Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 18/10 12:25 pm - Tour of Walla Walla: Women's stages 1-3


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/10
 

The Tour of Walla Walla is a 3 day, 4 Stage race in and arounf Walla Wall Washington

Todays's 4th (final) stage is the 120 km Waitsburg Road Race, held on a rolling course on good country roads, with a 45-inch gear recommended!

 

 

RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL

Stage 1: Kellogg Hollow Road Race, 59.5 km
1 Cheryl Thonney (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1:45:38
2 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
3 Jadine Rolcik (USA) Team Group Health
4 Morgan Schneidler (USA) Bikesale.com
5 Robin Secrist (USA) Ind
6 Julia Garnet (Can) Team Sask
7 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
8 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Team
9 Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
10 Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 Kendi Thomas (USA) Whitman Cycling
12 Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson
13 Kimberley Turner (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
15 Catherine Varland (USA) IJM.org
16 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
18 Andrea Bunnin (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo
19 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
20 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Team
21 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Team
22 Kele Murdin (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23 Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
24 Christine Chang (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
25 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
26 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing
27 Victoria Boivin (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 Dana Lis (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
29 Sarah Nathan (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
30 Lise Grace (USA) Bikesale.com
31 Tamara Bessette (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
32 Suz Weldon (USA) Bikesale.com
33 Sarah Brown (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
34 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Trek
35 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
36 Karen Claeys (USA) Avanti-Ti-cycles
37 Beth Lyndon-Griffith (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling all s.t.
38 Liz Marzolf (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:06
39 Jennifer Triplett (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:43
40 Tricia Sandstrom (USA) Team Group Health
41 Gina Kavesh (USA) Bikesale.com
42 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
43 Izette Swan (USA) Team Group Health 6:26
44 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Ind
45 Carol Johnson (USA) Team Group Health
46 Leslie Vice (Can) Team Glotman Simpson Racing 12:28
47 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Team 25:47
 
Stage 2: ITT, 14.96 km Time Diff
1 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 21:58.65 0
2 Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:06.04 7.39
3 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:12.36 13.71
4 Cheryl Thonney (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:14.95 16.30
5 Robin Secrist (USA) Ind 22:17.86 19.21
6 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 22:22.65 24.00
7 Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 22:27.57 28.92
8 Suz Weldon (USA) Bikesale.com 22:27.74 29.09
9 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Team 22:53.96 55.31
10 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 22:53.99 55.34
11 Jadine Rolcik (USA) Team Group Health 22:54.12 55.47
12 Kele Murdin (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:58.50 59.85
13 Tamara Bessette (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 22:58.79 1:00.14
14 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Team 23:04.26 1:05.61
15 Liz Marzolf (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 23:23.44 1:24.79
16 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 23:27.63 1:28.98
17 Morgan Schneidler (USA) Bikesale.com 23:28.17 1:29.52
18 Lise Grace (USA) Bikesale.com 23:29.37 1:30.72
19 Jennifer Triplett (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 23:31.41 1:32.76
20 Kendi Thomas (USA) Whitman Cycling 23:33.80 1:35.15
21 Izette Swan (USA) Team Group Health 23:34.78 1:36.13
22 Karen Claeys (USA) Avanti-Ti-cycles 23:50.83 1:52.18
23 Christine Chang (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:52.72 1:54.07
24 Julia Garnet (Can) Team Sask 23:58.12 1:59.47
25 Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 23:58.46 1:59.81
26 Catherine Varland (USA) IJM.org 23:59.02 2:00.37
27 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Trek 24:10.24 2:11.59
28 Andrea Bunnin (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo 24:13.89 2:15.24
29 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 24:17.36 2:18.71
30 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 24:18.63 2:19.98
31 Beth Lyndon-Griffith (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 24:20.14 2:21.49
32 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Team 24:28.56 2:29.91
33 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Team 24:28.90 2:30.25
34 Tricia Sandstrom (USA) Team Group Health 24:30.41 2:31.76
35 Victoria Boivin (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:31.26 2:32.61
36 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing 24:40.25 2:41.60
37 Carol Johnson (USA) Team Group Health 24:42.85 2:44.20
38 Dana Lis (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 24:59.72 3:01.07
39 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Ind 25:01.58 3:02.93
40 Gina Kavesh (USA) Bikesale.com 25:10.34 3:11.69
41 Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 25:19.51 3:20.86
42 Sarah Brown (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 25:23.58 3:24.93
43 Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson 25:36.27 3:37.62
44 Kimberley Turner (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:48.59 3:49.94
45 Leslie Vice (Can) Team Glotman Simpson Racing 25:52.32 3:53.67
46 Sarah Nathan (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 26:02.59 4:03.94
47 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 26:09.62 4:10.97
 
Stage 3: Allegro Cyclery Criterium (40 min)
1 Jadine Rolcik (USA) Team Group Health 40:56
2 Kendi Thomas (USA) Whitman Cycling
3 Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Team
5 Andrea Bunnin (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo
6 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
7 Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
8 Cheryl Thonney (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
9 Sarah Brown (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
10 Morgan Schneidler (USA) Bikesale.com
11 Julia Garnet (Can) Team Sask
12 Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
13 Suz Weldon (USA) Bikesale.com
14 Lise Grace (USA) Bikesale.com
15 Catherine Varland (USA) IJM.org
16 Kimberley Turner (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
18 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Team
19 Liz Marzolf (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
20 Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
21 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson
23 Robin Secrist (USA) Ind
24 Tricia Sandstrom (USA) Team Group Health
25 Karen Claeys (USA) Avanti-Ti-cycles
26 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Ind
27 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Team
28 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
29 Sarah Nathan (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
30 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing
31 Kele Murdin (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
32 Victoria Boivin (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 Tamara Bessette (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
34 Jennifer Triplett (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling all s.t.
35 Christine Chang (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:13
36 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale s.t.
37 Izette Swan (USA) Team Group Health 0:26
38 Dana Lis (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 0:39
39 Carol Johnson (USA) Team Group Health 0
40 Leslie Vice (Can) Team Glotman Simpson Racing 0:42
41 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Team s.t.
42 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:49
43 Gina Kavesh (USA) Bikesale.com s.t.
44 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:33
45 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Trek s.t.
46 Beth Lyndon-Griffith (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0
47 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:33
 
GC
1 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:48:26
2 Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team at 0:12
3 Cheryl Thonney (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team s.t.
4 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:20
5 Robin Secrist (USA) Ind 0:25
6 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 0:30
7 Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 0:35
8 Suz Weldon (USA) Bikesale.com s.t.
9 Jadine Rolcik (USA) Team Group Health 0:52
10 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Team 1:01
11 Kele Murdin (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1:06
12 Tamara Bessette (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic s.t.
13 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Team 1:12
14 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 1:14
15 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 1:35
16 Morgan Schneidler (USA) Bikesale.com 1:36
17 Lise Grace (USA) Bikesale.com 1:37
18 Liz Marzolf (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
19 Kendi Thomas (USA) Whitman Cycling both s.t.
20 Karen Claeys (USA) Avanti-Ti-cycles 1:58
21 Julia Garnet (Can) Team Sask 2:06
22 Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes s.t.
23 Catherine Varland (USA) IJM.org 2:07
24 Christine Chang (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:13
25 Andrea Bunnin (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo 2:21
26 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:26
27 Beth Lyndon-Griffith (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:28
28 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Team 2:36
29 Victoria Boivin (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:39
30 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing 2:48
31 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:14
32 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Team 3:18
33 Jennifer Triplett (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:22
34 Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:27
35 Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson 3:44
36 Dana Lis (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 3:46
37 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Trek 3:51
38 Kimberley Turner (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:56
39 Sarah Nathan (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 4:10
40 Tricia Sandstrom (USA) Team Group Health 4:21
41 Gina Kavesh (USA) Bikesale.com 5:50
42 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 7:33
43 Izette Swan (USA) Team Group Health 8:34
44 Carol Johnson (USA) Team Group Health 9:16
45 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Ind 9:35
46 Leslie Vice (Can) Team Glotman Simpson Racing 17:10
47 Sarah Brown (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 29:18

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed