Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 17/10 9:38 am - Sea Otter: Super D and Dual Slalom


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/10
 

Results for the first MTN events held yesterday at Sea Otter

 

Super D
 
Elite women
1 Kelli Emmett (USA) 7:23.90
2 Rebecca Rusch (USA) 7:37.76
3 Lynn Bush (USA) 8:19.97
4 Tracey Wallace (USA) 9:27.46
 
Elite men
1 Carl Decker (USA) 6:13.45
2 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 6:16.82
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) 6:17.11
4 Dylan Stucki (USA) 6:17.44
5 Adam Snyder (USA) 6:17.70
6 Aaron Bradford (USA) 6:18.10
7 Nate Byrom (USA) 6:18.50
8 Robert Marion (USA) 6:18.90
9 Sam Benedict (USA) 6:19.30
10 Greg Carpenter (USA) 6:19.60
11 Matt Ryan (Can) 6:19.80
12 Brian Hastell (USA) 6:19.90
13 Scott Frederick (USA) 6:20.20
14 Lachlan Norris (USA) 6:20.50
15 Manny Prado (USA) 6:20.80
16 Tim Allen (USA) 6:21.70
17 Jason Sager (USA) 6:22.60
18 Marshall Eames (USA) 6:23.90
19 Jordan Lopez (USA) 6:24.60
20 Tyler Allison (Can) 6:27.50
21 Anthony Medaglia (USA) 6:44.80
22 John Burns (USA) 6:45.60
23 Matt Wittler (USA) 6:46.20
24 Zach White (USA) 6:49.40
25 Kat Statman (USA) 7:06.50
26 Paul Trinkkeller (USA) 23:01.57
27 Darryl Crews (USA) 32:31.14
DNF Barry Wicks (USA)
DNF Tyler Thompson (USA)
DNF Mark Santurbane (USA)
DNF Ross Schnell (USA)
DNF Naish Ulmer (USA)
 
19-29 Men
1 Brian Crooks (USA) 6:40.24
2 Nicholas Ducharme (USA) 7:26.01
3 Jeremiah O'Riordan (USA) 7:26.37
4 Justin Wolff (USA) 7:31.75
5 Robert Duncan (USA) 7:34.52
6 Brendan Connors (USA) 7:37.90
7 Alexander Macmillan (Can) 7:38.97
8 Chase Parker (USA) 8:11.11
9 Dan Thwaite (Can) 8:12.78
10 Jeff Parker (USA) 8:19.59
11 Adam Aguilar (USA) 8:35.50
12 Nathan Sowle (USA) 8:44.11
13 Ivan Wong (USA) 9:05.15
14 Marcus Wirowek (USA) 9:13.42
15 Trevor Goff (USA) 9:41.73
16 Adam Schell (USA) 9:45.89
17 Alex Hodson (USA) 11:23.36
18 Joshua Owen (USA) 11:39.99
 
 
Dual Slalom
 
Cat 1 -18 and Under Men
1 Bryson Martin (USA)
2 Anthony Marino (USA)
3 Austin Warren (USA)
4 Thomas Ravina (USA)
5 Sam Flockhart (GBr)
6 Kye Walstrom (Can)
7 Phillip Levy (USA)
8 Alex Amaral (USA)
9 Kyle Warner (USA)
10 Tommy Bitner (USA)
11 Nik Benko (USA)
12 Max Horner (Can)
13 Chris Ravina (USA)
14 Austin Aldrich (USA)
15 Todd Castonguay (Can)
16 Brad King (USA)
 
Cat 1-19-29 Men
1 Troy D'Elia (USA)
2 Lear Miller (USA)
3 Daniel Mazuti (USA)
4 Tim Mangini (USA)
5 Marshall Eames (USA)
6 Nick Baker (USA)
7 Dylan Dunkerton (Can)
8 Allan Cooke (USA)
9 Joseph Roberson (USA)
10 Matt Collins (USA)
11 Greg Glynn (USA)
12 Billy Oncea (USA)
13 Andrew Cho (Can)
14 Matt Tenure (USA)
15 Shawn Eason (USA)
16 Jesse Townsend (USA)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed