Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 21/10 15:20 pm - Cape Epic: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/10
 

Results from the first stage of the 2010 Cape Epic



Stage 1: Diemersfontein to Ceres, 117 km

Men
1 MTN Qhubeka Topeak Ergon Kevin Evans /Alban Lakata) 4:35:52
2 Songo-Specialized by DCM (Christoph Sauser/Burry Stander) 4:39:17
3 Rabobank-Giant Off Road (Emil Lindgren/Fabian Giger) 4:40:05
4 Bulls 1 (Karl Platt/Stefan Sahm) 4:40:27
5 Trek world racing (Lukas Fl¸ckiger/Mathias Fluckiger) 4:41:53
6 DCM1 (Silvio Bundi/Thomas Zahnd) 4:44:12
7 Trek-Brentjens (Bart Brentjens/Jelmer Pietersma) 4:44:12
8 Multivan Merida 1 (Hannes Genze/Andreas Kugler) 4:44:17
9 Lingier-Versluys (Nicolas Vermeulen/Kevin Van Hoovels) 4:45:14
10 Sanfindit.co.za / Full Dynamix (David George /Massimo Debertolis) 4:47:54
11 Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing (Nino Schurter/Florian Vogel) 4:48:05
12 Bulls 2 (Thomas Dietsch/Tim Boehme) 4:55:47
13 Garmin Adidas 1 (Mannie Heymans/Marc Bassingthwaigthe) 4:56:04
14 Multivan Merida 2 (Jose Hermida/Rudi Van Houts) 4:56:37
15 Juwi-Cube/Rocky Mountain (Carsten Bresser/Udo Boelts) 5:02:20
53 Sarto Gagné Sports (Michel Bujold/David Grnier) 6:08:21
174 The Big Fish (James Heilman/Alexandre Provost) 7:32:50
263 Off Road Toad (Gavin Brown/Michael Golinski) 8:18:52
 
Women
1 Sludge ladies (Hannele Steyn-kotze /Ivonne Kraft) 5:47:55
2 Rothaus-CUBE (Kristine Noergaard/Anna-sofie Noergaard) 5:52:48
3 bike2help.ch - Big Tree (Giuliana Vitali/Tamara Horn) 6:14:32
4 RBS BIOGEN (Julia Skea /Carla Rowley) 6:23:04
5 Ghost BBT (Sanet Smal /Laetitia Botha) 6:49:38
 
Mixed
1 Wheeler - BiXS (Barti Bucher/Esther Suss) 5:14:58
2 MTN Business Qhubeka (Yolande Speedy /Paul Cordes) 5:23:00
3 Adidas-Big Tree (Nico Pfitzenmaier /Sally Bigham) 5:23:04
4 UNI-FBI Canyon-Orbea (Tanja Zakelj/Peter Vesel) 5:49:06
5 Adidas Medsport (Markus Pielenz/Sandra Sumerauer) 5:54:29
6 KTM Mixed (Lisa Pleyer/Stefan Stadler) 6:08:08
7 BTT Loule / Loule Concelho (Celina Carpinteiro/Valerio Ferreira) 6:10:32
8 Mankele/Karsten Cycles (Samantha Oosthuizen /Hennie Kriek) 6:20:13
9 Lynx (Jonathan Ralph /Theresa Ralph) 6:29:45
10 Pragma Mixed (Janneke Leask /Petrus Malherbe) 6:34:17
20 Corazon (Dan Thauvette/Caroline Pinard) 7:08:26
 
Masters
1 Cyclelab (Shan Wilson /Andrew Mclean) 5:10:44
2 Cycle Lab Jag Foundation (Adrian Enthoven /Gary Marescia) 5:36:02
3 Oleander (Pieter Van Rooyen/Milan Spolc) 5:43:19
4 R & R Sport New Zealand (Geof Blance/Malcolm McLeod) 5:46:41
5 Fast and Furious (Greg Anderson /Paul Furbank) 5:47:22
6 2xtremeMasters (Dirk Rossignol/Ronny Roelandt) 5:50:20
7 DAIKIN/GU (Riccardo Stermin /Guy Pike) 5:54:00
8 Powercote Masters (Andrew Cillie /Russell De Jager) 5:58:50
9 Irdesir Venezuela (Ernesto Navarro/Raul Navarro) 6:02:56
10 Epic Brazil (Daniel Aliperti/Michel Bogli 6:05:42
49 Angola PMS (Scot Buell/Tim Baumbach) 7:17:04
111 Fubar Fakirs (Andrew Harrison/Duncan Harrison) 9:00:31

 

Full results can be found at Cape-Epic.com

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed