Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 5/10 14:46 pm - Fort William World Cup: 4X Final full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/10
 

Full results from the 4X final in Fort William Scotland

 

Women

Big Final
1 Jana Horakova (Cze) Duratec
2 Anita Molcik (Aut) Yeti
3 Romana Labounkova (Cze)
4 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center

Small Final
5 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
6 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team
7 Katy Curd (GBr)
8 Sarsha Huntington (Aus)

1/4 Finals
9 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center
10 Steffi Marth (Ger)
11 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
12 Susanne Lacey (GBr)
13 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)
14 Neven Steinmetz (USA)
15 Dana Elena Schweika (Ger)
16 Stephanie Teltscher (Ger) Dr-Gravity Union

Men

Big Final
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
2 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
3 Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing
4 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre

Small Final
5 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
6 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
7 Lukas Mechura (Cze)
8 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team

1/4 Finals
9 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
10 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal
11 Cédric Gracia (Fra)
12 David Habicht (Aus)
13 David Graf (Sui)
14 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
15 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk
16 Quentin Derbier (Fra)

1/8 Finals
17 Adam Stasek (Cze)
18 Petr Muhlhans (Cze)
19 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
20 Jarrod Jakubiak (USA)
21 Stepan Novotny (Cze)
22 Brook Macdonald (Nzl) MS Evil Racing
23 William Evans (GBr)
24 Richard Cunynghame (GBr)
25 Lewis Lacey (GBr)
26 Petrik Brückner (Ger)
27 Blake Carney (USA)
28 Edoardo Franco (Ita) Kenda-Playbiker
29 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team
30 Peter Warner (GBr)
31 Stefan Scherz (Ger)
32 Richard Norton (GBr)

1/16 Finals
33 Scott Roberts (GBr)
34 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)
35 Premek Tejchman (Cze)
36 Richard Levinson (Aus)
37 Mark Milward (GBr)
38 Basil Weber (Sui)
39 Kieran Mcavoy (GBr)
40 Felix Beckeman (Swe)
41 Ghislain Ricci (Fra)
42 Tom Dowie (GBr)
43 James Norton (GBr)
44 Aiko Göhler (Ger)
45 Nathan Parsons (GBr)
46 Dale Russell (GBr)
47 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
48 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
49 Will Longden (GBr)
50 Tom Knight (GBr)
51 Duncan Ferris (GBr)
52 Graeme Mudd (Aus)
53 Michael Gray (GBr)
54 Rick Schubert (Ger)
55 Ludovic Gadois (Fra)
56 Werner Muther (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
57 Richard Lane (GBr)
58 Kai Wendschuh (Ger)
59 John Hewitt (GBr)
60 Daniele Cosseta (Ita)
61 Max Lenthall (GBr)
62 Aj Boardman (GBr)
63 Gareth Parr (GBr)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed