Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Survey C4W - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 19/10 22:54 pm - Nature Valley GP: Stage 5 women's results, Willock wins


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/10
 

Results from today's Road race won by Canada's Erinne Willock

 

Stage 5: Menomonie Road Race, 122.3 km
1 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 3:19:32
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia at 0:02
3 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 0:26
4 Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders
5 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia
6 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Fiber One Collegiate All-Stars
8 Carla Swart (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO
10 Ruth Corset (Aus) Team TIBCO
11 Shelley Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
12 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
13 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
14 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
15 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
16 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Veloforma
17 Kim Anderson (USA) HTC Columbia
18 Emilia Fahlin (SWE) HTC Columbia
19 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
20 Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders
21 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
22 Amber Neben (USA) Webcor Builders
23 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia
24 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
25 Bron Ryan (Aus) Team Freewheel Bike
26 Sue Butler (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
27 Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda
28 Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
29 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
30 Melissa Dahlmann (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance
31 Kate Veronneau (USA) BMW-Bianchi
32 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
33 Rebecca Much (USA) Team TIBCO all s.t.
34 Chloe Forsman (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:37
35 Rebecca Wellons (USA) BMW-Bianchi s.t.
36 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 0:38
37 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
38 Emma Mackie (Aus) Team TIBCO
39 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
40 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
41 Arielle Filiberti (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
42 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
43 Flora Duffy (USA) Fiber One Collegiate All-Stars 0:45
44 Olivia Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 s.t.
45 Katharine Carroll (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 0:48
46 Kathleen Billington (USA) BMW-Bianchi s.t.
47 Alex Carle (Aus) Team Freewheel Bike 0:50
48 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
49 Ashley James (USA) Team Kenda both s.t.
50 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0:56
51 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO 2:26
52 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 2:27
53 Coryn Rivera (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 6:18
54 Kate Bates (Aus) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 12:57
55 Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders
56 Ally Stacher (USA) Webcor Builders
57 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda
58 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Kenda
59 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda
60 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda
61 Rachel Warner (USA) BMW-Bianchi
62 Whitney Schultz (USA) Veloforma
63 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
64 Anna Drakulich (USA) Herbalife LaGrange
65 Laura Hines (USA) Herbalife LaGrange
66 Cara Bussell (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance
67 Leah Prudhomme (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance
68 Stephanie Doering (Ger) GG Events Management
69 Elle Anderson (USA) Fiber One Collegiate All-Stars
70 Emily Kachorek (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
71 Erin Silliman (USA) Team Freewheel Bike
72 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team Freewheel Bike all s.t.
73 Emma Bast (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance 14:41
74 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 15:00
75 Cara Gillis (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 16:23
76 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 23:03
77 Kristen Meshberg (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 24:36
78 Shannon Koch (USA) GG Events Management 24:58
79 Tammy Wildgoose (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 26:40
80 Lauren Hecht (USA) Team Freewheel Bike s.t.
81 Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda 27:04
82 Cinthia Lehner (USA) BMW-Bianchi s.t.
83 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 34:34
DNF Maura Kinsella (USA) Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels
DNF Karey Miles (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance
 
GC
1 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia 5.25:36
2 Shelley Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 at 0:11
3 Ruth Corset (Aus) Team TIBCO 0:34
4 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders s.t.
5 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia 0:35
6 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0:37
7 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 0:49
8 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0:51
9 Emilia Fahlin (SWE) HTC Columbia 0:53
10 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 0:56
11 Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 1:00
12 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 1:01
13 Amber Neben (USA) Webcor Builders 1:04
14 Carla Swart (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 1:08
15 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team  
16 Katharine Carroll (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 both s.t.
17 Kate Veronneau (USA) BMW-Bianchi 1:12
18 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 1:15
19 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12  
20 Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation both s.t.
21 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 1:19
22 Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders 1:23
23 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO s.t.
24 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 1:24
25 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO 1:25
26 Rebecca Much (USA) Team TIBCO 1:30
27 Kim Anderson (USA) HTC Columbia 1:31
28 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team  
29 Olivia Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 both s.t.
30 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 1:44
31 Chloe Forsman (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 1:46
32 Sue Butler (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride s.t.
33 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Fiber One Collegiate All-Stars 1:54
34 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia 2:00
35 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Veloforma 2:02
36 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 2:08
37 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:13
38 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 2:15
39 Emma Mackie (Aus) Team TIBCO 2:20
40 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO 2:30
41 Alex Carle (Aus) Team Freewheel Bike s.t.
42 Kathleen Billington (USA) BMW-Bianchi 2:31
43 Flora Duffy (USA) Fiber One Collegiate All-Stars 2:32
44 Ashley James (USA) Team Kenda 2:33
45 Arielle Filiberti (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
46 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 2:51
47 Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda 2:57
48 Rebecca Wellons (USA) BMW-Bianchi 3:42
49 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 3:46
50 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 4:20
51 Bron Ryan (Aus) Team Freewheel Bike 4:54
52 Melissa Dahlmann (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance 5:37
53 Coryn Rivera (USA) Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 7:33
54 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Kenda 13:48
55 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 14:07
56 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team Freewheel Bike 14:09
57 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda 14:18
58 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda 14:19
59 Leah Prudhomme (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance 14:20
60 Whitney Schultz (USA) Veloforma 14:36
61 Stephanie Doering (Ger) GG Events Management 14:47
62 Emily Kachorek (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 14:54
63 Cara Bussell (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance 14:59
64 Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders 15:22
65 Elle Anderson (USA) Fiber One Collegiate All-Stars 15:50
66 Kate Bates (Aus) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 16:11
67 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 16:13
68 Ally Stacher (USA) Webcor Builders 16:15
69 Emma Bast (USA) Bianchi-Grand Performance 16:40
70 Anna Drakulich (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 16:44
71 Laura Hines (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 17:16
72 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda 19:59
73 Erin Silliman (USA) Team Freewheel Bike 19:59
74 Rachel Warner (USA) BMW-Bianchi 20:15
75 Cara Gillis (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 20:19
76 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 24:05
77 Shannon Koch (USA) GG Events Management 26:28
78 Kristen Meshberg (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 28:17
79 Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda 31:49
80 Tammy Wildgoose (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 33:24
81 Lauren Hecht (USA) Team Freewheel Bike 33:49
82 Cinthia Lehner (USA) BMW-Bianchi 34:29
83 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 36:38

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed