Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 31/10 7:53 am - Toronto Criterium Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/10
 

Results from The Toronto Criterium at the St. Lawrence Market, Presented by GPF Design Services on Sunday May 30th in Toronto Ontario

 

Photos

 

 

Elite 1&2 Women, 45 km (Average Speed 42.3 km/h)
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1) 1:03:53
2 Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.2) at 4:15
3 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.1) 5:14
DNF Arlene Marchildon (Independent - RWE.2)
 
Elite 1/2 Men, 74 km (Average Speed 47.6 km/h)
1 Andrew Randell (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy - RME.1) 1:33:21
2 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy - RME.1) at 0:08
3 Charly Vives (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy - RME.1) s.t.
4 David Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy - RME.1) 0:15
5 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1) s.t.
6 Ryan Roth (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy - RME.1) 0:18
7 Jamie Smith (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.2) 0:29
8 Chris Gruber (Independent - RME.1) 0:35
9 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.1)
10 Osmond Bakker (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1)
11 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
12 Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1)
13 Kevin Black (Independent - RME.2)
14 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
15 David Chernosky (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RME.1)
16 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1) all s.t.
17 Graham Shrive (Nine2fivepro.Com Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:40
18 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1)
19 Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1) both s.t.
20 Radar Stefam (Rgf Solution - RME.1) 0:43
21 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)
22 Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.1)
23 Andrew Lattimore (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1)
24 Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1)
25 Michael Mitchnick (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMU23.1) all s.t.
26 Jamie Riggs (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1) 1:08
27 Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1) s.t.
28 James Larmer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1) 1:15
29 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1) 1:18
30 Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) s.t.
PUL David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RMU23.2)
PUL Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMU23.2)
PUL John Van Arragon (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
NP Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
NP Jason Valenti (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.1)
NP Mark Batty (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy - RME.1)
NP Stephane Cossette (Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy - RME.1)
 
Other Women / Cadet Men, 31 km (Average Speed 41.9 km/h)
1 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - FCV - RMU17) 0:44:21
2 Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMU17)
3 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)
4 Travis Samuel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU17)
5 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) all s.t.
6 Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMU17) 1:42
7 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction - RMU15) 3:32
8 Nathan Parcels (Independent - RMU17) 4:39
9 Petrina Tulissi (The Eat-Clean Diet®Women's Cycling Team - RWE.3) 6:15
10 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions - RWMB) 7:14
11 Joe Larkin (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU15) 7:21
DNF Alexander Newdick (The Hub Race Team - RMU17)
 
Elite 4/Master 3 Men, 33 km (Average Speed 43.5 km/h)
1 Leszek Wawrow (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMA.3) 0:45:33
2 Brandon Chiu (Independent - RME.4)
3 David Mendicino (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4)
4 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
5 Kevin Cinnamon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
6 Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
7 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
8 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.4)
9 John Stephenson (Chain Reaction - RME.4)
10 Michael Markieta (Independent - RMU23.4)
11 Jeff Murphy (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
12 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.3)
13 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.3)
14 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
15 Mark Carter (Zm Cycle/Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMB.3)
16 Gabhan Chalmers (Speedriver.Com - RME.4) all s.t.
17 Jacob Mccague (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:13
18 John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3) 0:18
19 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:42
20 Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:59
21 Christopher Hull (Independent - RMMA.3) 1:11
22 Martin Pitts (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3) 1:13
PUL Paul Millar (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
PUL Robert Rupf (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Darryl william Knowles (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Nick Hillier (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Quinn Hanam (Forest City Velodrome - RME.4)
PUL Brandon Burton (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL Davis Day (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)
PUL Roman Tsap (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4)
PUL Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.3)
PUL Campbell Macmillan (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3)
PUL Art Adams (Independent - RMMC.3)
PUL David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
PUL Brad Frenette (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4)
DNF Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.4)
DNF Jason Charette (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
DNF Howard Chang (Les Domestiques - RMMC.3)
DNS Trevor Hughes (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3)
DNS Walid El-Sayed (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
NP Andrew Krucker (Piste.Ca - RMMB.3)
NP Richard Ugalde (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
NP Joseph Miller (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men, 45 km (Average Speed 42.6 km/h)
1 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ) 1:03:25
2 Dawid Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMU23.3) at s.t.
3 John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2) 0:04
4 Stanslav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.2) 0:11
5 Jason King (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
6 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
7 Edgars Apse (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.2)
8 Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3)
9 Tyler Holtzman (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
10 Steve Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
11 Scott Hunt (Handlebars Cc / Queen City Cycles - RME.3)
12 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
13 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.3)
14 Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
15 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
16 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
17 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
18 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
19 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
20 Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
21 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle/Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
22 Zachary Steinman (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
23 Gary Weinstein (Zm Cycle/Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMB.2)
24 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
25 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
26 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
27 Morty Bryce (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RME.3)
28 Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team - RME.3)
29 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
30 Nigel Roberts (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.2)
31 Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.2)
32 Andrew Doble (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMA.2)
33 Peter Skalenda (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.2)
34 Camilo Mondaca (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3)
35 Lawrence Akot (Independent - RMMB.2)
36 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.2)
37 Ernesto Alvarez (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2)
38 Michael Mandel (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
39 Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports - RME.3) all s.t.
40 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 0:38
PUL Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
PUL Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMJ)
PUL Jesse Demb (Zm Cycle/Fitness Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
PUL Derek De Gannes (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
PUL Chad Luedtke (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
DNF Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville - RMJ)
DNF James White (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNF David Campbell (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNS Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS Ray Lee (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.3)
DNS Philip Palmer (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMB.2)
NP Johnnie Edghill (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.2)
NP Brian Kelly (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
NP Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 74 km (Average Speed 47.2 km/h)
1 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.1) 1:34:01
2 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1) at s.t.
3 Ken Ng (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1) 0:03
4 Brent Aquino (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMB.1)
5 John Mcinulty (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1) both s.t.
6 Greg Cavanagh (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1) 0:15
7 David Bogue (Team London - RMMB.1) 0:28
8 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1) s.t.
9 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:43
PUL Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
PUL Mike Steed (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1)
PUL Doug Blades (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.1)
PUL Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
PUL Robert Chiocca (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
PUL Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1)
DNF Chad Mussen (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1)
DNF Miguel Novo (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
DNF Andrew Stewart (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1)
DNF Mike Mckee (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1)
DNF Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF David Jack (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Fred Perez (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1)
DNS Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1)
DNS Brian Lee (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMB.1)
DNS Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.1)
NP Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
NP Paolo Eugeni (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicleta - RMMB.1)
NP Demetre Kalkounis (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.1)
NP Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
NP Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
NP Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMA.1)
NP Radek Lukasik (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
NP Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.1)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed