Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 10/10 17:35 pm - MTB DH National Championships: PHOTOS and Results from the seeding runs


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/10
 

Results and photos from today's seeding runs at the Panorama Mountain Village in Panorama BC

 

Photos

Junior Men

Elite Men

Junior and Elite Women

 

 

Junior Expert Women
1 Kelsey Begg (BC) Cycling BC 5:00.44
DNS Holly Feniak (BC) Cove / sunshine coast cycling club
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Remi Gauvin (BC) PerformX/Evil 3:31.11
2 Tyler Allison (BC) Team BC 3:36.09
3 Guillaume Labrie (QC) Équipe du Québec/LamaCycles 3:38.33
4 Sky Gustin (BC) Lama Cycles/Cycling BC 3:38.45
5 Brandon Indic (AB) Ind 3:38.61
6 Riley Suhan (BC) Pinkbike/Devinci, Darkside, Smith 3:39.64
7 Kyle Sangers (ON) J&J Cycle 3:39.68
8 Brenden Klassen (AB) Ind 3:43.66
9 Max Horner (BC) brysonracingclan.com 3:44.87
10 Justin Dale (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:45.29
11 Cody Ratte (AB) brysonracingclan.com 3:46.50
12 Nicholas Grimm (BC) Bryson Racing Clan 3:47.00
13 Cam Porteous (BC) DUNBAR CYCLES 3:47.52
14 Chayse Marshall (BC) Full Boar Bike Store, Sun Peaks, Knollu 3:47.80
15 Nicholas Geddes (BC) Norco Factory Team and BC Team 3:48.88
16 Philippe Morin (QC) Quebec Provincial Team 3:49.47
17 Kye Walstrom (BC) Cove Factory Team 3:50.32
18 Samuel Thibault (QC) Équipe du Québec - Gravité Sports 3:57.99
19 Alex Currie (BC) Pinkbike/Devinci 4:01.28
20 Taylor Smith (BC) Cycle Component Network 4:01.82
21 Danny Frey (AB) THESECT/DECAL WORKS 4:02.58
22 Cam Hilts (BC) pinkbike.com/devinci 4:06.59
23 Al Raines (BC) MC 1 Racing 4:11.09
24 Brennen Brosinsky (AB) Ind 4:16.84
25 Braeden Onciul (AB) Express Racing 4:29.86
26 Michael Oosterveld (ON) Silent Davince 4:47.95
DNS Linden Feniak (BC) Cove / Sunshine Coast Cycling Club
DNS Brad Zdriluk (ON) GIANT ADRENILINE RACER 2 WHEELS
DNS Glithero Caleb (ON) Kamikaze/Troylee
 
Elite Women
1 Micayla Gatto (BC) Cycling BC, Oakley 4:02.97
2 Casey Brown (BC) Ind 4:05.98
3 Danice Uyesugi (BC) CCN/Intense/RaceFace 4:12.65
4 Miranda Miller (BC) SantaCruz/SRAM/Pinkbike/Cycling B.C 4:19.95
5 Vaea Verbeeck (QC) Ind 4:23.49
6 Jaime Hill (BC) CycleComponentNetwork/Troy Lee Designs 4:24.62
7 Lorraine Blancher (BC) Ind 4:32.34
8 Rebecca McQueen (BC) Ind 4:37.43
9 Kjersten Lone (BC) ProCityRacing/Kali Protectives 4:37.61
10 Kristen Smart (BC) cove bikes/sombrio clothing 4:41.05
11 Jennifer Mcmillan (BC) thebrysonracingclan.com 4:52.07
12 Kristen Courtney (BC) Ind 5:07.86
13 Terri-Anne Howard (AB) Park Cycle/Oneghost Industries 5:09.51
14 Anne Laplante (QC) Équipe du Québec - XPREZO - BORSAO 6:27.38
 
Elite Men
1 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Sombrio 3:28.55
2 Andrew Mitchell (BC) Dunbar/Intense/Sombrio 3:31.30
3 Jamie Biluk (MB) Pinkbike/Suspensionwerx/Bondtraining.ca 3:34.06
4 Charles-Alexandre Dube (QC) On the Edge Canada 3:34.37
5 Rob Fraser (ON) Primary Racing 3:34.89
6 Yann Gauvin (QC) Lama Cycles 3:35.15
7 Adriano Digiacinto (BC) Bryson Racing Clan 3:35.52
8 Julien Laramee (QC) Quilicot 3:37.24
9 Thomas Vanderham (BC) Ind 3:37.34
10 Tyler Gnitt (BC) Ind 3:37.66
11 Benoit Rioux (QC) equipe qc xprezo borsao 3:38.24
12 Kenny Smith (BC) SRAM, EVIL, Dakine, Chromagg 3:38.84
13 Nick Quinn (AB) brysonracingclan 3:39.17
14 Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) Lapierre/Raceface 3:39.18
15 Andy Thibodeau (QC) Ind 3:39.61
16 Jeff Hunter (BC) Cove Bikes 3:40.74
17 Cameron Woods (BC) pinkbike.com/devinci 3:40.86
18 Bryden Rigets (BC) CCN/Intense/SuspensionWerx 3:42.99
19 Harold Woolnough (ON) Silent Devinci Racing 3:43.39
20 Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (QC) Rocky mountain bicycle/ Cycle néron 3:44.77
21 Tyler Gorz (BC) pinke bike.com & CBR 3:45.82
22 Jeff Beeston (BC) Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts 3:45.88
23 Simon Garstin (BC) Team B.C. 3:46.04
24 Matthew Beer (NL) Ind 3:47.06
25 Taylor Rowlands (ON) Ind 3:47.69
26 Ewan Fafard (BC) Cove Bikes 3:47.72
27 Justin MacKnish (QC) Lamar Cycles/Morewood 3:47.73
28 Matt Zdriluk (ON) LAPIERRE - RACEFACE 3:47.81
29 Ryan Vanderham (BC) Ind 3:47.91
30 Jean Sebastion Therrien (BC) Trident Sports/Banshee Racing 3:48.57
31 Ross Roseingrave (Irl) Dunbar Cycles 3:49.00
32 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:49.47
33 Benoit LaBelle (QC) Lama Cycles 3:50.17
34 Jordie Lunn (BC) Jamis Biles/Rockstar Energy 3:54.10
35 James Frost (ON) Utopia Optics, Leatt Brace, Rudy Project 3:54.45
36 Guillame Lafleur-Smith (QC) Xprezo 3:54.80
37 Mike Trickett (NL) Freeride Mountain Sports 3:55.10
38 Tyler Paksi (AB) Ind 3:56.08
39 Ross Measures (BC) Knolly Bikes/SRAM 3:57.98
40 Drew Paulter (ON) Primary/TREK/SRAM 4:00.31
41 Maxime Fortin Faubert (QC) Ind 4:00.52
42 Aaron Dobie (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:03.05
43 Mitch Thornton (AB) Giant / Dakine / Cyclepath 4:03.61
44 Derek Plehwe (AB) XPRESS RACING 4:15.12
45 Cole Carter (BC) DHRacer/Intersport/Specialized/Nema 4:15.25
46 Kevin Landry (BC) Banshee/Trident Factory Racing 4:21.88
47 Mark Noftall (NL) Freeride Mountain Sports 4:27.83
48 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:31.42
DNF Dan Skogland (BC) Cove Bikes
DNS Kyle Lockyer (ON) Devinci
DNS Bill Macewen (BC) Steed Cycles
DNS Adrian Cleary Cleary (BC) Skyride Cycle
DNS Adam Mautle (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Sombrio


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed