Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 1/10 8:40 am - Killington Stage race: Women's Stage 3 and Final GC, Schlatter wins


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/10
 

Women's results from the final stage in Killington Vermont.

Sue Schlatter (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery) won 2 stages and took the overall GC

 

Stage profile

Profile of the Final 98 km stage

 

Gallery of photos from all races

 

 

Stage 3 (May 31st): Champion System Road Race, 98.15 km
1 Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 3:05:44
2 Kristen Gohr (USA) Stage5 Cycling at 0:51
3 Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:54
4 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda 0:58
5 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 1:04
6 Kathleen Billington (USA) BMW Bianchi 1:11
7 Véronique Labonté (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 1:19
8 Sarah Groff (USA) Unattached 1:30
9 Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com 1:32
10 Cynthia Wilson (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:32
11 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:56
12 Jenny Ives (USA) Anthem Women's Cycling Team 2:38
13 Rebecca Blatt (USA) LadiesFirst 2:49
14 Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:49
15 Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:53
16 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda Tire 3:00
17 Anne Guzman (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 3:06
18 Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 3:06
19 Elle Anderson (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:12
20 Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 3:20
21 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 3:44
22 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 3:55
23 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 4:01
24 Rachel O'Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 4:08
25 Kerry Litka (USA) FxD Coaching 5:07
26 Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 5:09
27 Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 5:25
28 Donna McMahon (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 5:27
29 Marjolein Schat (USA) Team Delphine 6:17
30 Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 7:51
31 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 8:20
32 Ruth Dickinson (USA) Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team 8:41
33 Allison Lampi (Can) 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 9:24
34 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Svelte Cycles 9:30
35 Sonja Evers (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized 12:35
36 Leigh Bianco (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 13:19
37 Eritia Smit (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 13:54
38 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 16:01
39 Debony Diehl (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team 16:31
40 Meredith Ehn (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 17:41
41 Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 17:53
42 Natalie Dumont (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 20:45
43 Susanne Delaney (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 20:45
44 Emily Henkemans (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 40:50
 
Final GC
1 Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 6:05:09
2 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic at 2:30
3 Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com 2:54
4 Véronique Labonté (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 3:05
5 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda 3:23
6 Cynthia Wilson (Can) Ride with Rendall 3:27
7 Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 4:09
8 Kathleen Billington (USA) BMW Bianchi 4:48
9 Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 5:07
10 Kristen Gohr (USA) Stage5 Cycling 5:28
11 Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 5:54
12 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 5:54
13 Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 5:57
14 Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 6:17
15 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda Tire 6:19
16 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 6:32
17 Rebecca Blatt (USA) LadiesFirst 6:33
18 Sarah Groff (USA) Unattached 6:37
19 Elle Anderson (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 6:44
20 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 7:15
21 Anne Guzman (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 7:29
22 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 8:07
23 Donna McMahon (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 8:38
24 Rachel O'Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 8:43
25 Kerry Litka (USA) FxD Coaching 9:53
26 Jenny Ives (USA) Anthem Women's Cycling Team 10:02
27 Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 10:37
28 Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 11:09
29 Marjolein Schat (USA) Team Delphine 11:19
30 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 13:03
31 Allison Lampi (Can) 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 13:18
32 Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 13:31
33 Ruth Dickinson (USA) Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team 14:15
34 Sonja Evers (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized 16:05
35 Eritia Smit (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 16:24
36 Leigh Bianco (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 16:48
37 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Svelte Cycles 16:53
38 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 20:51
39 Debony Diehl (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team 20:52
40 Meredith Ehn (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 22:44
41 Susanne Delaney (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 24:19
42 Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 24:25
43 Natalie Dumont (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 27:45
44 Emily Henkemans (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 48:10

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed