Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R5 C4W March 26
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 8/10 9:30 am - Pigeon Lake Road Race (AB): Results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/10
 

Results from the Pigeon Lake Road Race on Sun June 6th, in Edmonton AB, hosted by ERTC

Photos  by Mark Kay/kayphoto.ca

 

A Women, 87 km
1 Carrie Tuck (Top Gear) 2:27:00
2 Allison Beveridge (Bicisport)
3 Michelle Gauthier (7th Groove)
4 Sarah Manske (Different Bikes)
5 Tanya Hopping (Speed Theory)
6 Marilyn Taylor (Speed Theory)
7 Shantel Koenig (Redbike)
8 Danika Medinski (ERTC) 2:35:00
 
B Women, 87 km
1 Kristina Schultz (Mud, Sweat and Gears) 2:27:00
2 Katy Curtis (CMC)
3 Caeli Barron (Synergy)
4 Bobbi Handford (Different Bikes)
5 Emilie Lanevin (Speed Theory)
6 Kailee Boyle (Speed Theory)
7 Patti Thomas (Different Bikes)
8 Natalie Cormier (Speed Theory)
9 Bridget Linder (Hardcore Racing)
10 Joy Mekechuk (Juventus)
11 Gail Wozny (Juventus)
12 Trudi Chalmers (Different Bikes)
13 Alyssa Barker (United Cycle)
14 Meghan Riddell (9th Street)
15 Jamie Heggie (Bicisport)
16 Shawna Donaldson (Speed Theory) 2:34:00
17 Shari Clare (Fiera Race Team)
18 Lauri Wischoff (United) 2:36:00
19 Carol Long (TCR) 2:52:00
20 Carly Grigg Jen Erlendson (TripleShot) 2:55:00
21 Carol Chester (Bicisport)
DNF Sandra Yaworski (Speed Theory)
DNF Jodi Hawley (Different Bikes)
DNS Sheila Sundell Robbi Weldon (Ind)
 
Cat 1/2 Men, 159 km
1 Jeff Bolstad (TopGear)
2 Dan Wood (ERTC)
3 Cody Canning (ERTC)
4 Justin Middleton (ERTC)
5 Shawn Bunnin (Bicisport)
6 Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow)
7 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead)
8 Manuel Fehlmann (Pedalhead)
9 Mackenzie Carson (Juventus)
10 Lachlan Holmes (Speed Theory)
11 Geoff MacDonald (ERTC)
12 Shawn Taylor (Caf_ Racers)
13 Bill Quinney (Top Gear)
14 Dan Peters (Top Gear)
15 Ryan Campbell (Bicisport)
16 Markel Chernenkoff (Cycledelia)
17 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mnt)
18 Peter Lawrence (H & R)
19 Dennis Bland (Speed Theory)
20 Dave Jetz (Top Gear)
21 Carson Bannon (Speed Theory)
22 Kobe Davis (Top Gear)
23 Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mnt)
24 Robin Baillie (H & R)
25 Sean Barr (Pedalhead)
26 Bailey McKnight (Synergy)
27 Kevin Rokosh (ERTC)
28 Graham Rudge (ERTC)
29 Dallas Morris (Top Gear)
31 Nick Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead)
32 Jonathan Benskin (ERTC)
33 Blaine Richter (ERTC)
34 Jesse James Collins (Top Gear)
35 Jonathan Wood (ERTC)
36 Anthony Steenbergen (Top Gear)
37 Trev Williams (Speed Theory)
38 Kyle Anderson (ERTC)
39 Cameron McKnight (ERTC)
DNF Gideon Krishtalka (H & R)
DNF Christian Jensen (Cycledelia)
DNF Michael Strickland (Pedalhead)
DNS Gordon Jewett (Rundle)
DNS Bradley Clfford (ERTC)
 
Cat 3 Men, 111 km
1 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy)
2 Peter Knight (Hardcore)
3 Greg Dycke (Bicisport)
4 Harley Borlee (Speed Theory)
5 Dareen Anderson (Rundle Mnt)
6 Ian Auld (Top Gear)
7 Ty Andrews (CMC)
8 Graham Courtney (Synergy)
9 Stefan Schreiber (Fiera)
10 Vallen Rezazadeh (Juventus)
11 Curtis Roper (Velocity)
12 Jason Frank (Central Alberta)
13 Scott Donaldson (Top Gear)
14 Jason Hargreaves (Juventus)
15 Rob Bradrick (Independent)
16 John Twells (Pedalhead)
17 Heather Kay (United Cycle)
18 Kevin McMahon (Top Gear)
19 Tommy Mak (Eurotech)
20 James Purdy (Bicisport)
21 David Watson (Velocity)
22 Joshua Krabbe (Hardcore)
23 Mark Rumsey (Hardcore)
24 Clay Paradis (Pedalhead)
25 Ryan Murray (Speed Theory)
26 Robert Reid (Rundle Mnt)
27 Mark Franklin (Top Gear)
28 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle)
29 Zbigniew Szymanski (Edmonton Master)
30 Masa Higuchi (Bicisport)
31 Andre Sutton (Hardcore)
32 Michael Davis (Top Gear)
33 Bruce Voelker (ERTC)
34 Robert Martens (Blizzard)
35 Thomas Yip (Speed Theory)
36 Lincoln Lu (Cycledelia)
37 Matt Hollad (Pedalhead)
38 Neal Baker (Top Gear)
39 Jonathan Wilson (Top Gear)
40 Adam Boyko (Top Gear)
41 Greg Yanicki (Bicysport)
42 Tracy Shearer (Juventus)
43 Craig Fraser (Top Gear)
DNS Austin Miller (Bicisport)
DNS Kevin Coghlan (Velocity)
 
Cat 4, 111 km
1 Mark Jessee (Speed Theory)
2 Clarke Ellis (Speed Theory)
3 Craig Verrier (Bicisport)
4 Lorie Holte (CMC)
5 Peter Lawless (TripleShot)
6 Stephen Lund (Niklas)
7 Brent Topilko (Bicisport)
8 Matthew Krahn (Redbike)
9 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus)
10 James Janzen (Bicisport)
11 Cody Godlonton (Highwood)
12 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Aerobic)
13 Mark McConnell (Synergy)
14 Aaron Falkenberg (ERTC)
15 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mnt)
16 Trevor Sorensen (ERTC)
17 Michael Godfrey (Speed Theory)
18 Brian Countryman (Velocity)
19 Carl Miller (Speed Theory)
20 Neil John (Hardcore)
21 Stacy Mateika (Central Alberta)
22 Mike Blennerhassett (Hardcore)
23 Rob Belanger (ERTC)
24 Lance Adamson (Juventus)
25 Paul MacDonald (Pedalhead)
26 John Cadman (DEAD GOAT)
27 Neil Reid (ERTC)
28 Nicolas Garcia (Synergy Racing)
29 Tim Kulak (ERTC)
30 Steve Schiefler (Top Gear)
31 Roy Quade (Bicisport)
32 Trevor Pombert (United Cycle)
33 Paul Stoliker (Rundle Mnt)
34 Bruce Carter (ERTC)
35 Rob Found (Velocity)
DNF Jeff Bell (Highwood)
DNF Kevin Stafford (Juventus)
DNF Shannnon Hein (Juventus)
DNS Joseph Litke (Fiera)
DNS Christopher McCue (Top Gear)
DNS Patrick Brick (Speed Theory)
DNS Stephen Andrichuk (CMC)
DNS Chris Taylor (Rundle Mnt)
DNS William Stanley (Synergy)
DNS Omid Rashidipour (Crankys)
 
Cat 5, 63 km
1 Eric Johnstone (Synergy) 1:39:50
2 Eric Lastiwka (Pedalhead)
3 Peter King (Blizzard)
4 Nick Beck (Cycle Logic)
5 Scott MacKenzie (Juventus)
6 Pat Kong (Fiera Race Team)
7 David Pick (Team Niklas)
8 Bryon Howard (Niklas Group)
9 Greg Sowak (Juventus)
10 Michael Burton (Juventus)
11 P. Ryan Berr (Team Niklas)
12 Zak Dennis (ERTC)
13 Joel Goralski (Team Niklas)
14 Chris Hubick (United)
15 Tom Kenny (Speed Theory)
16 Robert Welch (Speed Theory)
17 Reinier Paauwe (Speed Theory)
18 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas)
19 Josh Barker (United)
20 Clive Burke (Juventus)
21 Scott Peever
22 Carlos Bonila (Team Niklas)
23 Jevon Almond (Speed Theory)
24 Bill Burtnik (Juventus)
25 Graham Rogers (ERTC)
26 Dean Mitchell (Bicisport)
27 Jim Long (TCR)
28 Justin Duthie (Bicisport)
29 Ian DeWolfe (Team Niklas)
30 Sam Ratzke (CMC)
31 Michael Waldhuber (Calgary Crankmasters)
32 Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory)
33 Isa Amistad (Pedalhead)
34 Kyle Husband (Deadgoat)
34 Alan Yee (Team Niklas)
35 Jay Rankin (Speed Theory)
36 Mark Shand (Speed Theory)
37 Anthony Bozzi (Speed Theory)
38 Keith Ingstrup (Independent)
39 Louis Bugeaud (9th Street)
40 Doug Jamieson (Coach Chris)
41 David Morgantini (Speed Theory)
42 Brad Barron (Calgary Crankmasters)
43 Brian Beaulieu (Calgary Crankmasters)
44 Doug Sims (Oak Bay)
45 John Paul Austring
46 Stewart Hutchings (United Cycle)
47 Rich Sitter (Juventus)
48 Jaye Milley (Bicisport)
49 Ron Fiell (Calgary Crankmasters)
DNF Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus)
DNF Mason Rezazadeh (Juventus)
DNF Mike Hoang (Speed Theory)
DNF Seiji Ohuchi (Independent)
DNF Simmon Hofstetter (Fiera Race Team)
DSQ Adam Todd (Juventus)
DSQ Andrew Tomassini (Bicicsport)
DSQ Petar Dundjerski (9th Street)
DSQ Robert Woolley (Speed Theory)
DSQ Chris Hughes (Calgary Crankmasters)
DNS David McKinnon (Pedalhead)
DNS Sherman Cutknife (Cycle Logic)
 
Cat 6, 46 km
1 Dominic Jutras (Independent)
2 Shane McCormick (UM Juventus)
3 Albert Nguyen (Hardcore)
4 Sean Fournier (Speed Theory)
5 Dylan Pinter Findlater (UM Synergy)
6 Alex Kay (Bicisport)
7 Joel Gervais (Crankys)
8 Graham Todd (UM Juventus)
9 Kinley Gibson (UM Juventus)
10 Mason Burtnik (UM Juventus)
11 Tim Onciul (Park Cycle)
12 Evan Burtnik (UM Juventus)
13 Arlene Cliffe-Phillips (Independent)
14 Daniel Murray (ERTC)
15 Peter Swart (UM Bicisport)
16 Elise Walsh (UF Synergy)
17 Lindsay Herrick (Aerobic Power)
18 Mahedi Karmali (Independent)
19 Ingrid Hiob-Mayfield (ERTC)
20 Sara Witzke (UF Juventus)
21 Erin Middleton (UM Juventus)
22 Michael Sametz (UM Bicisport)
DNF Courtenay Sarvis (Bicisport)
DNS Niels Lof (UM CMC)
DNS John Bereczki (Bicisport)
DNS Karen March (Triple Shot)
DNS Loren Pearson (Triple Shot)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed