Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 31/10 16:36 pm - Canada Cup XC Standings


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/10
 

Canada Cup XC standings after 3 events: Baie Saint Paul, QC, Mont Tremblant, QC and Hardwood Ski and Bike, ON

 

 

Junior Women
1 Kristina Laforge (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 285 pts
2 Laura Bietola (ON) 3Rox Racing 270
3 Valérie Meunier (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 190
4 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 155
5 Lauren Rosser (BC) Cycling BC 140
6 Cayley Brooks (ON) Team Ontario/Hardwood 135
7 Samantha Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 99
8 Emily Fisher (ON) Indépendant 95
9 Emily Flynn (ON) EMD-Serono Specialized CC 94
10 Stéphanie Vialle (QC) CVM Val-David 82
11 Malia Poulin (QC) Charlevoix 77
12 Justine Morin (QC) CCS/Dalbix 69
13 Laurence Harvey (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 66
14 Caeli Barron (QC) Ind 65
15 Haley Smith (ON) ThinkSL.com / Carson Electric 34
16 Stacey Forbes (ON) Coach Chris / Ted Velikonja 32
17 Katlyn Dundas (ON) Bikefit Sunflower Squad 29
18 Gabrielle Dallaire (QC) Acidose Lactique 29
19 Jessica Tripp (ON) St. Catharines Cycling 28
20 Justine Desmarais (QC) CVM Val-David 27
 
Elite Women
1 Catherine Vipond (ON) Norco Factory Team 440 pts
2 Mikaela Kofman * (ON) 3 Rox Racing 430
3 Jean Ann Mckirdy (BC) Local Ride Elite Womens MTB 410
4 Sandra Walter (BC) Local Ride Elite Womens MTB 405
5 Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM Val-David 360
6 Mical Dyck (AB) Trek Canada 350
7 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) K.Bedford/Verge/Spin 330
8 Marie-Claude Surprenant * (QC) XPREZO - BORSAO 280
9 Rébecca Beaumont * (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 270
10 Andréanne Pichette * (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 254
11 Sue Trimble-Haviland (ON) Norco Factory Team 215
12 Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Norco Factory Team 215
13 Stéphanie Lacoursière * (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 214
14 Sarah Moore * (QC) CVM Val-David 206
15 Annick Chrétien (QC) Kona Bio-MAX 204
16 Emily Batty * (ON) Trek World Racing 200
17 Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre * (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 190
18 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing 166
19 Ashley Barson * (ON) Team Ontario/CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 160
20 Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing 155
21 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Cycling Team 151
22 Lisa Morgan (NZL) Ind 133
23 Anna Obrien (QC) Tall Tree Cycles 122
24 Samantha Grover * (AB) Pedalhead Racing 118
25 Julie Melanson (QC) Indépendant 112
26 Heather Gray (ON) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's 110
27 Susan Stephens (ON) Ind 80
28 Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Team 80
29 Erin Disterheft (USA) Team Billy's 71
30 Tricia K. Spooner (ON) Steven's Racing pb The Cyclery 69
31 Celine Foreht (ON) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's 66
32 Karen Méroz (QC) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 62
33 Kristen Lake (ON) Sweet Pete's 60
34 Marjorie Lavoie * (QC) CVM Val-David 58
35 Holly Whiteknight (ON) Wild Bettys 56
*= U23

Junior Men
1 Mitch Bailey (ON) Team Ontario 270 pts
2 Léandre Bouchard (QC) Cyclone dAlma 270
3 Evan McNeely (ON) EMD Serono/Specialized CC 225
4 Jérémy Martin (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 160
5 Steven Noble (ON) Team Ontario/Jetpower 129
6 Antoine Caron (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 120
7 Bretton Matthews (ON) Jet Power/Team Ontairo 107
8 Jean-Philippe Côté (QC) Vélo Plein-Air 101
9 Karl Hoppner (ON) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 90
10 Etienne Moreau (ON) Trek-Harwood Ski and Bike 85
11 Emmanuel Boily (QC) Indépendant 85
12 Thomas Néron (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 80
13 Felix Wilberg (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 62
14 Xavier Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 54
15 Étienne Tremblay (QC) Cyclone dAlma 50
16 Tom Guiot (ON) Mountainview Cycling Club 49
17 Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (QC) CVM Val-David 49
18 Conor OBrien (QC) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 45
19 Steven Turcotte (QC) Lessard Bicycles 44
20 Joshua Thomas (QC) Think SL.com/Carson Electric 39
21 Lucas Gracey (ON) HBCC 35
22 Simon Gauthier (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 34
23 Preston Wagler (ON) 3 Rox Racing 32
24 Parker Wilson (ON) Ind 30
25 Samuel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone dAlma 28
26 Davis Ross (ON) Mountainview Cycling Club 27
27 Corey Brioschi (ON) Ind 26
28 Steve Frechette (QC) CVM des Bois-Francs 26
29 Alex Gibson (ON) esteemtraining.com 25
30 Joé Dufour (QC) Cyclone dAlma 24
31 Daniel Hope (ON) Team Spoke O'Motion 23
32 Sébastien Raymond (QC) Ind 23
33 Philippe Paradis (QC) CVM Val-David 23
34 Antoine Donahue-Laliberté (QC) CCS/Dalbix 23
35 Luke Hlavenka (ON) esteemtraining.com 22
36 François Saint-Laurent (QC) Lessard Bicycles 22
37 Rob Leigh (BC) Team B.C 21
38 Sam Rykhoff (ON) Evolution Cycles 20
39 Thomas Botyrius (ON) Cyclepath Oakville 19
40 Marc-André Desmeules (QC) Acidose Lactique 19
41 Nikita Touchette-Lebel (QC) Beauport 18
42 TJ Boucher (ON) Long Sault Long Shots 17
43 Samuel Waterhouse (QC) CVM Val-David 17
44 Guillaume Bauret (QC) Acidose Lactique 17
45 Sean Kelly (ON) esteemtraining.com 16
46 Jason Leblanc (ON) Trek-Harwood Ski and Bike 16
47 Jordan Doner (ON) Team Spoke O'Moting 15
48 Jean-Daniel St. Martin (ON) Black Tooth Grin 15
49 Stéphan Boily (QC) Acidose Lactique 15
50 Peter Lister (ON) Mountainview Cycling Club 14
51 Brendan Cubello (ON) esteemtraining.com 13
 
Elite Men
1 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 505 pts
2 Raphaël Gagné (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 485
3 Max Plaxton (BC) Specialized 400
4 Kristofor Sneddon (QC) KONA 365
5 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 355
6 Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 350
7 Stefan Widmer (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 350
8 Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO - BORSAO 335
9 Daniel Sessford (BC) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 295
10 Eric Batty (ON) Trek Canada 280
11 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 235
12 Craig Richey (BC) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 230
13 Francis Morin * (QC) Specialized 221
14 Marty Lazarski (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 205
15 Derek Zandstra (ON) 3 Rox Racing 200
16 Ishai Rotem (USA) Jamis 195
17 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval * (QC) CVM Val-David 193
18 Simon Lalancette * (QC) Devinci 174
19 Andrew Lespérance * (NS) Cyclesmith/Trek 170
20 Félix Côté * (QC) CVM Val-David 160
21 Léni Trudel (QC) Specialized 159
22 Jacob Mcclelland * (ON) Team Hardwood-Trek 151
23 Jon Kirsie * (ON) Lapierre 151
24 Tyson Wagler * (ON) 3 Rox Racing 149
25 Cameron Jette (ON) La Bicicletta Elite Team 144
26 Thomas Skinner (BC) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 144
27 Seamus Powell * (USA) ollett coaching/industry nine/windham mt. outfitters 140
28 Ryan Atkins (ON) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 137
29 Benoit Simard (QC) Specialized 135
30 Neil Schiemann (QC) Tall Tree Cycles 131
31 Cody Canning * (AB) ERTC/revolution cycle 120
32 Tim Carleton (ON) TREK STORE RACE TEAM 117
33 Mike Garrigan (ON) Jetpower 110
34 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 109
35 Evan Guthrie * (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 104
36 Pierre-Louis Chamberland * (QC) CVM Val-David 100
37 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com 98
38 Jamie Lamb (NB) Cyclesmith 94
39 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge * (QC) Planet Sports.ca 93
40 Matthew Paziuk (ON) Trek Store Toronto 92
41 Patrick Chartrand * (QC) CVM Val-David 90
42 Zachary Hughes * (ON) Norco Factory Team 86
43 Olivier Robidoux * (QC) Marin Bikes 85
44 Olivier Bordeleau (QC) XPREZO - BORSAO 85
45 Jared Stafford * (ON) Team Ontario-Bikesports Racing 81
46 Peter Ostroski * (USA) Rocky Mountain/Michelin 76
47 Luc Boily (QC) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 75
48 Mathieu Boily-Tremblay * (QC) Marin Bikes 74
49 Alex Lavertu * (QC) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 73
50 Marc-Adre Daigle (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 71
51 Adam Snyder (USA) Team Jamis 66
52 Wai-Ben Wong (ON) Tall Tree Cycles 65
53 Aaron Oakes (USA) Bulldog / Cyclecraft 65
54 Cody May (ON) Mountainview Cycling Club 61
55 Jeremi Bussières * (QC) CVM Val-David 59
56 Benoit Paradis Letarte * (QC) Ind 59
57 Aroussen Laflamme (QC) XPREZO - BORSAO 58
58 Nicolas Tremblay * (QC) Specialized 56
59 Tom Sampson * (USA) Canondale Factory Racing 55
60 Patrick Mimeault (QC) Ind 54
61 Logan Tacoma * (ON) Two Wheel Express 53
62 Imad El-Ghazal (ON) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 49
63 Stu Alp (ON) Norco Evolution 48
64 Hayden Boucher * (ON) 3 Rox Racing 48
65 Simon Wagler * (ON) Two Wheel Express 47
66 Aaron Snyder (USA) Scott RC Mountain Bike Team 44
67 Philippe Dépault * (QC) Ind 44
68 Charles Blanchet-Levesque (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 44
69 Ben Dawson (ON) Team Hardwood-Trek 42
70 Pierre-Yves Nadeau (QC) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 41
71 Danny Souter (ON) KHS Bicycles 39
72 Brendan Matheson (ON) Trek Bicycle Store 39
73 Zachary Winn * (ON) Cycle Youth 38
74 Steve Caille * (QC) La Cordee Plein Air 37
75 François-Charles Dumas (QC) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 35
76 Jamie Wagler * (ON) Two Wheel Express 34
77 Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe * (QC) Vélomania 32
78 Jon Slaughter * (ON) Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnnys Racing 30
79 Julien Marceau (QC) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 29
80 Tristan Smit (ON) Evolution Cycles 28
81 Jonathan Boucher * (QC) XPREZO - BORSAO 28
82 Patrick Dennis (ON) Trek Bicycle Store 26
83 Cory Hancock * (ON) 3 Rox Racing 24
84 Brandon Schmidt (ON) KHS Bicycles 23
85 Marc Plante (QC) LÉlite Vélozone 23
86 Mathieu Bilodeau (QC) Espresso Sports 22
87 Eric Jeanotte (QC) IGA Lambert / ACDA 21
88 Jeffrey Simms (ON) Hub Cycle/Specialized 18
89 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette * (QC) XPREZO - BORSAO 17
90 Samuel Dostie-Ménard * (QC) Skinouk-VDM 16
91 Anton Varabei (ON) CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing 15
92 Christian Favata (USA) Favatats trt Bicycles 15
93 Tristian Spurr (ON) Ind 14
94 Jean-Francois Vennes (QC) Iris 3/td>
 *= U23

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed