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke
19 Linda Van Rijen (Ned)
 
Elite Men
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:42
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0:06
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:18
4 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:27
5 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus s.t.
6 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:35
7 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:49
8 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Revor 1:11
9 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus 1:36
10 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:37
11 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike s.t.
12 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:41
13 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb Revor 1:43
14 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 2:13
15 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 2:22
16 James Driscoll (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale 2:26
17 Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2:47
18 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) 2:52
19 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP - Powerplus 2:54
20 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 3:31
21 Jempy Drucker (Lux) H2O-Teltec 3:34
22 Lubomír Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus 3:35
23 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 4:16
24 Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 4:35
25 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank 4:55
26 Bart Verschueren (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 4:58
27 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale 5:06
28 Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team 5:20
29 Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB Cycling Team 6:00
30 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) AVB Cycling Team 6:24
31 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 6:30
32 Sean De Bie (Bel) PWS - Eijssen Cycling Team 6:36
33 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team s.t.
34 Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Lingier Versluys Beachbikers Team VZW -1lap
35 Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Team Saeco Heist O/D Berg -1lap
36 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Nogent Sur Oise -2laps
37 Jan Van Zeebroeck (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant -2laps
38 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb Revor -2laps
39 Niels Wubben (Bel)
40 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclo-cross Team -3laps
41 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclo-cross Team -3laps
42 David Boucher (Fra) -4laps
43 Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclo-cross Team -5laps
44 Ariunbold Naranbat (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclo-cross Team -5laps
45 Matt Brandon (USA) -6laps

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed