Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 10/10 9:16 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women's Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/10
 

Final stage and GC from Fayettville, Arkansas

 

Stage 4 (May 9th): Saturday Criterium, 60 minutes
1 Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 52:23 10
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) at 0:01
3 Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
4 Christina Gokey-Smith (Veloforma)
5 Amanda Miller (TIBCO/ To the Top) all s.t.
6 Laura Van Gilder (Treads.com/DFT) 0:06
7 Erica Allar (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
8 Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) both s.t.
9 Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:09
10 Anna Mcloon (Team Kenda) 0:12
11 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)
12 Lauren Robertson (Ind)
13 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
14 Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
15 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)
16 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
17 Heather Logan-Spenger (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
18 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 0:27
19 Meredith Miller (TIBCO/ To the Top) 0:12
20 Jasmine Hurikino (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 0:54
21 Devon Haskell (TIBCO/ To the Top) 1:31
22 Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) s.t.
23 Lauren Hall (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:34
24 Megan Hottman (Treads.com/DFT) s.t.
25 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 1:38
26 Monica Mendez (IDERCAS COLOMBIA)
27 Silke Wunderwal (Team Kenda)
28 Megan Guarnier (TIBCO/ To the Top)
29 Alison Starnes (TIBCO/ To the Top)
30 Patricia Schwager (Ind) all s.t.
31 Lindsay Myers (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 1:44
32 Kristen Lasasso (TIBCO/ To the Top) s.t.
33 Anne Samplonius (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 0:12
34 Nichole Wangsgard (Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels) s.t.
35 Liza Rachetto (Treads.com/DFT) 6:14
36 Angela Mcclure (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 7:20
37 Annajean Dallaire (Alderfer Bergen)
38 Anna Sanders (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita)
39 Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda)
40 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda)
41 Bri Kovac (Alderfer Bergen)
42 Alexandra Carle (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
43 Susannah Gordon (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita)
44 Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing)
45 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
46 Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
47 Samantha Schneider (TIBCO/ To the Top)
48 Jill Kislia (Team Kenda) all s.t.
49 Lauren Hecht (biketiresdirect.com) 9:11
50 Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT) 9:41
DNF Mitzie Goldman (Team Kenda)
DNF Moriah MacGregor (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
DNF Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Tayler Wiles (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita)
DNF Katharina Weber (Alderfer Bergen)
DNF Nury Dudfay Torres (INDERCAS COLOMBIA)
DNF Jennifer Herrell-Rhodes (Bicycles of Tulsa)
DNF Priscilla Cazer (Tulsa Tough)
DNS Lisa Renee Tumminello (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita)
DNS Heather Kay (United Cycle)
 
Final GC
1 Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 7:06:40
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) at 0:02
3 Amanda Miller (TIBCO/ To the Top) 0:37
4 Meredith Miller (TIBCO/ To the Top) 0:45
5 Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:46
6 Anne Samplonius (Team Nanoblur-Gears) s.t.
7 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
8 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12) 0:54
9 Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:56
10 Anna Mcloon (Team Kenda) 1:00
11 Lauren Robertson (Ind) 1:02
12 Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:13
13 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 1:16
14 Heather Logan-Spenger (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 1:19
15 Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:22
16 Christina Gokey-Smith (Veloforma) 1:34
17 Nichole Wangsgard (Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels) 1:35
18 Laura Van Gilder (Treads.com/DFT) 1:54
19 Alison Starnes (TIBCO/ To the Top) 1:56
20 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 2:00
21 Erica Allar (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 2:20
22 Devon Haskell (TIBCO/ To the Top) 2:22
23 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 2:26
24 Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) s.t.
25 Patricia Schwager (Ind) 2:32
26 Megan Guarnier (TIBCO/ To the Top) 2:43
27 Jasmine Hurikino (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 2:45
28 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 3:05
29 Silke Wunderwal (Team Kenda) 3:07
30 Megan Hottman (Treads.com/DFT) 3:11
31 Lauren Hall (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 4:00
32 Lindsay Myers (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 4:07
33 Kristen Lasasso (TIBCO/ To the Top) 4:21
34 Monica Mendez (IDERCAS COLOMBIA) 4:28
35 Susannah Gordon (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita) 8:15
36 Annajean Dallaire (Alderfer Bergen) 8:19
37 Alexandra Carle (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 8:39
38 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 8:47
39 Anna Sanders (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita) 8:52
40 Liza Rachetto (Treads.com/DFT) 9:08
41 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda) 9:14
42 Bri Kovac (Alderfer Bergen) 9:16
43 Angela Mcclure (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 9:21
44 Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 9:41
45 Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing) 9:50
46 Jill Kislia (Team Kenda) 9:59
47 Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda) 10:17
48 Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT) 13:55
49 Samantha Schneider (TIBCO/ To the Top) 17:43
50 Lauren Hecht (biketiresdirect.com) 31:18

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed