Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 16/10 19:01 pm - Canada Cup #1: Baie-St-Paul results


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/10
 

Results from today's Canada Cup #1 in Baie-St-Paul QC

 

Elite Women
1 Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing 1:41:33
2 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) K.Bedford/Verge/Spin at 0:24
3 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride Elite Womens MTB 1:54
4 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) LOCAL RIDE WOMENS MTB 4:57
5 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM Val-David 5:33
6 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team 8:12
7 Caroline Villeneuve (Can) Norco Factory Team 10:48
8 Rébecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone dAlma 11:01
9 Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 11:43
10 Marie-Claude Surprenant (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 11:55
11 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing 12:35
12 Stéphanie Lacoursière (Can) Cyclone dAlma 17:19
13 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Cycling Team 17:32
14 Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Team 17:33
15 Sarah Moore (Can) CVM Val-David 20:25
16 Annick Chrétien (Can) Kona Bio-Max 21:26
DNF Holly WhiteKnight (Can)
DNF Julie Melanson (Can)
DNF Andréanne Pichette (Can)
DNF Anna Obrien (NZl)
DNF Lisa Morgan (Can)
DNF Samantha Grover (Can)
DNF Karine Travaillaud (Can)
DNF Marjorie Lavoie (Can)
DNF Karen Méroz (Can)
DNF Ashley Barson (Can)
 
Junior Women
1 Kristina Laforge (Can) Cyclone dAlma 1:05:33
2 Laura Bietola (Can) 3 Rox Racing 2:50
3 Valérie Meunier (Can) Cyclone dAlma 3:21
4 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Mountain Bicycles Factory 5:15
5 Emily Fisher (Can) Indépendant 5:28
6 Cayley Brooks (Can) Team Ontario/Hardwood 6:04
7 Malia Poulin (Can) Charlevoix 10:08
8 Justine Morin (Can) CCS/Dalbix 10:34
9 Emily Flynn (Can) Serono Specialized Cycling 11:55
10 Laurence Harvey (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 12:56
11 Samantha Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express 18:43
12 Gabrielle Dallaire (Can) Acidose Lactique 38:13
13 Stéphanie Vialle (Can) CVM Val-David 42:45
14 Justine Desmarais (Can) CVM Val-David 48:40
 
Elite Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized 1:41:02
2 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team at 0:10
3 Raphaël Gagné (Can) Mountain Bicycles Factory Team01: 02:12
4 Benjamin Sonntag (GER) Cannondale Factory Racing 02:40
5 Daniel Sessford (Can) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 02:51
6 Kristofor Sneddon (Can) KONA 02:56
7 Stefan Widmer (Can) Mountain Bicycles Factory Team01: 03:13
8 Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 03:27
9 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 03:43
10 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 04:07
11 Ishai Rotem (USA) Jamis 04:35
12 Léni Trudel (Can) Specialized 04:41
13 Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada 05:05
14 Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 06:00
15 Francis Morin (Can) Specialized 06:03
16 Marc-Adre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 06:51
17 Benoit Simard (Can) Specialized 06:57
18 Adam Snyder (USA) Team Jamis 07:15
19 Ryan Atkins (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 07:36
20 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) CVM Val-David 08:17
21 Matthew Paziuk (Can) Trek Store Toronto 08:46
22 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 08:51
23 Simon Lalancette (Can) Devinci 08:53
24 Cody Canning (Can) ERTC/revolution cycle 10:29
25 Cameron Jette (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team 10:30
26 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Planet Sports.ca 10:32
27 Peter Ostroski (USA) Rocky Mountain/Michelin 10:33
28 Félix Côté (Can) CVM Val-David 10:33
29 Jon Kirsie (Can) Lapierre 10:36
30 Seamus Powell (USA) coaching/industry nine/windham 10:38
31 Thomas Skinner (Can) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 11:18
32 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (Can) CVM Val-David 12:24
33 Jared Stafford (Can) Ontario-Bikesports Racing 12:49
34 Olivier Bordeleau (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 13:43
35 Olivier Robidoux (Can) Marin Bikes 14:02
36 Alex Lavertu (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 14:06
37 Andrew LEspérance (Can) Cyclesmith/Trek 14:24
38 Zachary Hughes (Can) Norco Factory Team 14:39
39 Neil Schiemann (Can) Tall Tree Cycles 15:11
40 Patrick Chartrand (Can) CVM Val-David 15:28
41 Tim Carleton (Can) TREK STORE RACE TEAM 15:53
42 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com 16:21
43 Jacob McClelland (Can) Team Hardwood-Trek 16:40
44 Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Can) Marin Bikes 16:49
45 Luc Boily (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 16:53
46 Charles Blanchet-Levesque (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 17:42
47 Nicolas Tremblay (Can) Specialized 17:57
48 Aaron Oakes (USA) Bulldog / Cyclecraft 18:02
49 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) XPREZO - BOR 18:23
50 Patrick Mimeault (Can) 18:25
51 Benoit Paradis Letarte (Can) 19:52
DNF Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Can) Vélomania
DNF Tyson Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing
DNF Steve Caillé (Can) La Cordée Plein Air
DNF Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM
DNF Alexis Cartier (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Marc Plante (Can) LÉlite Vélozone
DNF Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO
DNF Jonathan Boucher (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO
DNF Anton Varabei (Can) CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys
DNF François-Charles Dumas (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda
DNF Imad El-Ghazal (Can) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club
DNF Jeremi Bussières (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Michael Mooradian (USA) K.Bedford/Verge/Spin
 
Junior Men
1 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone dAlma 1:28:14
2 Mitch Bailey (Can) Team Ontario at 1:13
3 Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono/Specialized CC 2:34
4 Antoine Caron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 4:42
5 Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory 6:26
6 Steven Noble (Can) Team Ontario/Jetpower 7:11
7 Thomas Néron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 7:46
8 Sébastien Raymond (Can) 7:47
9 Jean-Philippe Côté (Can) Vélo Plein-Air 8:12
10 Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 8:26
11 Preston Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing 8:37
12 Bretton Matthews (Can) Jet Power/Team Ontairo 9:30
13 Emmanuel Boily (Can) Indépendant 10:41
14 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma 13:11
15 Xavier Perreault (Can) CVM Val-David 13:22
16 Conor OBrien (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 14:09
17 Étienne Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma 14:35
18 Joé Dufour (Can) Cyclone dAlma 16:21
19 Philippe Paradis (Can) CVM Val-David 16:49
20 Steven Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 20:51
21 Simon Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- 22:27
22 Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (Can) CVM Val-David 24:39
23 Marc-André Desmeules (Can) Acidose Lactique 28:13
24 Joshua Thomas (Can) Think SL.com/Carson Electric 29:47
25 Samuel Waterhouse (Can) CVM Val-David 31:27
26 François Saint-Laurent (Can) Lessard Bicycles 34:34
DNF Guillaume Bauret (Can) Acidose Lactique
DNF Nicolas André (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA
DNF Stéphan Boily (Can) Acidose Lactique
DNF Nikita Touchette-Lebel (Can) Beauport
DNF William Morin (Can) Felt MTB Racing Team
DNF Antoine Donahue-Laliberté (Can) CCS/Dalbix



all other category results

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed