Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 2/10 22:37 pm - G.P de Charlevoix


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/10
 

Women's results from the G.P de Charlevoix on May 29th and 30th in Baie St-Paul

 

Junior/ U23 Women
 
ITT
1 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 0:23:52
2 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium -CC2R (JR) at 1:19
3 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 1:35
4 Elodie Gillard (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 1:38
5 Frederique Lord (Atrium -CC2r (JR) 2:01
6 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 2:12
7 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 2:32
8 Josiane Boily (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 2:45
9 Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo) 2:50
10 Élisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain -CIBC Wood Gundy) 2:53
11 Genevieve Patry (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 3:08
12 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Portneuf) 3:08
13 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium -CC2R (Juniot) 3:12
14 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 3:41
15 Catherine Blais (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 4:25
16 Marite Beliveau-Gagnon (Espoirs Saputo) 4:38
17 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Portneuf) 6:17
 
Criterium
1 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium -CC2R (JR): 0:22:58
2 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval)
3 Élisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain -CIBC Wood Gundy)
4 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo)
5 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) all s.t.
6 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Portneuf) 0:27
7 Elodie Gillard (Atrium -CC2R (JR)
8 Frederique Lord (Atrium -CC2r (JR)
9 Josiane Boily (Atrium -CC2R (JR)
10 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) all s.t.
11 Genevieve Patry (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:38
12 Catherine Blais (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 0:39
13 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Portneuf) 0:43
14 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium -CC2R (Juniot) 1:24
15 Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo)
16 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) both s.t.
17 Marite Beliveau-Gagnon (Espoirs Saputo) 1:53
 
RR
1 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 2:18:19
2 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium -CC2R (JR) at 2:43
3 Élisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain -CIBC Wood Gundy) 6:51
4 Elodie Gillard (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 6:54
5 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 6:55
6 Josiane Boily (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 6:57
7 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 7:51
8 Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo) 16:17
9 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 20:15
10 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium -CC2R (Juniot)
11 Frederique Lord (Atrium -CC2r (JR)
12 Catherine Blais (Atrium -CC2R (JR)
13 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)
14 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Portneuf) all s.t.
15 Genevieve Patry (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 27:35
16 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Portneuf) s.t.
DNF Marite Beliveau-Gagnon (Espoirs Saputo)
 
Final GC
1 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 3:05:08
2 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium -CC2R (JR) at 4:02
3 Elodie Gillard (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 8:58
4 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 9:07
5 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 9:26
6 Élisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain -CIBC Wood Gundy) 9:44
7 Josiane Boily (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 10:09
8 Frederique Prince (Espoirs Saputo) 20:31
9 Frederique Lord (Atrium -CC2r (JR) 22:43
10 Laurie Dumas (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 23:14
11 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Portneuf) 23:50
12 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium -CC2R (Juniot) 24:51
13 Catherine Blais (Atrium -CC2R (JR) 25:19
14 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 25:20
15 Genevieve Patry (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 31:22
16 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Portneuf) 34:36
 
Senior 1/2 Women
 
ITT
1 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing presented by The) 0:22:44
2 Veronique Bilodeau (Cascades-ABC Cycles) at 0:06
3 Moriah MacGregor (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 0:21
4 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:29
5 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:49
6 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) 0:51
7 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 1:02
8 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 1:10
9 Virginie Gauthier (Cascades -ABC Sports) 1:13
10 Joanie Caron (Nanoblur- Gears) 1:23
11 Évelyne Blouin (Indépendant) 1:34
12 Valerie Crete (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 1:37
13 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 1:48
14 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 2:15
15 Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 2:21
16 Genevieve Gagnon (CycleFit CHICKS) 3:01
17 Caroline St- Pierre (Indépendant) 3:42
18 Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 3:44
19 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 3:57
20 Émilie Ainsley- Perron (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 4:00
21 Nadia Bergeron (cc Québec Métro) 4:20
22 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant) 5:03
23 Isabelle Riedl (Indépendant) 5:41
24 Justine Robidoux (IRIS) 5:49
DNF Jessica Garneau (Indépendant)  
 
Criterium
1 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 0:22:58
2 Joanie Caron (Nanoblur- Gears)
3 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
4 Veronique Bilodeau (Cascades-ABC Cycles)
5 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
6 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
7 Moriah MacGregor (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
8 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing presented by The)
9 Valerie Crete (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
10 Virginie Gauthier (Cascades -ABC Sports)
11 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) all s.t.
12 Évelyne Blouin (Indépendant) 0:27
13 Caroline St- Pierre (Indépendant)
14 Genevieve Gagnon (CycleFit CHICKS)
15 Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
16 Nadia Bergeron (cc Québec Métro)
17 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) all s.t.
18 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:32
19 Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 1:20
20 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) 1:27
21 Isabelle Riedl (Indépendant) 1:52
22 Émilie Ainsley- Perron (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 2:42
23 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant) 2:48
DNF Justine Robidoux (IRIS)  
 
RR
1 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 2:13:41
2 Moriah MacGregor (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) at 0:04
3 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:08
4 Veronique Bilodeau (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 0:11
5 Joanie Caron (Nanoblur- Gears) 0:32
6 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) 0:34
7 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 0:37
8 Virginie Gauthier (Cascades -ABC Sports) 4:04
9 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing presented by The) 4:38
10 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 5:49
11 Évelyne Blouin (Indépendant) 7:03
12 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 7:03
13 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 10:45
14 Caroline St- Pierre (Indépendant) 11:07
15 Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 15:02
16 Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 17:59
17 Isabelle Riedl (Indépendant) 17:59
18 Genevieve Gagnon (CycleFit CHICKS) 20:50
19 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant) 21:15
20 Justine Robidoux (IRIS) 21:15
21 Nadia Bergeron (cc Québec Métro) 24:16
22 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 24:16
 
Final GC
1 Veronique Bilodeau (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 2:59:40
2 Moriah MacGregor (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) at 0:08
3 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:40
4 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles) 0:53
5 Joanie Caron (Nanoblur- Gears) 1:38
6 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 2:08
7 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) 2:35
8 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing presented by The) 4:21
9 Virginie Gauthier (Cascades -ABC Sports) 5:00
10 Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 7:06
11 Évelyne Blouin (Indépendant) 8:47
12 Isabelle Rodrigue (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 9:01
13 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 10:57
14 Caroline St- Pierre (Indépendant) 14:59
15 Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 17:33
16 Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 22:46
17 Genevieve Gagnon (CycleFit CHICKS) 24:01
18 Isabelle Riedl (Indépendant) 25:15
19 Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 28:23
20 Nadia Bergeron (cc Québec Métro) 28:46
21 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant 28:49


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed