Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Survey C4W - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 16/10 19:21 pm - G.P St-Raymond stage race


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/10
 

Results from the G.P St-Raymond stage race, in St-Raymond Quebec on May 15-16

Day 1 Road Race: Tour du Lac Sept-Iles
 
Senior Women, 73.5km
1 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 2:10:55
2 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) at s.t.
3 Veronique Labonte (Nanoblur-Gears) 2:31
4 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
5 Veronique Bilodeau (Cascades-ABC Cycles)
6 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) at s.t.
7 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 2:56
8 Valerie Crete (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil) 2:57
9 Virginie Gauthier (Cascades-ABC Cycles) s.t.
10 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 2:58
11 Mélissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) s.t.
12 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 13:02
13 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 15:16
14 Jessica Garneau (Indépendant-RP) s.t.
15 Valerie Desjardins (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 19:58
16 Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil) s.t.
17 Shanie Bergeron (Indépendant-RP) 26:15
18 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 26:18
19 Stephanie Germain (Gaspésien) 41:49
20 Pascale Gagnon (Indépendant-RP) 1:00:40
DNF Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil)
DNF Pascale Legrand (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik)
 
Junior Women, 73.5km
1 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 2:13:51
2 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo)
3 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
4 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R)
5 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) all s.t.
6 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 0:01
7 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R)
8 Josiane Boily (Atrium - CC2R) both s.t.
9 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 6:25
10 Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2R) s.t.
11 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 18:05
12 Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo) s.t.
13 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (cc Portneuf) 23:19
14 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) s.t.
DNF Catherine Blais (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Helene Pilote- Fortin (cc Portneuf)
 
Day 1 ITT
 
Senior Women, 11.8 km Time Diff
1 Veronique Bilodeau (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 0:16:45
2 Veronique Labonte (Nanoblur-Gears) 0:17:00 0:15
3 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 0:17:01 0:16
4 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:17:06 0:21
5 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:17:20 0:35
6 Virginie Gauthier (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 0:17:31 0:46
7 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:17:32 0:47
8 Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil) 0:17:41 0:56
9 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:17:48 1:03
10 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 0:18:05 1:20
11 Jessica Garneau (Indépendant-RP) 0:18:22 1:37
12 Valerie Crete (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil) 0:18:42 1:57
13 Valerie Desjardins (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 0:19:03 2:18
14 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 0:19:16 2:31
15 Pascale Gagnon (Indépendant-RP) 0:19:33 2:48
16 Shanie Bergeron (Indépendant-RP) 0:19:35 2:50
17 Mélissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 0:19:46 3:01
18 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 0:20:07 3:22
19 Stephanie Germain (Gaspésien) 0:21:45 5:00
DNF Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle)
DNF Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil)
DNF Pascale Legrand (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik)
 
Junior Women, 11.8 km Time Diff
1 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 0:17:31
2 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo) 0:18:04 0:33
3 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 0:18:13 0:42
4 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R) 0:18:14 0:43
5 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 0:18:40 1:09
6 Josiane Boily (Atrium - CC2R) 0:18:52 1:21
7 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (cc Portneuf) 0:19:09 1:38
8 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R) 0:19:17 1:46
9 Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo) 0:19:18 1:47
10 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 0:19:21 1:50
11 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:19:25 1:54
12 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 0:19:59 2:28
13 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 0:20:33 3:02
14 Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2R) 0:21:50 4:19
DNF Catherine Blais (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Helene Pilote- Fortin (cc Portneuf)
 
Day 2 RR
 
Senior Women, 88.4 km
1 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 2:25:00
2 Veronique Labonte (Nanoblur-Gears) at 0:44
3 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) s.t.
4 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 6:05
5 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 7:51
6 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
7 Valerie Crete (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil)
8 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
9 Mélissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
10 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) all s.t.
11 Valerie Desjardins (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 13:17
12 Pascale Gagnon (Indépendant-RP) s.t.
13 Virginie Gauthier (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 14:51
DNF Veronique Bilodeau (Cascades-ABC Cycles)
DNF Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Jessica Garneau (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil)
DNF Shanie Bergeron (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Stephanie Germain (Gaspésien)
DNF Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle)
DNF Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil)
DNF Pascale Legrand (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik)
 
Junior Women, 88.4 km
1 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 2:32:51
2 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R)
3 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval)
4 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R) all s.t.
5 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 0:05
6 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo) 2:59
7 Josiane Boily (Atrium - CC2R) 9:31
8 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 13:56
9 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 16:52
10 Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2R) 42:00
11 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 45:00
DNF Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo)
DNF Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (cc Portneuf)
DNF Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)
DNF Catherine Blais (Atrium - CC2R)
DNF Helene Pilote- Fortin (cc Portneuf)
 
Final GC
 
Senior Women
1 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 4:53:40
2 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) at 1:52
3 Veronique Labonte (Nanoblur-Gears) 2:30
4 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 8:11
5 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 10:34
6 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 11:09
7 Valerie Crete (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G Conseil) 11:45
8 Mélissa Houde (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 12:50
9 Virginie Gauthier (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 17:34
10 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 22:24
11 Valerie Desjardins (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 34:33
12 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 36:31
13 Pascale Gagnon (Indépendant-RP) 15:45
 
Junior Women
1 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R) 5:04:56
2 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 0:26
3 Elodie Gillard (Atrium - CC2R) 1:04
4 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 1:11
5 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo) 2:49
6 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 5:47
7 Josiane Boily (Atrium - CC2R) 10:10
8 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 16:51
9 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 33:08
10 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 47:20
11 Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2R 52:01

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed