Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

February 24/10 11:35 am - Women’s Tour of New Zealand: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/10
 

Results from today's first day of racing in New Zealand

 

Stage 1: Martinborough to Masterton, 132
1 Shelley Evans (USA) US National Team 2:49:19
2 Ruth Corset (Aus) Nashua Ladies Pro Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Nashua Ladies Pro Cycling Team 0:06
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:10
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
6 Karen Fulton (NZl) Litespeed Team
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
8 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Racing Team
9 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
10 Rie Katayama (Jpn) Japanese National Team
11 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team
12 Amber Halliday (Aus) Nashua Ladies Pro Cycling Team
13 Masami Morita (Jpn) Japanese National Team
14 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
15 Linda Villumsen (NZl) New Zealand National Team
16 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Cyclosport Team
17 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Litespeed Team all s.t.
18 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Racing Team 0:16
19 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand National Team
20 Lisa Jacobs (Aus) Australia NTID Team
21 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) New Zealand National Team
22 Alexandra Carle (Aus) Australia NTID Team all s.t.
23 Courteney Lowe (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:20
24 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:28
25 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 1:50
26 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Racing Team
27 Emily Collins (NZl) Cyclosport Team
28 Mel Burke (NZl) Penny Cycling Team
29 Liza Rachetto (USA) R.A.C.E. Team
30 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
31 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
32 Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia NTID Team
33 Nimesha Smith (NZl) Lotto Ladies Team
34 Yiu Wong Wan (HKg) Giant Racing Team
35 Carly Light (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
36 Gayle Brownlee (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
37 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Racing Team
38 Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Prime Estate Team
39 Lana King (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team
41 Laura Luxford (Aus) Australia NTID Team
42 Rachel Mercer (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
43 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
44 Rebecca Locke (Aus) Prime Estate Team
45 Emma Crum (NZl) Cyclosport Team
46 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
48 Laura Medley (Aus) Mercedes Benz Team
49 Naila Hassan (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
50 Sia Svendsen (NZl) Handy Rentals Team
51 Josephine Tomic (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
52 Bronwyn Ryan (Aus) Australia NTID Team all s.t.
47 Irene Digenis (Aus) Prime Estate Team 2:10
40 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team s.t.
53 Felicity Wilson (Aus) R.A.C.E. Team 13:09
54 Yvette Hill-Willis (NZl) Litespeed Team
55 Kate Chilcott (NZl) BP Team
56 Charlotte Van De Merwe (RSA) Nashua Ladies Pro Cycling Team
57 Rebecca Domange (Aus) R.A.C.E. Team
58 Genevieve Whitson (NZl) BP Team
59 Tracy Best (NZl) Cyclosport Team
60 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team
61 Chubby Hale (NZl) Penny Cycling Team
62 Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team
63 Rebecca Halliday (Aus) Australia NTID Team
64 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Japanese National Team
65 Jeannie Kuhajek (NZl) Cyclosport Team
66 Jessica Jolly (NZl) Cyclosport Team
67 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Nashua Ladies Pro Cycling Team
68 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
69 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Hitec Products UCK
70 Tracy Clark (NZl) Penny Cycling Team all s.t.
72 Emma Lawson (Aus) R.A.C.E. Team 14:31
73 Anna Kauffmann (Aus) Mercedes Benz Team
74 Kanako Nishi (Jpn) Japanese National Team
75 Davina Summers (RSA) Nashua Ladies Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
71 Carma Watson (NZl) Prime Estate Team 14:51
76 Emma Petersen (NZl) Litespeed Team 14:59
77 Anna Stevenson (NZl) Penny Cycling Team 17:52
78 Yukiyo Hori (Jpn) Ready Go Japan
79 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Japanese National Team
80 Huili Gu (Chn) Giant Racing Team 19:02
81 Sakiko Sato (Jpn) Ready Go Japan
82 Kazumi Yoneda (Jpn) Ready Go Japan
83 Josephine Giddens (NZl) Litespeed Team all s.t.
84 Janine Copp (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team 23:51
85 Waka Takeda (Jpn) Ready Go Japan 28:20
86 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) BP Team 29:46
87 Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) BP Team
88 Kendelle Hodges (Aus) R.A.C.E. Team both s.t.
DNF Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Ladies Team

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed