Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 1 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 11/10 10:34 am - GP Granby results


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/10
 

Results from the GP Granby ITT on May 8th in Granby QC

 

Senior 1/2 Women - 19km
1 Veronique Bilodeau (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 27:05.90
2 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) at 0:17.03
3 Cynthia Wilson (Ride with Rendall) 0:20.62
4 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 0:45.99
5 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 51.63
6 Michelle Paiement (Stevens Racing p/b t) 1:07.26
7 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 1:13.12
8 Virginie Gauthier (Indépendant) 1:35.56
9 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 1:44.14
10 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contreco) 2:17.67
11 Jessica Garneau (Indépendant) 2:35.38
12 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or choc) 2:39.20
13 Catherine Naulleau (Piste.ca) 4:04.61
14 Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Specialized Mazda Samson) 4:59.86
15 Sylvie Charest (cc Haut Richelieu Me) 5:16.95
16 Shanie Bergeron (Indépendant) 5:53.84
17 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or choc) 6:02.59
18 Nadia Bergeron (cc Québec Métro) 6:03.40
19 Amélie Jeanneau (Piste.ca) 7:29.32
dns Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant)
dns Genevieve Bourgeois (Rocky Mountain Bicyc)
 
Senior 1/2 Men - 19km
1 Charly Vives (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 23:30.40
2 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) at 0:10.11
3 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strate) 0:24.83
4 Jean-Sebastien Perron (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) 0:27.7
5 James Langedyk (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) 0:36.52
6 Michael Joannisse (Nativo - PG) 0:53.07
7 Antoine Duchesne (Indépendant) 0:55.62
8 Shaun Mc Carthy (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) 1:13.20
9 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 1:19.86
10 Casey Roth (Indépendant) 1:22.05
11 Arnaud Papillon (Nativo - PG) 1:25.30
12 Jean-Francois Racine (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) 1:27.68
13 Vincent Quirion (Gaspésien) 1:36.53
14 Maxime Joly-Smith (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 1:40.65
15 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 2:00.72
16 Vincent Veilleux- Lessard (Team Spirit/Cannonda) 2:03.62
17 Maximilien Benjamin (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 2:03.78
18 Antoine Malo (Nativo - PG) 2:04.66
19 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Sw) 2:07.89
20 Nicolas Therrien (Indépendant) 2:11.42
21 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien) 2:17.05
22 Sebastien Rousseau (Gaspésien) 2:23.97
23 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Gaspésien) 2:25.40
24 John-Christoph Reid (Ride with Rendall) 2:30.61
25 Joel Dion- Poitras (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) 2:39.93
26 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien) 2:42.90
27 Guillaume Bilodeau (Gaspésien) 2:51.10
28 Luc Dionne (CIBC Wood Gundy) 3:11.91
29 Philippe Lacasse (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 3:12.75
30 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 3:17.86
31 Benoit Lussier (Indépendant) 3:20.80
32 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contreco) 3:27.34
33 Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contreco) 4:09.75
34 Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood Gundy- Nov) 4:19.76
35 Francis Martin (Indépendant) 4:26.45
36 Justin-Frederi Hall (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) 4:31.78
 
Junior Women - 19km
1 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 28:11.65
2 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R) at 2:16.75
3 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 2:27.39
4 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R) 2:54.98
5 Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2R) 3:00.94
6 Josiane Boily (Atrium - CC2R) 3:11.24
7 Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo) 3:31.19
8 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo) 3:41.05
9 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (Indépendant) 4:11.63
10 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 4:13.50
11 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 5:11.49
12 Genevieve Patry (Dynamiks de Contreco) 5:31.56
13 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 5:48.55
14 Catherine Blais (Atrium - CC2R) 6:27.17
15 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Indépendant) 6:55.48
 
Junior Men - 19km
1 Alex Cataford (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 24:41.62
2 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) at 0:30.41
3 Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 0:43.2
4 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) 1:06.87
5 Frederic Poisson (Atrium - CC2R) 1:13.25
6 Jordan Brochu (Nippour / DEVINCI) 1:18.55
7 Jean-Michel Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 1:34.51
8 Raphael Masse-Viau (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 2:02.47
9 Louis Leclerc (VéloSelect-Prud'Homm) 2:06.96
10 Jacob Bouchard (Nippour / DEVINCI) 2:13.18
11 Jeremie Lavoie- Doyon (Nippour / DEVINCI) 2:17.85
12 Charles Matte (Nippour / DEVINCI) 2:32.86
13 Philippe Vezina (Atrium - CC2R) 2:38.00
14 Jacob Poirier (Nippour / DEVINCI) 2:54.93
15 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Saputo) 2:56.09
16 Emile Jean (VéloSelect-Prud'Homm) 3:02.61
17 Michael Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo) 3:04.01
18 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homm) 3:11.46
19 Benoit Lantagne (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 3:15.50
20 Simon- Pierre Maltais (Nippour / DEVINCI) 3:15.74
21 Marc-Antoine Labelle (Atrium - CC2R) 3:20.51
22 Alexandre Tremblay (Nippour / DEVINCI) 3:43.62
23 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain- CIBC) 3:46.80
24 Julien Langlois (Espoirs Saputo) 3:54.74
25 Christopher Bernard (Ride with Rendall) 3:56.18
26 Thomas Desjardins (Atrium - CC2R) 4:17.88
27 Thomas Folly (Nippour / DEVINCI) 4:42.82
28 Alexandre Duranceau (Vélo Club Longueuil) 5:49.09
29 Philippe Cloutier (Sherbrooke (club)) 5:56.17
30 Francis Desbiens (Atrium - CC2R) 6:17.85


All other category results

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed