Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W1 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 13/10 20:51 pm - K-W Classic Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/10
 

K-W Classic Road Race - Ontario Cup #3, Presented by ExtremeRoad.com at Hidden Valley Road, Kitchener ON

Cadet Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU15) 1:23:07
DNF Kristin Brooks (Hardwood/Trek - RWU17) at s.t.
 
Cadet & Junior Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ) 1:23:07
2 Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RWJ)
3 Erin Dowswell (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ)
4 Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ)
5 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU15)
6 Emilie Potvin (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWJ) all s.t.
7 Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWJ) 4:21
DNF Kristin Brooks (Hardwood/Trek - RWU17)
 
Junior Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ) 1:23:07
2 Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RWJ)
3 Erin Dowswell (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ)
4 Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ)
5 Emilie Potvin (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWJ) all s.t.
6 Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWJ) 4:21
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 64.68 km (Average Speed 34.6 km/h)
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1) 1:52:04
2 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo - RWE.2)
3 Amy Biskaborn (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RWE.2)
4 Genevieve Whitson (Mvp Health Care - RWE.1)
5 Paolina Allan (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWE.2)
6 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWE.2)
7 Eritia Smi (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.2)
8 Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
9 Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo - RWE.1)
10 Kaitlin Michener (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1)
11 Jamie Gilgen (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.2)
12 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.2)
13 Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
14 Cheryl Rondeau (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.2)
15 Natalie Stoll (Mvp Health Care - RWE.2)
16 Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing - RWE.2) all s.t.
17 Emily Henkemans (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.2) 0:42
18 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.1) 5:42
DNF Sigrid Ziegler (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1)
DNF Sarah Mckenzie-Pico (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
NP Arlene Marchildon (Independent - RWE.2)
 
Elite 3 Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Tara Kabatoff (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 1:23:07
2 Shelley Mckee (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3)
3 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
4 Candice Vermeulen (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
5 Susan Ball (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
6 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.3)
7 Karen Wes (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) all s.t.
8 Tricia Gadsden (Above Threshold - RWE.3) 1:53
9 Angela Bradfield (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 4:21
10 Maya Borooah (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 8:45
11 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif - RWE.3) s.t.
DNF Ellen Wakarchuk (Independent - RWE.3)
DNS Linda Scot (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sara Byers-Ogilvie (Shorthills Cycling Club Race Team - RWMA) 1:23:07
2 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA)
3 Charlotte Loaring (Ciclosport Racing - RWMA)
4 Kerri Lamon (Beaches Cycling Club - RWMA)
5 Karine Pepin (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) all s.t.
6 Madelyn Smith (Racer Sportif - RWMA) 1:53
7 Hanna Smith (Lapdogs - RWMA) 4:21
DNF Marian Jago (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWMB) 1:23:07
2 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB)
3 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Assn - RWMB)
4 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions - RWMB) all s.t.
5 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 1:53
6 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 8:45
DNS Jane Rinard (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB)
NP Kim Donnelly (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
NP Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
NP Mina Kelsick (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicleta - RWMB)
 
Elite 3 & Master Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sara Byers-Ogilvie (Shorthills Cycling Club Race Team - RWMA) 1:23:07
2 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWMB)
3 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA)
4 Tara Kabatoff (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
5 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB)
6 Shelley Mckee (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3)
7 Charlotte Loaring (Ciclosport Racing - RWMA)
8 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
9 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Assn - RWMB)
10 Kerri Lamon (Beaches Cycling Club - RWMA)
11 Candice Vermeulen (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
12 Susan Ball (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
13 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.3)
14 Karine Pepin (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA)
15 Karen Wes (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
16 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions - RWMB) all s.t.
17 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 1:53
18 Madelyn Smith (Racer Sportif - RWMA)
19 Tricia Gadsden (Above Threshold - RWE.3) both s.t.
20 Hanna Smith (Lapdogs - RWMA) 4:21
21 Angela Bradfield (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) s.t.
22 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 8:45
23 Maya Borooah (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3)
24 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif - RWE.3) both s.t.
DNF Marian Jago (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA)
DNF Ellen Wakarchuk (Independent - RWE.3)
DNS Linda Scot (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
DNS Jane Rinard (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB)
NP Kim Donnelly (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
NP Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
NP Mina Kelsick (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RWMB)


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed