Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 31/10 12:12 pm - Killington Stage Race: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/10
 

Killington Stage Race in Killington, Vermont, results from Stage 2 on May 30th

 

Pro/1/2 Women, Long Trail Brewery ITT, 17.7 km Time Diff
1 Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 26:32.19 0:00
2 Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com 27:54.64 at 1:22
3 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 27:58.88 1:26
4 Véronique Labonté (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 28:18.21 1:46
5 Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 28:19.61 1:47
6 Cynthia Wilson (Can) Ride with Rendall 28:27.37 1:55
7 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 28:31.91 1:59
8 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda 28:59.03 2:27
9 Eritia Smit (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 29:02.79 2:30
10 Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 29:03.88 2:31
11 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyles 29:20.22 2:48
12 Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 29:29.63 2:57
13 Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 29:40.65 3:08
14 Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 29:43.68 3:11
15 Donna McMahon (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 29:43.97 3:11
16 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda Tire 29:55.10 3:23
17 Leigh Bianco (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 30:01.93 3:29
18 Sonja Evers (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized 30:02.22 3:30
19 Elle Anderson (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 30:04.91 3:32
20 Susanne Delaney (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 30:06.75 3:34
21 Kathleen Billington (USA) BMW Bianchi 30:09.02 3:37
22 Rebecca Blatt (USA) LadiesFirst 30:16.46 3:44
23 Allison Lampi (Can) 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 30:26.75 3:54
24 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 30:38.95 4:06
25 Anne Guzman (Can) Mazurcoaching 30:55.68 4:23
26 Debony Diehl (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team 30:59.52 4:27
27 Rachel O'Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 31:07.44 4:35
28 Kristen Gohr (USA) Stage5 Cycling 31:09.77 4:37
29 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 31:15.78 4:43
30 Emily Henkemans (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 31:18.04 4:46
31 Kerry Litka (USA) FxD Coaching 31:18.92 4:46
32 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 31:22.04 4:50
33 Marjolein Schat (USA) Team Delphine 31:34.92 5:02
34 Meredith Ehn (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 31:35.10 5:03
35 Sarah Groff (USA) Unattached 31:39.77 5:07
36 Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 31:44.87 5:12
37 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:51.16 5:19
38 Ruth Dickinson (USA) Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team 32:06.56 5:34
39 Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 32:12.86 5:40
40 Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 32:32.45 6:00
41 Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 33:04.28 6:32
42 Jenny Ives (USA) Anthem Women's Cycling Team 33:26.25 6:54
43 Natalie Dumont (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:32.02 7:00
44 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Svelte Cycles 34:03.65 7:31
 
Pro/1/2 Men, Long Trail Brewery ITT, 17.7 km
1 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 23:55.73 0:00
2 Hugo Houle (Can) garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault 24:10.23 at 0:15
3 Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 24:17.91 0:22
4 Justin Spinelli (USA) Svelte Cycles 24:23.90 0:28
5 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 24:47.26 0:52
6 Charly Bryer (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 24:59.86 1:04
7 David Freifelder (USA) Westwood Velo 25:08.79 1:13
8 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 25:11.25 1:16
9 Kenneth Lundgren (USA) Northeastern Hardware 25:30.75 1:35
10 Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 25:47.41 1:52
11 Jordon Cheyne (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 26:01.15 2:06
12 Anthony Hall (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 26:01.72 2:06
13 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:01.82 2:06
14 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 26:06.45 2:11
15 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 26:08.05 2:13
16 Gavriel Epstein (Can) CRCA/Foundation 26:11.34 2:16
17 Keck Baker (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 26:13.50 2:18
18 Jonathan Card (USA) TEAM CARD 26:14.90 2:19
19 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 26:17.78 2:22
20 Joshua Gunn (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 26:19.14 2:24
21 Ian Gordon (USA) Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 26:24.42 2:29
22 Jim Thomas (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 26:32.42 2:37
23 Luciano Pavan (USA) Optimum Performance 26:36.11 2:41
24 Peter Petrillo (USA) CVC/Subaru of New England 26:39.10 2:44
25 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:40.63 2:45
26 Kyle Wolfe (USA) Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching 26:44.53 2:49
27 Brian Breach (USA) GS Mengoni 26:48.21 2:53
28 Nathan Underwood (Can) Ride With Rendall 26:48.29 2:53
29 Wayne Bray (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 26:49.85 2:54
30 John Stewart (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 26:52.23 2:57
31 Chris Hillier (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 26:52.71 2:57
32 Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 26:54.91 2:59
33 Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 26:55.08 3:00
34 Ryan DeWald (USA) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 27:00.92 3:05
35 Brad Sheehan (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 27:03.48 3:08
36 Adam Sullivan (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 27:06.64 3:11
37 Daniel Estevez (USA) CRCA/Foundation 27:07.02 3:12
38 Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Wheelworks 27:14.34 3:19
39 Chris Coutu (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 27:14.74 3:19
40 Nick Maimone (USA) Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 27:14.83 3:19
41 Eric Tremble (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 27:15.20 3:20
42 Jason Baer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 27:16.03 3:21
43 Stephen Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 27:19.85 3:24
44 Evan Cooper (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 27:25.35 3:30
45 Jacob Bobrow (USA) colavita racing 27:30.70 3:35
46 Timothy Rugg (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 27:33.65 3:38
47 Jackson Weber (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 27:34.80 3:39
48 Ryan Kelly (USA) NorEast Cycling 27:45.20 3:50
49 Jon Bruno (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 27:48.31 3:53
50 Kurt Schmid (USA) SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU 27:58.27 4:03
51 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 27:58.59 4:03
52 Michael Rea (USA) BikeReg.com 28:00.66 4:05
53 John McGill (USA) Onion River Racing 28:01.86 4:06
54 J. Alain Ferry (USA) team racemenu/mix1 28:03.74 4:08
55 Matt Mainer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 28:03.78 4:08
56 Harrison Harb (USA) Sunapee/Revolution 28:03.95 4:08
57 James Morrison (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 28:13.11 4:18
58 Andrew Gardner (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 28:15.87 4:20
59 Jim Komarmi (USA) Unattached 28:16.26 4:21
60 John Hanson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 28:16.79 4:21
61 Evan Huff (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 28:18.29 4:23
62 Mark Walters (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 28:27.47 4:32
63 Alex Dossin (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:39.21 4:44
64 Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 28:40.98 4:45
65 David Fierro (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:48.76 4:53
66 Kevin Wolfson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 28:49.50 4:54
67 Vinnie Scalia (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 28:51.36 4:56
68 Robbie King (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 29:02.02 5:07
69 Todd Yezefski (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 29:03.17 5:08
70 David Chiu (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 29:04.18 5:09
71 Matt Buckley (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 29:07.96 5:12
72 Owen Pope (USA) BikeReg.com 29:09.89 5:14
73 Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Wheelworks Team 29:25.64 5:30
74 Ben Carbonetti (USA) NorEast Cycling 29:27.19 5:32
75 Kyle Peppo (USA) GS Mengoni USA 29:55.51 6:00
76 Colin H. Murphy (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 31:06.47 7:11

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed