Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 2/10 16:00 pm - Good Friday RR (ON) morning results


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/10
 

Hamilton Cycling Club's Good Friday Road Race: Ontario Cup #1

Results from the morning races

 

Cadet Men - 55.5 km (Average Speed 36.4 km/h)
1 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) 1:31:25
2 Travis Samuel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU17) at s.t.
3 Adrian George (Invita - Fcv - RMU17) 2:13
4 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) s.t.
5 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) 2:22
6 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - Fcv - RMU17) 2:56
7 Adam Kopera (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMU17) s.t.
8 Conner Rapus (Esteemtraining.Com - RMU17) 3:22
9 Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) 19:08
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita - Fcv - RMU17)
DNF Alexander Newdick (The Hub Race Team - RMU17)
 
Elite 4 & Master 3 Men - 55.5 km (Average Speed 40.0 km/h)
1 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.4) 1:23:13
2 Andrew De Cal (Independent - RMU23.4) at 0:45
3 Stanislaw Bielak (Independent - RMM.3)
4 Alex Bailey (Independent - RME.4)
5 Geoff Power (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
6 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4)
7 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RMMC.3)
8 John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
9 David Rigby (Independent - RMMB.3)
10 Vernon Ward (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
11 Lee Hooper (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
12 Trevor Hughes (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMA.3)
13 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RMU23.4)
14 Rian Mizzi (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.4) all s.t.
15 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMC.3) 0:52
16 Sean Van Dongen (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
17 Trevor Montague (Brant Cycle - RME.4) both s.t.
18 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.4) 0:59
19 Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
20 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 1:04
21 John Krmencik (Oakville Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:06
22 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's - RMMB.3) 1:09
23 Paul Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3) 1:13
24 Gilles Uguen (Chain Reaction - RMMC.3) 1:18
25 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.3) 1:55
26 Mitch Bauer (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.3) 2:00
27 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMB.3) 2:16
28 Richard Ugalde (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMB.3) s.t.
29 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:28
30 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
31 Andy Selin (Independent - RMM.3) both s.t.
32 Mark Parsons (Independent - RMMB.3) 2:39
33 Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
34 Kevin Cinnamon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RME.4) both s.t.
35 Chris Bryce (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) 3:27
36 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.3) 3:57
37 Cris Bennett (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3) 4:19
38 Jeff Kehler (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.3)
39 Shawn Conlon (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMMB.3)
40 Tony Morelli (Independent - RMM.3)
41 Andrew Chan (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3)
42 Robert Tracogna (Chain Reaction - RMMB.3) all s.t.
43 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3) 4:28
44 Quinn Hanam (Forest City Velodrome - RME.4) 4:51
45 Gabhan Chalmers (Speedriver.Com - RME.4)
46 Paul Millar (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMB.3)
47 Randy Lee (Independent - RME.4)
48 Erik Davis (Hincapie / Defeet - RMMB.3)
49 Frank Mizerski (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RME.4)
50 Bishop Nicholas (Independent - RME.4)
51 Jeff Murphy (Independent - RMMB.3)
52 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
53 Randall Akins (Independent - RMMC.3)
54 Rob Faulkner (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3) all s.t.
55 Stephen Jackson (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3) 4:58
56 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.4) 5:02
57 Thomas Playfair (Independent - RME.4) 5:09
58 Jon Mychajlyszyn (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) s.t.
59 Thomas Clark (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RME.4) 5:13
60 Massimo Pascazi (Independent - RMMA.3)
61 Evan Lewis (Mcmaster Cycling - RME.4) both s.t.
62 Karim Marrouch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3) 5:15
63 Lou Montana (Newmarket Eagles - RMMC.3) 5:34
64 Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) 6:40
65 Andrew Wanie (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) 6:40
66 Martin Pitts (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMB.3) 7:14
67 Chad Dawe (Independent - RME.4)
68 Bob Nicholson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3)
69 Doug Mcinnis (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMC.3)
70 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
71 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com - RMMC.3)
72 David Ogryzlo (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3)
73 Mirko Gojic (Midweek - RMMA.3)
74 Robert Wilson (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMC.3)
75 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
76 Trevor Doyle (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.3) all s.t.
77 Orsi Esposo (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMC.3) 7:19
78 Mac Jonker (Independent - RME.4)
79 John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMC.3) both s.t.
80 Marc Whitehead (Independent - RME.4) 7:24
81 Ron Mcewen (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
82 Trevor Sabiston (Forest City Velodrome - RMU23.4) both s.t.
83 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 7:34
84 Emile Martin (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.3) 7:38
85 James Mclean (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RME.4) 7:40
86 Scott Holmes (Hbcc - RME.4) 7:51
87 Michael Markieta (Independent - RMU23.4) 8:01
88 David Dobson (Trek Store Race Team - RMMB.3) 8:15
89 Claudio Balice (Independent - RMM.3)
90 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.3)
91 Kevin Pollard (Brampton C.C - RMMB.3)
92 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
93 Brian Lyons (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMA.3)
94 Trevor St. Arnault (Chain Reaction - RMMA.3) all s.t.
95 Jody Brown (Independent - RME.4) 8:20
96 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) 9:13
97 Eric Nham (University Of Guelph Cycling C - RME.4) 9:20
98 Marc Digiorgio (Independent - RMMA.3) 9:53
99 Stephen Lai (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.4) 10:15
100 Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.3) 10:17
101 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
102 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMA.3)
103 Bill Shewan (Independent - RMM.3)
104 Andy Mill (Independent - RMMB.3)
105 Mark Macdonald (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMB.3) all s.t.
106 Roman Tsap (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4) 10:22
107 Rolie Springall (Cycle Cambridge - RMMB.3)
108 Ian Ptolemy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) both s.t.
109 Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3) 10:34
110 Steven Tremblay (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.3)
111 Paul Ralston (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
112 Richard Bartolo (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RMMB.3) all s.t.
113 Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 10:56
114 Tim Murawsky (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
115 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) 11:48
116 Michael Mcgill (Independent - RME.4) 11:55
117 Andrew Eckart (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.4)
118 Campbell Macmillan (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMA.3)
119 Darek Kocan (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) all s.t.
120 Paul Eekhoff (La Bicisquadra/Real Deal Racin - RMMB.3) 12:00
121 Brian Malone (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) 12:30
122 Andrew Flanagan (Independent - RME.4) 14:37
123 Alan Stewart (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3) 14:46
124 Ian Randall (Independent - RME.4) 15:05
125 Marc Risdale (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3) s.t.
126 Tony Bruch (Cyclepath Oakville - RMMC.3) 15:46
127 David Howson (Independent - RMMB.3) 15:58
128 Phillip Preston (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 16:18
129 Paul Rea (Labicisquadra/Readealracing - RMMA.3) 17:22
130 Tony Chen (Independent - RMMA.3) 19:03
131 Phil Schilling (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
132 Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 38:10
PUL Wayne Atanas (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
PUL Aditya Murthy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)
PUL Paul Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMMB.3)
PUL Paul St-Marseille (Independant - RME.4)
PUL Michael Pavlin (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
PUL Rob Jones (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMB.3)
PUL Jason Charette (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
PUL Scott Nault (Shorthills Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
PUL David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMC.3)
PUL Chester Kasprzak (Independent - RMM.3)
PUL Paul Ditommaso (Racer Sportif - RMMB.3)
PUL Art Adams (Independent - RMMC.3)
PUL Christopher Hull (Independent - RMMA.3)
PUL Alan Smith (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Tom Mackay (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMC.3)
DNF Daniel Murawsky (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Chris Ford (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF John De Boer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
DNF Bob Bergman (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.3)
DNF David Conroy (La Bicisquadra/Real Deal Racin - RMMB.3)
DNF Christopher Kupi (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Karsten Madsen (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Michael Bourgeois (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Zoltan Pop (Two Wheel Express - RME.4)
DNF Leszek Wawrow (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMA.3)
DNF Zool Kassum (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
DQ John Kwarta (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.3)
DQ Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4)
DQ Paul Castonguay (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Adam Booth (Cycle Cambridge - RMMA.3)
DNS Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com - RMMB.3)
DNS Kurt Ritcey (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Stephen Karpiuk (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
NP Jeff Kielley (Independent - RMMC.3)
NP Brian Dalton (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
NP Christopher Uy (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.4)
NP Joe Saliba (Independent - RME.4)
NP Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Tim Bender (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP Robert Sobon (Independent - RMMB.3)
NP Rob Shedden (Independent - RMMA.3)
NP John Alves (Independent - RME.4)
NP Steven Ellery (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
NP Trevor Jordan (Independent - RMMA.3)
NP Chris Singleton (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Bill Buckley (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
NP Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.3)
NP Duane Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMMB.3)
NP Gordon Singleton (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
NP Peter Cahill (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3)
NP William Johnson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3)
NP David Frake (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
NP Richard Yeates (Esteem Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Mike Patte (The Hub Race Team - RME.4)
NP Dennis Mizerski (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMC.3)
NP Andrew Macphail (Independent - RME.4)
NP Kevin Dagenais (Independent - RME.4)
NP Kirk Schimas (Independent - RMM.3)
 
Elite 4 Men - 55.5 km (Average Speed 40.0 km/h)
1 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.4) 1:23:13
2 Andrew De Cal (Independent - RMU23.4) at 0:45
3 Alex Bailey (Independent - RME.4)
4 Geoff Power (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
5 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4)
6 Lee Hooper (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
7 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RMU23.4)
8 Rian Mizzi (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.4) all s.t.
9 Trevor Montague (Brant Cycle - RME.4) 0:52
10 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.4) 0:59
11 Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
12 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 1:04
13 John Krmencik (Oakville Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:06
14 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:28
15 Kevin Cinnamon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RME.4) 2:39
16 Quinn Hanam (Forest City Velodrome - RME.4) 4:51
17 Gabhan Chalmers (Speedriver.Com - RME.4)
18 Randy Lee (Independent - RME.4)
19 Frank Mizerski (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RME.4)
20 Bishop Nicholas (Independent - RME.4) all s.t.
21 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.4) 5:02
22 Thomas Playfair (Independent - RME.4) 5:09
23 Thomas Clark (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RME.4) 5:13
24 Evan Lewis (Mcmaster Cycling - RME.4) s.t.
25 Chad Dawe (Independent - RME.4) 7:14
26 Mac Jonker (Independent - RME.4) s.t.
27 Marc Whitehead (Independent - RME.4) 7:24
28 Trevor Sabiston (Forest City Velodrome - RMU23.4) s.t.
29 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 7:34
30 James Mclean (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RME.4) 7:40
31 Scott Holmes (Hbcc - RME.4) 7:51
32 Michael Markieta (Independent - RMU23.4) 8:01
33 Jody Brown (Independent - RME.4) 8:20
34 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) 9:13
35 Eric Nham (University Of Guelph Cycling C - RME.4) 9:20
36 Stephen Lai (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.4) 10:15
37 Roman Tsap (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4) 10:22
38 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) 11:48
39 Michael Mcgill (Independent - RME.4) 11:55
40 Andrew Eckart (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.4)
41 Darek Kocan (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) both s.t.
42 Andrew Flanagan (Independent - RME.4) 14:37
43 Ian Randall (Independent - RME.4) 15:05
PUL Jason Charette (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
PUL Alan Smith (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Aditya Murthy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)
PUL Michael Pavlin (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
PUL Paul St-Marseille (Independant - RME.4)
DNF Christopher Kupi (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Zoltan Pop (Two Wheel Express - RME.4)
DNF Karsten Madsen (Independent - RME.4)
DQ Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4)
NP Joe Saliba (Independent - RME.4)
NP Brian Dalton (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
NP Steven Ellery (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
NP John Alves (Independent - RME.4)
NP Christopher Uy (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.4)
NP Mike Patte (The Hub Race Team - RME.4)
NP Chris Singleton (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Andrew Macphail (Independent - RME.4)
NP Kevin Dagenais (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men - 55.5 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 Stanislaw Bielak (Independent - RMM.3) 1:23:58
2 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RMMC.3)
3 John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
4 David Rigby (Independent - RMMB.3)
5 Vernon Ward (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
6 Trevor Hughes (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMA.3) all s.t.
7 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMC.3) 0:07
8 Sean Van Dongen (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) s.t.
9 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's - RMMB.3) 0:24
10 Paul Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3) 0:28
11 Gilles Uguen (Chain Reaction - RMMC.3) 0:33
12 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.3) 1:10
13 Mitch Bauer (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.3) 1:15
14 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMB.3) 1:31
15 Richard Ugalde (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMB.3) s.t.
16 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:43
17 Andy Selin (Independent - RMM.3) s.t.
18 Mark Parsons (Independent - RMMB.3) 1:54
19 Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3) s.t.
20 Chris Bryce (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) 2:42
21 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.3) 3:12
22 Cris Bennett (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3) 3:34
23 Jeff Kehler (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.3)
24 Shawn Conlon (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMMB.3)
25 Tony Morelli (Independent - RMM.3)
26 Andrew Chan (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3)
27 Robert Tracogna (Chain Reaction - RMMB.3) all s.t.
28 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3) 3:43
29 Paul Millar (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMB.3) 4:06
30 Erik Davis (Hincapie / Defeet - RMMB.3)
31 Jeff Murphy (Independent - RMMB.3)
32 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
33 Randall Akins (Independent - RMMC.3)
34 Rob Faulkner (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3) all s.t.
35 Stephen Jackson (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3) 4:13
36 Jon Mychajlyszyn (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) 4:24
37 Massimo Pascazi (Independent - RMMA.3) 4:28
38 Karim Marrouch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3) 4:30
39 Lou Montana (Newmarket Eagles - RMMC.3) 4:49
40 Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) 5:55
41 Andrew Wanie (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) s.t.
42 Martin Pitts (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMB.3) 6:29
43 Bob Nicholson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3)
44 Doug Mcinnis (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMC.3)
45 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
46 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com - RMMC.3)
47 David Ogryzlo (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3)
48 Mirko Gojic (Midweek - RMMA.3)
49 Robert Wilson (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMC.3)
50 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
51 Trevor Doyle (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.3) all s.t.
52 Orsi Esposo (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMC.3) 6:34
53 John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMC.3) s.t.
54 Ron Mcewen (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) 6:39
55 Emile Martin (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.3) 6:53
56 David Dobson (Trek Store Race Team - RMMB.3) 7:30
57 Claudio Balice (Independent - RMM.3)
58 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.3)
59 Kevin Pollard (Brampton C.C - RMMB.3)
60 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
61 Brian Lyons (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMA.3)
62 Trevor St. Arnault (Chain Reaction - RMMA.3) all s.t.
63 Marc Digiorgio (Independent - RMMA.3) 9:08
64 Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.3) 9:32
65 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) 9:32
66 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMA.3)
67 Bill Shewan (Independent - RMM.3)
68 Andy Mill (Independent - RMMB.3)
69 Mark Macdonald (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMB.3) all s.t.
70 Rolie Springall (Cycle Cambridge - RMMB.3) 9:37
71 Ian Ptolemy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
72 Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3) 9:49
73 Steven Tremblay (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.3)
74 Paul Ralston (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
75 Richard Bartolo (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RMMB.3) all s.t.
76 Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 10:11
77 Tim Murawsky (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
78 Campbell Macmillan (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMA.3) 11:10
79 Paul Eekhoff (La Bicisquadra/Real Deal Racin - RMMB.3) 11:15
80 Brian Malone (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) 11:45
81 Alan Stewart (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3) 14:01
82 Marc Risdale (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 14:20
83 Tony Bruch (Cyclepath Oakville - RMMC.3) 15:01
84 David Howson (Independent - RMMB.3) 15:13
85 Phillip Preston (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 15:33
86 Paul Rea (Labicisquadra/Readealracing - RMMA.3) 16:37
87 Tony Chen (Independent - RMMA.3) 18:18
88 Phil Schilling (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 18:45
89 Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 37:25
PUL Chester Kasprzak (Independent - RMM.3)
PUL Wayne Atanas (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
PUL Paul Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMMB.3)
PUL Scott Nault (Shorthills Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
PUL Art Adams (Independent - RMMC.3)
PUL Tom Mackay (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMC.3)
PUL Rob Jones (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMB.3)
PUL Paul Ditommaso (Racer Sportif - RMMB.3)
PUL Christopher Hull (Independent - RMMA.3)
PUL David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMC.3)
DNF Zool Kassum (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
DNF David Conroy (La Bicisquadra/Real Deal Racin - RMMB.3)
DNF Chris Ford (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.3)
DNF Leszek Wawrow (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMA.3)
DNF Daniel Murawsky (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Bob Bergman (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Bourgeois (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF John De Boer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
DQ John Kwarta (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.3)
DQ Paul Castonguay (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Adam Booth (Cycle Cambridge - RMMA.3)
DNS Stephen Karpiuk (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
DNS Kurt Ritcey (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com - RMMB.3)
NP Richard Yeates (Esteem Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.3)
NP Trevor Jordan (Independent - RMMA.3)
NP Jeff Kielley (Independent - RMMC.3)
NP Gordon Singleton (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Tim Bender (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP Duane Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMMB.3)
NP Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
NP Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Peter Cahill (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3)
NP David Frake (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
NP Rob Shedden (Independent - RMMA.3)
NP William Johnson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3)
NP Robert Sobon (Independent - RMMB.3)
NP Bill Buckley (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
NP Kirk Schimas (Independent - RMM.3)
NP Dennis Mizerski (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - RMMC.3)
 
Cadet & Junior Women - 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Erin Dowswell (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ) 1:42:42
2 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RWJ)
3 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ) both s.t.
4 Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ) 1:45
 
Junior Women - 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Erin Dowswell (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ) 1:42:42
2 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RWJ)
3 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ) both s.t.
4 Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ) 1:45
 
Elite 3 Women - 55.5 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3) 1:39:58
2 Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3) at 2:44
3 Vilija Hakala (Independent - RWE.3)
4 Carolyn Cheng (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.3)
5 Lesley Chown (Team Cf - RWE.3)
6 Shelley Mckee (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3)
7 Danielle Kinsie (Two Wheel Express - RWE.3) all s.t.
8 Susan Ball (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 2:53
9 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 5:15
10 Michelle Le Palud (Independent - RWE.3) 13:23
DNF Leigh Hargrove (The Eat-Clean Diet®Women's Cyc - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women - 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Sara Byers Ogilvie (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RWMA) 1:42:42
2 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA)
3 Kelly Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMA) both s.t.
4 Erin Churchill (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RWMA) 2:55
 
Master A Women - 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Sara Byers Ogilvie (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RWMA) 1:42:42
2 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA)
3 Kelly Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMA) both s.t.
4 Erin Churchill (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RWMA) 2:55
 
Master B Women - 55.5 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB) 1:42:42
2 Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
3 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWMB) both s.t.
4 Holly Chandler (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB) 2:03
5 Mina Kelsick (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RWMB) 5:35
6 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 6:48
DNS Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWMB)
 
Elite 3 & Master Women - 55.5 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3) 1:39:58
2 Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3) 2:44
3 Sara Byers Ogilvie (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RWMA)
4 Vilija Hakala (Independent - RWE.3)
5 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB)
6 Carolyn Cheng (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.3)
7 Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
8 Lesley Chown (Team Cf - RWE.3)
9 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWMB)
10 Shelley Mckee (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3)
11 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA)
12 Danielle Kinsie (Two Wheel Express - RWE.3)
13 Kelly Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMA) all s.t.
14 Susan Ball (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 2:53
15 Holly Chandler (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB) 4:47
16 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 5:15
17 Erin Churchill (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RWMA) 5:39
18 Mina Kelsick (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RWMB) 8:19
19 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 9:32
20 Michelle Le Palud (Independent - RWE.3) 13:23
DNF Leigh Hargrove (The Eat-Clean Diet®Women's Cyc - RWE.3)
DNS Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWMB

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed