Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 8/10 13:54 pm - Quebec Cup XC #4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/10
 

Results from Quebec Cup XC #4 on June 6th at Lac-Beauport

 

Elite Women
1 Cindy Montambault (CVM Val-David) 1:39:44
2 Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone dAlma) at 6:38
3 Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (CVM Subway-Génétik) 8:13
4 Andréanne Pichette (CVM Subway-Génétik) 9:24
5 Stéphanie Lacoursière (Cyclone dAlma) 15:25
6 Annick Chrétien (Kona Bio-Max) 16:02
7 Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David) 20:05
8 Marjorie Lavoie (CVM Val-David) 24:44
9 Karen Méroz (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)) 28:11
DNF Caroline Villeneuve (Norco Factory Team)
 
Junior Women
1 Kristina Laforge (Cyclone dAlma) 1:14:07
2 Valérie Meunier (Cyclone dAlma) at 0:28
3 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) 2:56
4 Justine Morin (CCS/Dalbix) 7:09
5 Laurence Harvey (CVM Subway-Génétik) 12:47
6 Stéphanie Vialle (CVM Val-David) 30:10
 
Elite Men
1 Léni Trudel (Specialized) 1:44:11
2 Raphaël Gagné (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) at 0:18
3 Benoit Simard (Specialized) 3:43
4 Marc-Andre Daigle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 5:02
5 Francis Morin (Specialized) 6:50
6 Simon Lalancette (Devinci) 8:19
7 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (CVM Val-David) 10:09
8 Nicolas Tremblay (Specialized) 11:58
9 Steve Caillé (La Cordée Plein Air) 12:12
10 Eric Tourville (Devinci) 15:04
11 Aroussen Laflamme (XPREZO -BORSAO) 15:35
12 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David) 16:10
13 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 18:33
14 Jean-Francois Vennes (Iris) 19:33
15 Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Marin Bikes) 21:38
16 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (XPREZO -BORSAO) 21:55
17 Julien Marceau (Performance Vélo Lévy Honda) 22:01
18 Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Skinouk-VDM) 24:02
19 Philippe Dépault (Ind) 24:58
20 Eric Jeannotte (IGA Lambert/ACDA) 27:56
21 Jonathan Boucher (XPREZO -BORSAO) 29:21
22 François-Charles Dumas (Performance Vélo Lévy Honda) 31:10
23 Olivier Robidoux (Marin Bikes) 33:04
24 Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Vélomania) 38:04
DNF Alex Lavertu (Performance Vélo Lévy Honda)
DNF Pierre-Yves Nadeau (Performance Vélo Lévy Honda)
DNF Félix Côté (CVM Val-David)
DNF Jeremi Bussières (CVM Val-David)
DNF Charles Blanchet-Levesque (CVM Subway-Génétik)
DNF Patrick Mimeault (Ind)
DNF Luc Boily (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien))
DNF Benoit Paradis Letarte (Ind)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Léandre Bouchard (Cyclone dAlma) 1:23:51
2 Jérémy Martin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) at 1:42
3 Antoine Caron (CVM Subway-Génétik) 2:55
4 Thomas Néron (CVM Subway-Génétik) 4:24
5 Jean-Philippe Côté (Vélo Plein-Air) 6:10
6 Xavier Perreault (CVM Val-David) 9:12
7 Steve Fréchette (CVM des Bois-Francs) 10:52
8 Emmanuel Boily (Indépendant) 12:14
9 Timothé Plante (La Cordée Plein Air) 12:33
10 Steven Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 13:34
11 Samuel Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 13:41
12 Philippe Paradis (CVM Val-David) 14:12
13 Étienne Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 16:30
14 Guillaume Bauret (Acidose Lactique) 17:06
15 Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (CVM Val-David) 20:24
16 Nikita Touchette-Lebel (Beauport) 22:30
17 Stéphan Boily (Acidose Lactique) 23:49
18 Nicolas André (IGA Lambert/ACDA) 24:32
19 William Morin (Felt MTB Racing Team) 29:26
20 Antoine Donahue-Laliberté (CCS/Dalbix) 31:20
DNF Simon Gauthier (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF François Saint-Laurent (Lessard Bicycles)
DNF François Boucher (Vélo St-Joseph)
DNF Sébastien Raymond (Indépendant)



Results for other categories

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed