Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 2/10 16:17 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women's Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/10
 

Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12's Shelley Evans won yesterday's Downtown Silver City Criterium and teammate Mara Abbott finished safely in the bunch to maintain the overall lead

 

Stage 4: Downtown Silver City Criterium, 43.4 km (25 laps)
1 Shelley Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 1:05:42.
2 Carla Swart (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
3 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
4 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
5 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
6 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
7 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
8 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
9 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
10 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
11 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders
12 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
13 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
14 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders
15 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
16 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
17 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
18 Daniela Garcia (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 Olivia Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
20 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
21 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders
22 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
23 Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
24 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team TIBCO
25 Megan Hottman (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT
26 Whitney Schultz (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team
27 Chloe Forsman (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
28 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
29 Courtney O'Donnell (USA) HerbaLife LaGrange
30 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 all s.t.
31 Katherine Carroll (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 0:09
32 Robin Secrist (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing
33 Heather Pryor (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
34 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
35 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders
36 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
37 Marisa Asplund (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT
38 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO
39 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus all s.t.
40 Kasey Clark (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 0:19
41 Cara Gillis (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
42 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team
43 Teri Sheasby (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team
44 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO all s.t.
45 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 0:48
46 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team TIBCO 2:44
47 Erica Zaveta (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:41
48 Rachel Warner (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team s.t.
49 Rebecca Much (USA) Team TIBCO 6:34
50 Louise Smyth (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team s.t.
51 Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing 8:12
52 Julie Emmerman (USA) Boulder
53 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing s.t.
54 Annie Malouin (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 9:23
55 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 10:57
56 Jennifer Buntz (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 13:08
57 Nadia Sullivan (USA) Team 3xFast 16:25
DNF Ruth Clemence (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
DNF Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda Tire
DNF Natalie Koch (USA) GS Boulder
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 9:07:30
2 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation at 1:05
3 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 3:01
4 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 3:02
5 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:16
6 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 3:17
7 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 3:23
8 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 3:26
9 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 3:31
10 Carla Swart (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:59
11 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 6:02
12 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 6:31
13 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 6:43
14 Shelley Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 7:02
15 Heather Pryor (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 7:35
16 Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 8:26
17 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 9:26
18 Courtney O'donnell (USA) HerbaLife LaGrange 9:45
19 Megan Hottman (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 10:24
20 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 11:31
21 Olivia Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 12:40
22 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 14:59
23 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 16:24
24 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 18:22
25 Katherine Carroll (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 23:08
26 Chloe Forsman (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 24:43
27 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO 27:46
28 Marisa Asplund (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 30:48
29 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team TIBCO 32:50
30 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 33:36
31 Whitney Schultz (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 34:29
32 Robin Secrist (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing 34:35
33 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team TIBCO 35:00
34 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 35:34
35 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 35:48
36 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 36:14
37 Kasey Clark (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 36:49
38 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 36:57
39 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 37:06
40 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 37:25
41 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 37:32
42 Daniela Garcia (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 37:46
43 Teri Sheasby (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 38:12
44 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 42:36
45 Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing 43:01
46 Rebecca Much (USA) Team TIBCO 44:37
47 Julie Emmerman (USA) Boulder 45:11
48 Rachel Warner (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 49:48
49 Cara Gillis (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 53:01
50 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 54:00
51 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 55:31
52 Annie Malouin (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 1:01:17
53 Erica Zaveta (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 1:08:00
54 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 1:08:34
55 Jennifer Buntz (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 1:30:38
56 Nadia Sullivan (USA) Team 3xFast 1:43:12
57 Louise Smyth (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:55:13

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed