Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 26/10 18:33 pm - US Pro XCT #4 FULL RESULTS


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/10
 

PRO XCT #4 in Mt. Morris, Wisconsin




Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:41:53
2 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru Gary Fisher 1:43:49
3 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru Gary Fisher 1:45:54
4 Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing 1:46:33
5 Katherine Compton (USA) Planet Bike-Stevens 1:49:02
6 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Racing 1:49:29
7 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) Bedford/Verge/Spin 1:49:51
8 Jenna Rinehart (USA) 1:50:10
9 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:51:30
10 Anina Aaron (USA) 1:52:28
11 Amy Dombroski (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:53:02
12 Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicycles 1:57:11
13 Abby Strigel (USA) 1:58:21
14 Bryna Nestor (USA) 1:58:51
15 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone dAlma 1:59:11
16 Susan Stephens (Can) Ind 2:01:11
17 Erin Disterheft (USA) 2:02:04
18 Kathy Sherwin (USA) 2:02:24
19 Kimberly Flynn (USA)
20 Meghan Korol (USA)
21 Sue Juedes (USA)
22 Linnea Koons (USA)
23 Danae York (USA) Mafia Racing
24 Diedre York (USA) Velobum.com
 
Pro Men
1 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru Gary Fisher 1:48:36
2 Max Plaxton (Can) Sho-Air/Specialized 1:48:52
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 1:48:55
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru Gary Fisher 1:48:58
5 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3Rox Racing 1:49:43
6 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Racing 1:51:03
7 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Ginat 1:51:44
8 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles 1:52:07
9 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 1:52:50
10 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Sho-Air/Specialized 1:54:53
11 Tristan Schouten (USA) 1:55:21
12 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Stevens 1:55:50
13 Stephen Ettinger (USA) 1:56:54
14 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M 1:57:14
15 Russell Finsterwald (USA) 1:57:33
16 Darrin Braun (USA) 1:57:37
17 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:58:03
18 Travis Woodruff (USA) 1:58:04
19 Simon Lalancette (Can) Devinci 1:58:15
20 Jack Hinkens (USA) 1:58:33
21 Justin Lindine (USA) 1:58:42
22 Nathan Guerra (USA) 1:59:11
23 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) CVM Val-David 1:59:39
24 Travis Livermon (USA) 1:59:43
25 Francis Morin (Can) Specialized Canada 2:00:22
26 Kerry Werner (USA) 2:00:32
27 Brian Matter (USA) 2:00:33
28 Brendan Moore (USA) 2:00:51
29 Aaron Snyder (USA) ScottRC 2:01:32
30 Mitch Hoke (USA) 2:04:45
31 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda-Felt
32 Gregory Carpenter (USA)
33 Tad Elliott (USA)
34 Robert Marion (USA)
35 Seamus Powell (USA)
36 Michael Mooradian (USA)
37 Andrew Alesio (USA)
38 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF
39 Joe Schneider (USA)
40 Aaron Elwell (USA)
41 Dylan Alesio (USA)
42 Chris Peariso (USA)
43 Zach Mcdonald (USA)
44 Ronald Stawicki (USA)
45 Dave Olson (USA)
46 Alex Ryan (USA)
47 Richard Schoenfelder (USA)
48 John Burns (USA)
49 Eric Thompson (USA)
50 Mitchell Peterson (USA)
51 Ethan Gilmour (USA)
52 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA)
53 Matt Miller (USA)
54 Chad Sova (USA)
55 Dallas Fowler (USA)
56 Scott Cole (USA)
57 Kyle Spisak (USA)
DNF Blake Zumbrunnen (USA)
DNF Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada
DNF Marko Lalonde (USA)
DNF Robert Marion (USA)
DNF Tyson Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing
DNF Donald Kindregan (USA)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed