Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 18/10 22:58 pm - Sea Otter: DH full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/10
 

Full results from today's downhill in Monterey, California.  Remi Gauvin from BC won the Junior Men's race, with Tyler Allison taking 3rd.

 

Pro Women
1 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS Bicycles 2:20.6
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal 2:21.0
3 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World 2:21.1
4 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis Rocky Mountain 2:24.1
5 Leigh Donovan (USA) 2:24.9
6 Jill Kintner (USA) 2:25.4
7 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team 2:28.2
8 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 2:31.5
9 Kathy Pruitt (USA) Jamis Bike 2:31.6
10 Claire Buchar (Can) Chain Reaction 2:32.2
11 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 2:32.8
12 Anneke Beerten (Ned) 2:33.3
13 Abby Hippely (USA) Santa Cruz 2:34.6
14 Katie Holden (USA) 2:37.9
15 Karin Hanzi (USA) Thunder Br 2:39.3
16 Jaime Hill (Can) Cycle Comp 2:40.2
17 Tara Johnson (USA) Loeka 2:41.3
18 Sondra Williamson (USA) 2:41.3
19 Jennifer Wolf (USA) Powerbar/S 2:42.4
20 Gabriela Williams (USA) 2:45.3
21 Darian Harvey (USA) 2:47.8
22 Joy Martin (USA) Vixen Racing 2:49.5
23 Nadia Steinbrecher (USA) 2:55.7
DNF Margaret Gregory (USA) Don's Bike
DNF Rachel Bauer (USA) Team Geron
DNF Tasa Herndon (USA) Vixen Racing
DNF Miranda Miller (Can) Pinkbike.com
 
Pro Men
1 Jared Graves (Aus) 2:04.7
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shock 2:06.7
3 Lopes Brian (USA) Oakley/Ibis 2:07.0
4 Mick Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycle 2:07.4
5 Cameron Cole (NZl) 2:07.6
6 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal 2:08.7
7 Eric Carter (USA) GT Bicycle 2:08.9
8 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz 2:09.1
9 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:09.1
10 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reac 2:09.5
11 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 2:10.0
12 Tyler Immer (USA) Yeti Nation 2:10.1
13 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Fact 2:11.1
14 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 2:11.4
15 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Factory 2:11.6
16 Cedric Gracia (Fra) 2:11.6
17 Kyle Strait (USA) 2:11.7
18 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 2:11.9
19 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction 2:12.1
20 Brad Benedict (USA) Specialized 2:12.2
21 Cody Warren (USA) Foes Racin 2:12.8
22 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmount 2:13.0
23 Sean McClendon (USA) Odi/X Fusi 2:13.4
24 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 2:13.5
25 Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox S 2:13.6
26 Florent Payet (Fra) Black Moun 2:13.6
27 Waylon Smith (USA) 2:13.7
28 Logan Binggeli (USA) KHS Bicycles 2:13.8
29 Marc Beaumont (USA) GT Bicycle 2:13.9
30 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 2:13.9
31 Joe Lawwill (USA) MTBR 2:14.0
32 David Klaassenvanoorsch (USA) Odi Southr 2:14.0
33 Evan Turpen (USA) Epicenter 2:14.5
34 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 2:14.8
35 Jason Memmelaar (USA) Giant/Hbg 2:15.0
36 Nathan Riddle (USA) Sram 2:15.1
37 JD Swanguen (USA) Odi/X Fusion 2:15.1
38 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster En 2:15.2
39 Sam Benedict (USA) Specialize 2:15.4
40 George Stephenson Iii (USA) Yeti Natio 2:15.4
41 Kevin Aiello (USA) Gt Bicycle 2:15.5
42 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco Worl 2:15.6
43 Chris Boice (USA) Yeti Fox S 2:15.6
44 Regnier Jordan (Fra) Frejus Roc 2:15.6
45 Nate Lewis (USA) Slo To The 2:15.6
46 Brian Buell (USA) Team Geron 2:15.8
47 Ryan Condrashoff (USA) 2:15.9
48 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil 2:16.0
49 Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized 2:16.2
50 Nick Olson (USA) Thunderbri 2:16.7
51 Ben Furbee (USA) 2:16.8
52 Ariel Lindsley (USA) Santa Cruz 2:17.3
53 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Fact 2:17.3
54 Brad Oien (USA) Odi/X Fusi 2:17.4
55 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz 2:17.4
56 Jon Wilson (USA) Northstar/ 2:17.4
57 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz 2:17.6
58 Tyler Mccaul (USA) GT Bicycle 2:17.8
59 Amado Stachenfeld (USA) Amadomtb. 2:17.9
60 Heikki Hall (USA) E*Thirteen 2:17.9
61 Jeff Kendall-Weed (USA) 2:17.9
62 Mikey Sylvestri (USA) Specialize 2:17.9
63 Jerome Clementz (USA) Cannondale 2:18.0
64 Graeme Pitts (USA) Team Geron 2:18.1
65 Jonathan Widen (USA) 2:18.8
66 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) Bmc 2:18.8
67 Robin Baloochi (USA) Drd Tomac 2:19.0
68 Mikey Haderer (USA) Corair Bik 2:19.0
69 Jeremy Kneisly (USA) One Indust 2:19.4
70 Jean Sebastion Therrien (Can) Banshee Bikes 2:19.5
71 John Keep (USA) Drd Tomac 2:19.8
72 Ben Reid (Irl) 2:19.8
73 Richard Rude (USA) Allride Ac 2:20.0
74 John Hauer (USA) X-Fusion 2:20.2
75 Timothy Krentz (USA) 2:20.3
76 Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu) Morpheus Cycles 2:20.3
77 Justin Graves (USA) Piratedh.C 2:20.9
78 Matthieu Faury (Fra) Frejus Roc 2:21.0
79 Quinton Spaulding (USA) 2:21.0
80 Jordan Lopez (USA) Northstar- 2:21.0
81 Michael Buell (USA) Team Geron 2:21.4
82 Wentz Steve (USA) Commencal 2:21.7
83 Ryan Egusquiza (USA) 2:21.9
84 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster En 2:22.0
85 Josh Hubbard (USA) 2:22.0
86 Steve Hlebo (USA) 2:22.2
87 Matt Thompson (USA) Commencal 2:22.5
88 Kevin Albert (USA) Thunderbri 2:22.9
89 Daniel Cortina (USA) 2:23.0
90 Matthew Cipes (USA) Thunderbri 2:23.1
91 Matthew Adams (USA) Bike Works 2:23.4
92 Dante Harmony (USA) 2:23.6
93 Evan Gilsdorf (USA) Downhill Z 2:23.8
94 Allen Stoddard (USA) Commencal/ 2:24.0
95 Casey Coffman (USA) Transition 2:24.0
96 Naish Ulmer (USA) KHS Bikes 2:24.0
97 Doug Ewer (USA) 2:24.2
98 Chris Shewmake (USA) Sol Vista 2:24.7
99 Pj Sharp (USA) 2:25.2
100 Jesse Trask (USA) 2:26.0
101 Simon Garstin (Can) 2:26.0
102 Andrew Cavaletto (USA) Sv Cycle S 2:26.1
103 Tasso Koch (USA) Tmr Habili 2:26.5
104 Jimmy Amaral (USA) 2:26.7
105 Philip Wheeler (USA) Commencal 2:26.8
106 Luciano Worl (USA) 2:26.9
107 Josh Stark (USA) 2:27.3
108 Ryan Cornilsen (USA) 2:27.6
109 Ben Hulse (USA) Morpheus C 2:28.3
110 Evelio Suarez (USA) 2:28.9
111 Ryan Borick (USA) 2:29.5
112 Sean Osborne (USA) Rob Sears 2:31.3
113 Evan Bissell (USA) Mom And Da 2:31.7
114 Pete Manicci (USA) 2:32.5
115 Brandon Turman (USA) Team Geron 2:33.0
116 Erik Gosselin (USA) Gravity Pr 2:33.2
117 Adrian Kiener (Sui) 2:34.0
118 Michael Whitley (USA) 2:34.9
119 Nicholas Cruickshank (USA) 2:36.0
120 Scott Fellers (USA) Thunderbri 2:37.0
121 Anthony Diaz (USA) Durango Cy 2:37.4
122 Brian Culp (USA) 2:38.4
123 Silas Hesterberg (USA) 2:40.3
124 Rick Goldrup (USA) Ideal/Fox 2:41.1
DNF Jerry Vanderpool (USA)
DNF Curtis Robinson (Can)
DNF Jesse Chuse (USA) Dark Horse
DNF Chris Heath (USA) Khs Bicycl
DNF Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal
DNF Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl)
DNF Michael Town (USA) Santa Cruz
DNF Nigel Page (GBr) Chain Reaction
 
Junior Men
1 Remi Gauvin (Can) 2:18.6
2 Bryson Martin (USA) 2:18.7
3 Tyler Allison (Can) 2:18.9
4 Brad King (USA) 2:19.8
5 Alex Amaral (USA) 2:19.9
6 Connor Reddington (USA) 2:20.3
7 Adam Digby (USA) 2:20.7
8 Christian Wright (USA) 2:20.8
9 Nate Furbee (USA) 2:21.0
10 Thomas Ravina (USA) 2:21.4
11 Chayse Marshall (Can) 2:21.6
12 Ian Keller (USA) 2:21.6
13 Jake Payne (USA) 2:22.2
14 Flockhart Sam (GBr) 2:22.6
15 Caleb Marmolejo (USA) 2:22.6
16 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 2:22.8
17 Max Houtzager (USA) 2:23.6
18 Alex Currie (Can) 2:24.2
19 Max Horner (Can) 2:24.7
20 Kemp Logan (USA) 2:24.9
21 Nick Aguilar (USA) 2:25.2
22 Davin Richenberg (USA) 2:25.8
23 Kye Walstrom (Can) 2:26.1
24 Kyle Warner (USA) 2:26.2
25 Tommy Bitner (USA) 2:26.3
26 Chris Gabel (USA) 2:27.1
27 Casey Solari (USA) 2:27.7
28 Kevin Pabinquit (USA) 2:30.7
29 Nibal Elias (USA) 2:30.7
30 Adrian Chow-Danel (USA) 2:31.1
31 Austin Aldrich (USA) 2:31.2
32 Rhys Ewing (USA) 2:31.4
33 Tyler Hansen (USA) 2:31.4
34 Justin Wyche (USA) 2:31.8
35 Kyle Hillard (USA) 2:32.7
36 Al Raines (Can) 2:32.7
37 Alex Couture (USA) 2:32.9
38 Scott Punt (USA) 2:33.2
39 Nik Benko (USA) 2:33.4
40 Todd Castonguay (Can) 2:34.1
41 Taylor Smith (USA) 2:35.8
42 Aaron Suits (USA) 2:41.2
43 Jack Hill (USA) 2:41.8
44 Philippe Morin (Can) 2:42.2
45 Thomas Walker (Can)
46 Nick Romolino (USA)
47 Cam Hilts (Can)
48 Thomas Mcmorran (Can)
DNF Michael Gross (USA)
DNF Colin Mcadoo (USA)
DNF Colby Benge (USA)
DNF Ethan Lemon (USA)
DNF Patrick Clarke (Can)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed