Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

March 28/10 12:23 pm - Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Women's World Cup


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/10
 

Trofeo Alfredo Binda-Comune di Cittiglio, World Cup #1 in Italy

129.8 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Dutch National Team 3:27:37
2 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
4 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
5 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women
6 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team
7 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
9 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Valdarno all s.t.
10 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05
11 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:14
12 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 0:32
13 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 1:06
14 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
15 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 2:04
16 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 4:25
17 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
18 Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team
19 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara
20 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 4:34
21 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team 6:10
22 Edwige Pitel (Fra) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
23 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
24 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
25 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women
26 Eva Lechner (Ita) Italian National Team 8:20
27 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 8:57
28 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 10:20
29 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
30 Carla Swart (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
31 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
32 Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
33 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
34 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Italian National Team
35 Alice Marmorini (Ita) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
36 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara
37 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara
38 Mazaga Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria (Esp) Safi - Pasta Zara
39 Mascia Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
40 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Dutch National Team
41 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
42 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
43 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
44 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Acs Chirio Forno D'asolo
45 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
46 Elena Kuchinskaia (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
47 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
48 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
49 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenian National Team
50 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
51 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
52 Bianca Puratch Knoepfle (Ger) Noris Cycling
53 Robyn De Groot (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
54 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
55 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara
56 Sharon Laws (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
57 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
58 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
59 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Dutch National Team
60 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Redsun Cycling Team
61 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
62 Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team
63 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Valdarno
64 Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
65 Patricia Schwager (Sui ) Cervelo Test Team
66 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Valdarno
67 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Valdarno
68 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
69 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
70 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling
71 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
72 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK all s.t.
DNF Monique Van der Ree (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Angela Hennig (Ger) Noris Cycling
DNF Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Noris Cycling
DNF Marlen Johrend (Ger) Noris Cycling
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling
DNF Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
DNF Martina Corazza (Ita) Valdarno
DNF Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Valdarno
DNF Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
DNF Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
DNF Corine Hierckens (Bel) Fenixs - Petrogradets
DNF Monica Holler (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
DNF Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
DNF Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs - Petrogradets
DNF Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs - Petrogradets
DNF Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Trine Schmidt (Den) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Carla Swart (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Lylanie Lauwrens (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Line Foss (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Kristine Saastad (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
DNF Melanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
DNF Melodie Lesueur (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
DNF Christine Majerus (Lux) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
DNF Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
DNF Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
DNF Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Acs Chirio Forno D'asolo
DNF Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio Forno D'asolo
DNF Rosane Kirch (Bra) Acs Chirio Forno D'asolo
DNF Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio Forno D'asolo
DNF Francesca Faustini (Ita) Acs Chirio Forno D'asolo
DNF Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek
DNF Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Esp) Lointek
DNF Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Lointek
DNF Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
DNF Judit Masdeu Cort (Esp) Lointek
DNF Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
DNF Bernadette Schober (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Anna Maria Gurtler (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Barbara Tesar Bettina (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Alena Sitsko (Blr) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Rossella Gobbo (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
DNF Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
DNF Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team
DNF Alisha Welsh (USA) US National Team
DNF Hannah Mayho (GBr) British National Team
DNF Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
DNF Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
DNF Olena Pavlukina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
DNF Valerya Velichko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
DNF Urska Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenian National Team

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed