Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 10/10 16:45 pm - Pan Am Championships: DH final results


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/10
 

Full results from the Downhill races

 

Elite Women
1 Katie Holden (USA) 4:52.20
2 Lorena Dromundo (Mex) 5:07.45
3 Luana Oliveira (Bra) 5:49.60
4 Veronica Miranda (Chi) 5:50.55
5 Katherine Rodrigu (Ven) 8:28.25
 
Elite Men
1 Markolf Berchtold (Bra) 3:33.05
2 Marcelo Gutiérrez (Col) 3:33.10
3 Joey Schusier (USA) 3:38.03
4 Mario Jarrin Moli (Ecu) 3:38.10
5 Mauricio Estrada (Col) 3:39.60
6 Chris Van Dine (USA) 3:40.10
7 Ricardo Preciado (Mex) 3:44.25
8 Maicon Zottis (Bra) 3:45.50
9 Antonio Leiva (Chi) 3:46.20
10 Mauricio Acuña (Chi) 3:47.00
11 Javier López Ruiz (Mex) 3:48.40
12 Walace Miranda (Bra) 3:51.35
13 Santiago de Santi (Arg) 3:52.20
14 Rob Fraser (Can) 3:52.25
15 Jeremias Maio (Arg) 3:52.35
16 Lucas Bertol (Bra) 3:52.90
17 Alvaro Hidalgo (CRc) 3:54.90
18 Volkmar Berchtold (Bra) 3:56.85
19 Ethan Quehl (USA) 3:58.00
20 Luciano Worl (USA) 4:01.70
21 Juan Gabriel Andr (Ecu) 4:04.75
22 Brian Buell (USA) 4:06.05
23 Graeme Pitts (USA) 4:06.05
24 Kenneth Zamora (Gua) 4:06.35
25 Sebastian Chavez (CRc) 4:08.00
26 Enrique Genova (Chi) 4:08.05
27 José Adrian Garcí (Mex) 4:08.20
28 Guillermo De Usla (Mex) 4:09.95
29 Roberto Castillo (CRc) 4:10.55
30 Gonzalo Irusta (Arg) 4:12.45
31 Geoffrey Ulmer (USA) 4:18.20
32 Carlos Teran (Ven) 4:22.30
33 Mario Cornejo (Ecu) 4:22.40
34 Sebastian Reascos (Ecu) 4:24.55
35 Marvin Antonio Ga (Hon) 4:24.90
36 Franklin Iza (Ecu) 4:25.50
37 John Paul Lloyd (Hon) 4:26.35
38 Giancarlo Aguero (CRc) 4:27.20
39 César Sanchez (Mex) 4:29.45
40 Roberto Alexi Mel (ESa) 4:31.20
41 Víctor Figueroa (Pur) 4:31.65
42 Gerardo José Sola (ESa) 4:38.50
43 Alejandro Praget (Mex) 4:39.25
44 Luis Pino (Ven) 4:40.60
45 Giovanni Oro (Bra) 4:52.10
46 Christian Reyes (Pur) 4:52.65
47 Shawn Neer (USA) 4:54.90
48 Guillermo Orantes (Gua) 4:54.95
49 Erik Gosselin (USA) 5:00.80
50 Luis Samayoa Pasc (ESa) 5:10.50
51 Javier Estrada (Gua) 7:44.20
 
Junior Men
1 Felipe Escobar Re (Col) 4:01.20
2 Alexander Grigori (Chi) 4:03.40
3 Gustavo Cisneros (Arg) 4:05.25
4 Andres Cordon (Gua) 4:07.35
5 Felipe Vial (Chi) 4:08.90
6 Sebastián Posada (Col) 4:15.95
7 Jose Villalobos (CRc) 4:23.20
8 José Batallas (Ecu) 4:25.20
9 Andres Orozco (Ecu) 4:34.40
10 Gabriel Adrian Sa (Mex) 4:54.45
11 Orlando Osorio (Mex) 4:54.95
12 Antonio Cruz (Ecu) 6:50.30
 
Junior Women
1 Mariana Salazar P (ESa) 5:12.90

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed